#105Een hangluchtertje met zes lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques. XIXe eeuw.
#273Een lot van 4 antieke kanonskogels, bodemvondsten, diverse formaten. 17/18e eeuw.
A lot of 4 antique cannonballs, found in the ground, various sizes. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. H:10cm & 5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#509Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986
"Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#49“Gestileerd Circus”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Stylized Circus". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een gebeitste hoekkast met één deur, binnenin vier legplanken.
A stained corner cabinet with one door, inside four shelves.No longer availableDim. 203 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#451Gianni MottaEen oranje aluminium koersfiets, Gianni Motta met 27 versnellingen, maat 56.
An orange aluminum racing bike, Gianni Motta with 27 speeds, size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Salvatore MelaniPeriod: 1902 - 1934“Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.
"Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.No longer availableDim. 23 x 65 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#465Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.
A round side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#444Calvin W. Burnett“Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#62Jos Beeck“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.No longer availableDim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120