#269Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.
"Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.No longer availableDim. 53 x 65,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.
An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#1“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Georges Mathias Designo MahoEen paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.
A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.No longer availableDim. 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#84Claude WeisbuchPeriod: 1927-2014Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.
#327Een oude Franse bajonet met opschrift: ‘Mre d’armes de St Etienne, Juillet 1876. Het houten deel van het handvat ontbreekt.
An old French bayonet inscribed: "Mre d'armes de St Etienne, July 1876". The wooden part of the handle is missing.No longer availableDim. l 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#629Horace Narbeth RoyePeriod: 1906-2002Een lot van 5 ingekaderde vintage prints uit de bundel “Rhapsody in Colour by Roye”. Met verso gedicht. Uitgave door The Camera Studies Club, London, 1946.
A lot of 5 framed vintage prints from the collection "Rhapsody in Colour by Roye". With poem on verso. Published by The Camera Studies Club, London, 1946.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#30Baume & Mercier GenèveEen vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#651Een jachttrofee met een opgezette kop van een ree.
A hunting trophy with a mounted head of a roe deer.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#316Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.
An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#648“Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.
"Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80