#5Acht verschillende Sterling zilveren peper en zoutvaatjes.
Eight different Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers.No longer availableDim. 46,0 g H: 3,4, en 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149“Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.
"Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#274Noel RekingerPeriod: 1934 - ....“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Rekinger.
"Sitting Nude." A painting, oil on canvas, signed N. Rekinger.No longer availableDim. 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373UnterweissbachEen lot van zeven beeldjes in biscuit, vijf stuks Unter Weiss Bach waarvan drie koppeltjes in romantische sfeer en een musicerende set van een meisje en een jongen. Toegevoegd een jongen en een meisje van Arbizzani.
A lot of seven biscuit figurines, including five Unter Weiss Bach pieces: three couples in a romantic setting and a musical set of a girl and a boy. Also included are a boy and a girl by Arbizzani.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 23 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#506Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, molded wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, production 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests present.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#462Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 86,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#671Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.
A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#685Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#378“De kus”. Een beeld in zwartgepatineerd koper voorstellend een koppel in innige pose.
"The kiss." A sculpture in black-patinated copper depicting a couple in an intimate pose.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Een geelgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
A yellow gold slave bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,85 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500