Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
Dim. 3,20 g
SKU: 2506240420.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #489
    Paul Lengelle
    Period: 1908-1993

    “Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #24
    P. Smolders

    “Mijmerend meisje”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    "Contemplating girl." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed P. Smolders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Leo Engels
    Period: 1882-1952

    “Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.

    "Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #478

    Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.

    A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,56 ct. HVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.56 ct. HVS2, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,59 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #678

    Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.

    A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #166
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #589
    Flor Van Reeth
    Period: 1884 - 1974

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.

    A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #73
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen bekervaasje met groen in de massa. Draag label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #470

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,52 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #137

    Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.

    A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95x33x35 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 340
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More