Other lots in this auction
-
#347Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.
A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#515Tien langspeelplaten. *Miriam Makeba, “The World of..” (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (sletige hoes). “Forbidden Games” (RCA INTS 1436), Duitsland 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, “Planet Love” (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, “Third Stream” (Atlantic 940 044 Sereo), Frankrijk 1970. “On Tour” (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? “Star Collection” (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Duitsland. * Dizzy Gillespie, “Something old, something new” (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Nederland(..)
Ten long-playing records. *Miriam Makeba, "The World of.." (RCA Victor LSP 2750 Stereo), U.S. 1963 (worn sleeve). "Forbidden Games" (RCA INTS 1436), Germany 1973. *Ernie Watts Quartet, "Planet Love" (WPJ ST20155 Stereo), U.S. 1969. *The Modern Jazz Quartet, "Third Stream" (Atlantic 940 044 Stereo), France 1970. "On Tour" (Solid State 18035 Stereo), U.S. 1974? "Star Collection" (Midi 20 014 Stereo), Germany. *Dizzy Gillespie, "Something old, something new" (Mercury 6336 304 Stereo), Netherlands 1(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#261Een lot van 7 doosjes met glazen negatieven van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1930 te Antwerpen.
A lot of 7 boxes containing glass negatives from the 1930 World Exhibition in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#431Een balustervaas in Chinees porselein naar de Qing Dynastie met een decor van een Chinese leeuw en een vogel. Op houten sokkel.
A baluster vase in Chinese porcelain from the Qing Dynasty decorated with a Chinese lion and a bird. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32Frans Van Immerseel“Immerseeltjes”. Een lot van zes spreuken door Frans Van Immerseel, Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.Wie zijn kind bemint, spaar’ de roede niet. Optimist tot in de kist. E.a.
A lot of six proverbs by Frans Van Immerseel, all signed outside the plate. "He who loves his child, spares not the rod." Optimist even to the grave. And others.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#169Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73,5 x 94 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#670Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.
A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614Edgard TytgatPeriod: 1879-1957“Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”
"Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#308Michel CaugantEen lot van 6 vintage aardewerken eenden als terrines.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware duck terrines.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 21 cm - 14 x 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#275Period: 1955Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#636Val Saint LambertEen lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Lieve Gryson“Danse Macabre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Danse Macabre". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


