Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 5,08 g
SKU: 2506240520.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #520
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #31
    Sandizell, Dresden

    Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.

    A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #384
    M.F. Questiaux

    “De slapende violist”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The sleeping violinist." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #613

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Boeddha beeldje, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Breuklijn langs rugzijde.

    A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    Een 22 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. en saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,50 ct.

    A 22 kt yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds totaling approximately 2 ct, as well as sapphires, rubies, and emeralds totaling approximately 3.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,45 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #222
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #403

    Een lot van 2 vintage oscilloscopen, bestaande uit een Dynatek 8020 met gebruiksaanwijzing bijgevoegd, en een Tektronix 475.

    A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #300

    Een halssnoer bezet met ruwe koraal en verzilverde tussenstukken en een bol van amber.

    A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #511

    Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.

    A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #123
    Delfts blauw

    Een lot van 4 grote en 2 kleine Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met pauwstaart decor. 18-19e eeuws. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, waarvan 4 grote genummerd 300. 1 met barst en 1 met herstelling.

    A lot of 4 large and 2 small Delft blue and white porcelain decorative plates with peacock tail design. 18-19th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", 4 large plates numbered 300. 1 plate with a crack and 1 with a repair.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #235
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #586

    Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten nn gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More