Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 5,08 g
SKU: 2506240520.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #520
Estimate: € 650 / 750

  • #512
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #603

    Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #108

    “Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.

    "Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.
    Dim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #253

    An art-deco sculpture in zamak on marble depicting 2 deer. Signed on the marble 'Gilot'.
    Dim. 42 x 66 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #370

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,69 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #139
    Henry Rul
    Period: 1862 - 1942

    “Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.

    "Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #542

    Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.

    Dim. 302 x 196 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #98
    Koos Van der Kaay
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Een buste in terracotta van een jongedame met lange lokken. Gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay en gedateerd 1950.

    A terracotta bust of a young lady with long hair. Signed by Koos Van Der Kaay and dated 1950.
    Dim. h 55 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #588

    Een paar 19e-eeuwse Chinese exportporseleinen borden in famille rose-stijl, handbeschilderd met bloemmotieven en vergulde randen.

    A pair of 19th-century Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose style, hand-painted with floral motifs and gilt edges.
    Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #521

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00