#199Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.
"Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#439Tony Hufkens“Naakt in dor bos”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude in the forest". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#257Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986
"Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#226Een robuust houten, industriële design eettafel met zwart gelakt vierkant metalen poten.
A sturdy wooden industrial design dining table with black lacquered square metal legs.No longer availableDim. 80 x 220 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#347Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.
A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#369“Op visite”. Een Japanse houtsnede naar Katsu Shunsho uit de bundel Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.
"On a Visit." A Japanese woodblock print by Katsu Shunsho from the series Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.No longer availableDim. 16.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492“Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.
"Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#19Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.
A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 64,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90