Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
Dim. 3,20 g
SKU: 2506240420.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #420
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #305

    Een lot van 3 vintage messing schilderijlampen, waarvan 1 groter formaat.

    A lot of 3 vintage brass picture lights, including 1 larger size.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #259
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #465

    Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.

    A round side table in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #327

    Een oude Franse bajonet met opschrift: ‘Mre d’armes de St Etienne, Juillet 1876. Het houten deel van het handvat ontbreekt.

    An old French bayonet inscribed: "Mre d'armes de St Etienne, July 1876". The wooden part of the handle is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #507
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen

    “Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.

    "Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #559

    Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

    A wooden design table in solid light oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #374
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #112

    “Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #391

    Een Japans porseleinen Imari vaas met vissenkoppen als handvaten, meerkleurig met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain Imari vase with fish head handles, multi-colored with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #117

    Een lot van 23 State-Police insignes uitgebracht door Gode. In een verzamelkoffertje.

    A lot of 23 State-Police insignias by Gode. Housed in a collector's case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6.5 x 41.5 x 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #280

    Een verguld koperen Byzantijnse kruis bezet met ruw geslepen granaat met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct. en fijne pareltjes. 19de eeuws.

    A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #295

    Een verzilverd theeservies bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot, een melkkan en een suikerpot, uitgevoerd in een art deco stijl, vervaardigd uit verzilverd metaal, daterend uit de vroege 20e eeuw, gemerkt met het nummer 5834.

    A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.
    No longer available
    Dim. +h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More