Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
Dim. 3,20 g
SKU: 2506240420.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #638

    Een buitenlantaarn voor wandbevestiging in smeedijzer en glas.

    An outdoor wall lantern in wrought iron and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #652

    Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.

    A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x l 50 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 70
  • #413
    Oscar Demoulin

    Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #415

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.

    "Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #111

    Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.

    Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #569
    Frans Van Immerseel

    Een glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.

    A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #534

    Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 345 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #133

    Een lot Delft porseleinen sierborden met divers decor, 1 groot en 4 middel formaat, waarvan 1 met barst. 18e en 19e eeuws.

    A lot of Delft porcelain decorative plates with various designs, 1 large and 4 medium-sized, one with a crack. 18th and 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #243
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #300

    Een halssnoer bezet met ruwe koraal en verzilverde tussenstukken en een bol van amber.

    A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #212

    “Amazones”. Litho. Draagt een handtekening Dali.

    "Amazons". Lithograph. Bears a signature Dali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More