Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
Dim. 3,60 g
SKU: 2410230165.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #165
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #81
    Hergé

    “Kuifje Collectie, het komplete werk van Hergé”, uitgegeven door Lekturama. Een lot van 20 hardcover verzamelalbums, inclusief box met 8 mini-albums. Bijgevoegd mini-album “Kuifje in het land van de Sovjets”, en een lotje speelkaarten.

    "Tintin Collection, the complete works of Hergé", published by Lekturama. A lot of 20 hardcover collector's albums, including a box with 8 mini-albums. Included mini-album "Tintin in the Land of the Soviets", and a set of playing cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 175
  • #414

    “Naakt met tighhighs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.

    "Nude with thigh-highs". A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #491

    Een modern bronzen beeld van een knielende figuur naar Oswald Herzog.

    A modern bronze sculpture of a kneeling figure by Oswald Herzog.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 550
  • #539

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #401

    Een Murano vaas van meerkleurig Italiaans glas met een millefleurdecor.

    A Murano vase made of multicolored Italian glass with a millefiori decoration.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #625

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 127cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #181
    Lladro

    ‘Three sisters’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1492, 1078/3000 in originele verpakking.

    'Three Sisters', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1492, 1078/3000 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #113
    Asterix

    Een lot van 70 Asterix strips. Diverse titels en uitgaven. Meerdere 1e drukken en meervoudige exemplaren.

    A lot of 70 Asterix comics. Various titles and editions. Multiple first editions and multiple copies.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #522
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Man met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Man with Hat." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #147
    Delvaux

    Een zwart lederen handtas. Model Railway.

    A black leather handbag. Model Railway.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 340 / 400
  • #547
    Boom

    Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

    A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #389
    Joo

    “Zittend naakt”. Een tekening met aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    "Sitting nude". A drawing with watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 1985 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More