#142August TersPeriod: 1870 - 1928“Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.
"Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.No longer availableDim. 109 x 128 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#599F.H. Hilverdink“Vissersboot op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishermen's boat at sea". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#277WiskemannEen tafelstuk van verzilverd metaal op een bijpassende spiegel. Gemerkt.
A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#139Henry RulPeriod: 1862 - 1942“Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.
"Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#21Een set van 2 bronzen tuinvazen op arduinen voetstuk.
A set of 2 bronze garden vases on a bluestone pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#319C. Wolters“Hollands landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Wolters.
"Dutch landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed C. Wolters.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#132Een emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.
An enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Email Belge TPB 4/3/89.No longer availableDim. 44 x 33 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180