Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.
Dim. 11,05 g maat: 56
SKU: 1604240510.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 2200 / 2400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #533

    Een set van twee ‘hoornen des overvloeds’, buffelhoorn met koperen voeten en deksels.

    A set of two 'cornucopias', made of buffalo horn with copper feet and lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696

    Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.

    A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #148

    Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.

    Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1710 g en 104,50 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #307
    Achatit

    “Leuchterengel”. Een paar gepatineerd kunststoffen engelen beeldjes met kaarshouder in de hand. Naar een werk van Michael Pacher. Onderaan gelabeled.

    "Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #156

    Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.

    A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 152 x 88 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #539

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. met in het decor een bloeiende boom met vogels.

    A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #302

    Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #314
    Joris De Bruyne
    Period: 1896-1965

    ‘Winterlandschap’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. De Bruyne.

    'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #433

    Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.

    A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More