Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.61 ct.
Dim. 5,42 g m: 53.
SKU: 2105240280.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #280
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #28

    Een porseleinen fruitschaal op voet met bloemenmeisje. De Carl Thieme porseleinfabriek te Dresden. Enkele bloemen missen een blaadje.

    A porcelain fruit bowl on a stand with flower girl. Made by the Carl Thieme porcelain factory in Dresden. Some flowers are missing a petal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #334
    Devolder

    “Stilleven met asperges”. Olieverf op doek gesigneerd Devolder.

    "Still life with asparagus". Oil on canvas signed by Devolder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #428

    “Krishna en Radha”. Een lot van 2 bronzen beeldjes. Zuid-Indië, 19e eeuw.

    "Krishna and Radha." A lot of 2 bronze figurines. South India, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #422

    Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.

    A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #369

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #679

    Een grote kandelaar voor 7 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal.

    A large candelabra for 7 candles in silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x 56 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224
    Jan De Graef

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #367

    Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #73

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #585

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,24 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #99
    Charles Mangin
    Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #680

    Tweeëntwintig 45-toerenplaten. Pop-en rockmuziek waaronder diverse nummers van Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, jaren vijftig en begin zestig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, vaak eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.

    Twenty-two 45 RPM records. Pop and rock music including various songs from Buddy Holly, the Crickets, the Shadows, from the fifties and early sixties. Several sleeves missing, often simple factory covers. Good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More