An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct.
Dim. 11,05 g maat: 56
SKU: 1604240510.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #510
Estimate: € 2200 / 2400

  • #556

    Een oosters geweven wandtapijt met tekst en figuren in een jachtscène.

    An oriental woven tapestry with text and figures in a hunting scene.
    Dim. 180 x 121 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Piet Van Engelen
    Period: 1863-1924

    “Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.

    "Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469

    Een kleine secretaire in palissander met uitschuifbaar blad en zeven laden.

    A small rosewood secretary with pull-out writing surface and seven drawers.
    Dim. 100 x 64 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #149
    Martin Bollé
    Period: Vilvoorde 1912-1968

    “Twee Ballerina’s”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘44.

    "Two Ballerinas." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '44 at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #626

    Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.

    An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.
    Dim. 75 x 94 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #653
    JWA Wuba

    A wooden Zaanse clock with gilded bronze sculptures of lions, Atlas with the world on his back, and inscription; "Nu Elck Syn Sin." Marked inside, mid-20th century.
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    S. Verlinden

    "Interior view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #503

    A pair of smoked glass vases, hand-painted with a floral motif. Circa 1900. Numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00