#210Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,58 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,32 g maat: 50Estimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#242T. Maes‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.
'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#272“De Vlaeykensgang”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Vlaeykensgang". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 89 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#159Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#289“De Bloemenverkoopster”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"The Flower Seller". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#677David ÂudinetEen ei-lamp in gevlamd glas, gesigneerd Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.
An egg-shaped lamp in flamed glass, signed by Audinet David, Verrerie d’art Bourboule.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Een rechthoekige salontafel in Engelse stijl. Met twee klapblaadjes.
A rectangular coffee table in English style. With two drop leaves.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#697Folkloristisch gewaad voor kind. Rijkelijk versierd met schelpen, gekleurde stenen en metalen delen voor het audiovisuele deel van de traditionele dans kracht bij te zetten. Met bijhorend hoofddeksel. Op paspop.
Folkloric costume for children. Richly decorated with shells, colored stones, and metal parts to enhance the visual aspect of the traditional dance. With matching headgear. On mannequin.No longer availableDim. h 51 cm (enkel gewaad)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#658Een Aziatisch opiumweegschaaltje in gesculpteerd houten doosje.
An Asian opium scale in a carved wooden box.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#629Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.
An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#369Twee Saksische munten in rood porselein, 1 Mark en 20 Mark, de laatste met vergulde rand. In foedraal.
A pair of two Saxon coins in red porcelain, 1 Mark and 20 Mark, the latter with a gilded rim. In a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60