An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
Dim. 3,08 g
SKU: 2506240430.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #430
Estimate: € 700 / 800

  • #387

    Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.

    A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311

    Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.

    A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #438
    Becker

    A 143-piece cutlery set marked Becker 1000-100 with matching silver-plated metal case and 4 additional boxes consisting of: 23 knives, 12 fish knives, 25 soup spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 11 dessert forks, 36 forks, and 12 serving/cutting utensils.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #582
    Léon Schmieder
    Period: XIX-XX

    "Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.
    Dim. 42,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #365

    A lot of 2 cartridge cases marked Karlsruhe and dated 1902 and Aug 1918.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #474
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #496

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #275
    Period: 1955

    A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #522

    Paar glasramen. Met medaillon met personages.

    Pair of stained glass windows. Featuring medallion with figures.
    Dim. 60x52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00