#85Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#228Christian DiorEen vintage glazen decanteerkaraf met verzilverde ring bovenaan. Gemerkt “Christian Dior”. Medio 1980.
A vintage glass decanter with a silver-plated ring at the top. Marked "Christian Dior". Circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#424Clement Van LysebettenPeriod: 1921 - 1996“Naakt aan den toog”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Clement Van Lysebetten.
"Nude at the bar". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Clement Van Lysebetten.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 36.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#293Een lot van zeven boeken over Hergé/Kuifje, alsook drie magazines bestaande uit: Vliegtuigen, Alles over Hergé, Kuifje op het scherm, Wordt vervolgd .. vaarwel Hergé, De humor van Kuifje, De kunst van Hergé en Kuifje in de echte wereld.
A lot of seven books on Hergé/Tintin, along with three magazines consisting of: Airplanes, Everything about Hergé, Tintin on screen, To be continued .. farewell Hergé, The humor of Tintin, The art of Hergé, and Tintin in the real world.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Ebel Swiss madeEen Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.
A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.No longer availableEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#392Marie DevillersPeriod: 1928 - ....“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd M. Devillers.
"Reclining nude". A painting, oil on board, signed M. Devillers.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#671Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.
A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#343Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.
A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#653Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0 en 58 2/0. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0, and 58 2/0. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Vruchtbaarheid” of “Aarde”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 16/30, 1949. Verso label met titel.
"Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.No longer availableDim. 50 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,72 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500