Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
Dim. 3,20 g
SKU: 2506240420.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #378

    "The kiss." A sculpture in black-patinated copper depicting a couple in an intimate pose.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #225

    “Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

    "Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #237

    Een polychroom houten ‘Schommeleend’ in Indonesische stijl.

    A polychrome wooden 'Swinging Duck' in Indonesian style.
    Dim. 58 x 73 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #114

    "Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.
    Dim. 34 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #26

    A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #688

    “Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.

    "Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #671

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

    A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
    Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196

    Een buikcommode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV-stijl in mahoniefineer. Fineerschade vooraan.

    A Louis XV-style mahogany veneer commode with a marble top and bronze fittings. Veneer damage on the front.
    Dim. 92 x 138 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #129

    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #12

    “Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.

    "Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #285

    Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.

    A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00