Other lots in this auction
-
#92“Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#498“5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.
"5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 183 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#589Flor Van ReethPeriod: 1884 - 1974Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.
A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#450Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#84Claude WeisbuchPeriod: 1927-2014Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.
A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.No longer availableDim. 53 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#639Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen tafellamp met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label. Kap in varkenshuid en gestoffeerde details. Scheurtje in de kap aanwezig.
A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#145Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.
Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.No longer availableDim. 110x84 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#662Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.
An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#516Mario Bellini Cassina, Italia“401 Break”. Een lot van 4 zwart lederen vintage Mid-Century design fauteuils. Ontwerp door Mario Bellini voor Cassina.
"401 Break". A lot of 4 black leather vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Designed by Mario Bellini for Cassina.No longer availableDim. 84 x 51 x 56 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#282Guy CambierPeriod: 1923-2008“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Boch La LouvièreEen servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#419Jacques De ChastelluxPeriod: 1894-1957“Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

