Other lots in this auction
-
#7Een antieke theemuts in de vorm van een pop, handbeschilderd papier-maché hoofdje en handen.
An antique tea cozy in the shape of a doll, with hand-painted papier-mâché head and hands.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#261Een lot van 7 doosjes met glazen negatieven van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1930 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 7 boxes containing glass negatives from the 1930 World Exhibition in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#288Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een gebeitste hoekkast met één deur, binnenin vier legplanken.
A stained corner cabinet with one door, inside four shelves.No longer availableDim. 203 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#519Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van Nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#690Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 193 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#218Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#239Frans MasereelPeriod: 1889-1972“Maison Osterrieth, Anvers”. Een houtsnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955. Monogram in de plaat. Sporen van vochtschade.
“Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,50 ct. FVS, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.50 ct, FVS, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,78 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1700 -
#110Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.51 ct. GVVS2.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#509Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986
"Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#167Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280

