Other lots in this auction
-
#421Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#290Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.
An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#445Een lot van 42 7” - vinyl singles. Grotendeels punk, hardcore en rock. Waaronder Ligament, Shellac, Citizen Fish, Buttweiser, Three Mile Pilot, The Burtons, Nations on Fire, Karate, Brise-glace, Sleeper, War System en vele anderen.
A lot of 42 7" vinyl singles. Mostly punk, hardcore, and rock. Including Ligament, Shellac, Citizen Fish, Buttweiser, Three Mile Pilot, The Burtons, Nations on Fire, Karate, Brise-glace, Sleeper, War System, and many others.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#618Een lot van 3 oude glazen stolpen op houten voet met hierin heiligenbeelden en vaasjes in Brussels porselein. Toegevoegd nog 2 heiligenbeelden waarvan 1 in Brussels porselein.
A lot of 3 old glass domes on wooden base containing holy figures and vases in Brussels porcelain. Also included are 2 holy figures, one in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Clement Van LysebettenPeriod: 1921 - 1996“Naakt aan den toog”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Clement Van Lysebetten.
"Nude at the bar". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Clement Van Lysebetten.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 36.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#418Een koperen tafellamp met een rijkelijk versierde koperen voet in Louis XVI stijl met stoffen kap met franjes.
A copper table lamp with a richly decorated copper base in Louis XVI style with fabric shade and fringes.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Lammhults QuicklyEen set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijhorende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.No longer availableDim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#12“Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.
"Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#682Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#331Een koperen kandelaar met socket bovenaan en driehoekvormige voet op klauwpootjes.
A copper candlestick with a socket at the top and a triangular base on claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.
A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#381Een vintage bureaulamp in zwart en verchroomd metaal, verstelbaar.
A vintage desk lamp in black and chrome metal, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

