Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een vlinder bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,62 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een vlinder bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,62 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.
Dim. 10,65 g
SKU: 2506240580.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #580
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #253

    Een art-deco beeld in zamak op marmer voorstellend 2 herten. Gesigneerd in het marmer ‘Gilot’.

    An art-deco sculpture in zamak on marble depicting 2 deer. Signed on the marble 'Gilot'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 66 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #477

    Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd Bwa masker met geometrisch decor.

    An African wooden sculpted Bwa mask with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #136
    Lievore Altherr Molina Arper
    Period: 2000

    “Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.

    "Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 87 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #490

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliance-cut and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #479
    Harry Guttman

    “Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.

    "Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #51

    Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.

    A lot of three blue and white ceramic vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 & 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #613

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Boeddha beeldje, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Breuklijn langs rugzijde.

    A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #131

    “St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.

    "St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    “Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #608
    Kuifje Hergé
    Period: 1956 & 1960

    “L’Affaire Tournesol”, “Le Sceptre d’Ottokar” & “”Coke en stock”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een lot van 3 Kuifje strips, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Slijtage aanwezig.

    "The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #299

    “Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #476

    Een mahoniehouten canapé met groen velours bekleding. In Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A mahogany couch with green velvet upholstery. In the Louis-Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 172 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More