• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.
Dim. 10,65 g
SKU: 2506240580.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #580
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800

  • #611
    Robert Loiseleur

    A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #311

    Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.

    A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Immerseeltjes”. Een lot van zes spreuken door Frans Van Immerseel, Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Wie zijn kind bemint, spaar’ de roede niet. Optimist tot in de kist. E.a.

    A lot of six proverbs by Frans Van Immerseel, all signed outside the plate. "He who loves his child, spares not the rod." Optimist even to the grave. And others.
    Dim. 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #671

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

    A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
    Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.

    "Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #631
    Val Saint Lambert

    A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #304
    A. De Cock

    “Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.

    "Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.
    Dim. 47 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #65

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #176
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en 2 1-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design lounge suite in gray leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and 2 armchairs. Marked; Durlet.
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #345

    Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.

    An Art Deco chandelier in aluminum and opaline glass.
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #508

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00