An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.
Dim. 10,65 g
SKU: 2506240580.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #580
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800

  • #239
    Frans Masereel
    Period: 1889-1972

    “Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #436

    Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.

    A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.
    Dim. h 86 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #201

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #339

    Een deels verguld koperen tafellamp op drie leeuwenpootjes.

    A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.
    Dim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #36

    Een gebeitste vierkante jardinière. Versierd met vier bollen op de hoeken.

    A stained square planter. Decorated with four balls on the corners.
    Dim. 61 x 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594

    “Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.

    "Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.
    Dim. 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #398

    Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes in speksteen met diverse voorstellingen gerelateerd aan de fauna en flora.

    A lot of 8 Chinese carved figurines in soapstone depicting various scenes related to fauna and flora.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #27
    L. Minard-Van Hoorebeke

    “Description de Mereaux et autres objets anciens gildes et corps de metiers”, Gand 1877.

    "Description of medals and other ancient gilded objects and guild members", Ghent 1877.
    Dim. 3.5 x 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #575

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    August Ters
    Period: 1870 - 1928

    “Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.

    "Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.
    Dim. 109 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #215

    A retro chandelier with 10 light points and multicolored goblet-shaped cups in glass paste.
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00