An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
Dim. 3,08 g
SKU: 2506240430.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #184
    Rotella Mimmo

    "Portiere Di Notte". An effacement on paper. ID 20041103184050, signed and dated '73 at the bottom.
    Dim. 28.3 x 20.7 cm
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2800
  • #379
    Matabei Iwasa

    “Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.

    "Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.
    Dim. 27 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11

    Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

    An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #277
    Wiskemann

    A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.
    Dim. H: 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #135
    Lievore Altherr Molina Arper
    Period: 2000

    “Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met rood gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.

    "Catifa 80". A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with red upholstered seat and chromed X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.
    Dim. 69 x 87 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #589
    Flor Van Reeth
    Period: 1884 - 1974

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.

    A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #262

    “Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.

    "Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #413
    Oscar Demoulin

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #613

    A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #164
    Staf Stientjes
    Period: 1883-1974

    "Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    Dim. 57,5 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00