Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een set van vier kristallen glaasjes met groene kelk en rode voet.
A set of four crystal glasses with green bowl and red stem.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#32Bosteels“Portret van een zittende vrouw”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a seated woman." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 34cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#364Een lot van vier verschillende kristalen glaasjes, we voegen er een kristallen karafje aan toe, blauw in de massa.
A lot of four different crystal glasses, we add a crystal decanter, blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h +- 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#142Ferdinand De PrinsPeriod: Brecht 1859 - Reet 1908“Landschap met personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1886.
"Landscape with Figures." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1886.No longer availableDim. 63 x 99 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#18Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.
A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.No longer availableDim. 7,5 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Cor Van Reken‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#621Lladro‘This one’s mine’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05376 in originele verpakking.
"This one's mine", a Lladro figurine, model number 05376 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.No longer availableDim. Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#489Jef Van Tuerenhout“Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.
"Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#76Een whitewashed houten vitrinekast met deur en 2 niveau’s.
A whitewashed wooden display cabinet with door and 2 levels.No longer availableDim. 107 x 60 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#678Een grote decoratieve schelp met parelmoer in reliëf.
A large decorative shell with mother-of-pearl relief.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#25- GoebelEen zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.
A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.No longer availableDim. H.28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45


