Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een vlinder bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,62 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een vlinder bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,62 ct.

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.
Dim. 10,65 g
SKU: 2506240580.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #580
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #73
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen bekervaasje met groen in de massa. Draag label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #643
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418 en 69. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.

    A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #71

    Een polychroom verguld houten wandarmatuur met mythisch vogelachtig wezen gesculpteerd en twee lichtpunten.

    A polychrome gilt wooden wall sconce sculpted with a mythical bird-like creature and two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #474
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #126
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    “Model 5331”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design armstoelen. Geplooid berkenhout met gevlochten gestoffeerde zitting. Ontwerp door Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen voor Magnus Olensen, Denemarken 1960.

    "Model 5331". A set of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #632

    “Baaizicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Bay view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522

    Paar glasramen. Met medaillon met personages.

    Pair of stained glass windows. Featuring medallion with figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #578

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #422
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.

    "Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32x45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #449
    Karel Jan Van Den Heuvel
    Period: 1913 - 1991

    “Bloemenvaas in geeltinten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd K. J. Van den Heuvel.

    "Flower vase in shades of yellow." A painting, oil on panel, signed K. J. Van den Heuvel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #498

    “5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.

    "5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #340

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More