Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
Dim. 3,60 g
SKU: 2410230165.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #165
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #185

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #255
    Scapa

    Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390

    Een lot van oude zilveren munten in een zilveren bekertje, 190 gram zilver in totaal. 5 Franse francs uit 1876, 5 Belgische franken uit 1851, een halve Amerikaanse dollar uit 1951, 17 Belgische 1 frank stukken en 1 50 cent stuk allen vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of old silver coins in a silver cup, 190 grams of silver in total. 5 French francs from 1876, 5 Belgian francs from 1851, a half American dollar from 1951, 17 Belgian 1 franc coins, and 1 50 cent coin, all from the early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #634
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Antwerpse skyline vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp skyline from the Left Bank". Engraving on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #333

    Een koperen en een aardewerken vijzel met stampers.

    A copper and earthenware mortar with pestles.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #256

    Een gefineerd fruithouten stereomeubel. Klep bovenaan, tweedeurs met 1 lade en 2 valse laden.

    A veneered fruitwood stereo cabinet. Top flap, two doors with 1 drawer and 2 false drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 58 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171
    Richard Macdonald
    Period: 1978

    “Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.

    "Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #285

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #109
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #510

    Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 77,37 g Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #143
    František Jirák TATRA
    Period: 1960

    “Monti 300”. Een vintage mid-century design highboard bestaande uit 2 aansluitende delen met bovenaan glazen schuifdeuren, onderaan 1 met middenverdiep en schuifdeur en 1 met deur en 5 laden. Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.

    "Monti 300". A vintage mid-century design highboard consisting of 2 connected parts with glass sliding doors at the top, 1 compartment with a central shelf and sliding door at the bottom, and 1 compartment with a door and 5 drawers. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 200 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1250
  • #550

    Een 18 kt geelgouden broche bezet met een grote citrine van +- 15 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with a large citrine of approximately 15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More