Other lots in this auction
-
#81Een lot van 2 decoratief gietijzeren kanonnen met gesculpteerde ornamenten.
A lot of 2 decorative cast iron cannons with sculpted ornaments.No longer availableDim. H: 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#235Verigord Verrerie LaekenEen lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#410Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,43 gEstimate: € 600 / 650 -
#9George II CruikshankEen lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.
A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#28J. SmeestersEen beeld in terracotta van een moeder met kind, gesigneerd J. Smeesters en gedateerd ‘44.
A terracotta statue of a mother with child, signed by J. Smeesters and dated '44.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Cosmic PercussionEen houten Conga set met lederen vel en metalen houders, gemerkt.
A wooden Conga set with leather skin and metal holders, marked.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#134Period: 19e eeuw“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
"Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 17 cm x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#598Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1944“L’Oreille Cassée”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een hardcover Kuifje strip, 1944 Slijtage aanwezig.
"The Broken Ear". The Adventures of Tintin. A hardcover Tintin comic, 1944. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#260Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger Heilige Anthonius van Padua en aan achteraan een oude Rolls-Royce.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant Saint Anthony of Padua and on the back an old Rolls-Royce.No longer availableDim. 14,33 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#117Een lot van 23 State-Police insignes uitgebracht door Gode. In een verzamelkoffertje.
A lot of 23 State-Police insignias by Gode. Housed in a collector's case.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 41.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#487Isao Hosoe Valenti“Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.
"Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#481Een groep van gebeeldhouwd jade met een vogel in een bloeiende struik. Met houten sokkel en originele verpakking. Chinees werk.
A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

