An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
Dim. 3,08 g
SKU: 2506240430.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #620

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #235
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #419
    Jacques De Chastellux
    Period: 1894-1957

    “Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533
    Enrique Broglia

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #340

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #690

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet.
    Dim. 290 x 193 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #268
    Boch La Louvière

    Een witte aardewerken voetbad of jardinière met 2 handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A white earthenware footbath or jardinière with 2 handles. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.
    Dim. 42 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #465

    Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.

    A round side table in Art Deco style.
    Dim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00