Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.49 ct in total.
Dim. 15,63 g
SKU: 1911240230.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #360
    Cartier Paris

    Een verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.

    A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 2.3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #327
    Anton Bräuer Schönbach

    Een antiek houten Zither, binnenin met label gemerkt “Anton Bräuer Schönbach”, in originele kist. Te herstellen staat.

    An antique wooden Zither, labeled "Anton Bräuer Schönbach" inside, in original case. In need of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #25

    Een medaillon van zilver 800‰ Jerusalem. Amor.

    A silver 800‰ medallion Jerusalem. Love.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 x 4 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #258

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #124
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #74
    Dordevic Miodrag
    Period: 1936*

    “Kleurrijk lijnenspel”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 64/100.

    "Colorful composition of lines." A screen print on paper. Signed and numbered 64/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.

    A birdcage in the style of an antique model.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 70 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #172

    “De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.

    "The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #146

    Een paar gepatineerd schaapslederen Bergère oorfauteuils met fijn houtsnijwerk en florale details.

    A pair of patinated sheep leather Bergère ear armchairs with delicate wood carvings and floral details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 85 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #282
    Jan Michiel Ruyten
    Period: 1813-1881

    “Tolhuis aan de Schelde”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, voorstudie van het werk door Jan Ruyten, eind 19e eeuw.

    "Toll house on the Scheldt." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, preliminary study of the work by Jan Ruyten, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #264

    Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.

    A large mirror in Napoleon III style with a wooden ornate frame and grapevines in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More