Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
Dim. 3,60 g
SKU: 2410230165.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #165
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #452

    “Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.

    "Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #62
    Fernand Venckeleer

    “Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.

    "Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Georges Teugels

    “Trésor du vieillard des pyramides”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso gedateerd 1994, betiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Treasure of the old man of the pyramids." A painting, oil on canvas. Dated 1994 on the back, titled and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #8

    Een set van 6 vintage keramieken muurdecoraties in de vorm van zwaluwen waarvan 3 vliegend en 1 hangend aan zijn/haar nestje en nog eens 2 in hetzelfde nestje.

    A set of 6 vintage ceramic wall decoration swallows, including 3 flying, 1 hanging from its nest, and an additional 2 in the same nest.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #631
    Lladro

    ‘A barrel of blossoms’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1419 in originele verpakking.

    "A Barrel of Blossoms", a Lladro figurine, model no. 1419 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #23

    Een lot bestaande uit twee Brussels polychrome porseleinen postuurtjes naar de oudheid. We voegen er twee gelijkaardige vaasjes aan toe. Waarvan één polychroom in twee delen.

    A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 - 11 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #19
    O. Vernet

    Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.

    A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #100

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens met een diamand JVS1-JVVS1 met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,96 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings each set with a diamond JVS1-JVVS1, with a total weight of 1.96 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,14 g
    Estimate: € 2700 / 2900
  • #122
    Emmanuel Noterman
    Period: 1808-1863

    “ L'enseignement de la Vierge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Teaching of the Virgin." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #314

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #358
    Lladro

    ‘Geisha Mayumi’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1449 in originele verpakking.

    "Geisha Mayumi," a Lladro figurine, model number 1449 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More