An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.
Dim. 10,65 g
SKU: 2506240580.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #580
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800

  • #340

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #483

    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #307
    Val Saint Lambert

    A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #341
    Herend

    A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #458
    Paul Linke

    "Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."
    Dim. 42 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #597
    Hejl Denmark

    A pair of silver-plated candlesticks. Marked in the candle holder.
    Dim. 9,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #48
    THL

    “Maria met kind” & “Engel”. Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes, Interbellum, in de stijl van Jeanne Hebbelinck. Verso gemerkt en genummerd.

    "Maria with child" & "Angel." A lot of 2 earthenware figurines, Interbellum period, in the style of Jeanne Hebbelinck. Marked and numbered on the back.
    Dim. 23 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #421

    Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.
    Dim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #151

    Een gefineerde cartel met console in Lodewijk XV-stijl, rijkelijk versierd met vuurvergulde bronzen en getooid door een alegorie op de tijd. Blauwe Romeinse cijfers, drie sleutelgaten. Achteraan gemerkt C. Personne à Amiens.

    A veneered cartel clock with console in Louis XV style, richly decorated with fire-gilded bronzes and adorned with an allegory of time. Blue Roman numerals, three keyholes. Marked on the back C. Personne à Amiens.
    Dim. H. 95 + 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4800
  • #507
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen

    “Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.

    "Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.
    Dim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #197

    A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.
    Dim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00