Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 5,08 g
SKU: 2506240520.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #520
Estimate: € 650 / 750

  • #607
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #429
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.

    "The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
    Dim. 21 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #287

    A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.
    Dim. 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #692

    "Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    “Cleoniceras Albiense”. Een geslepen en gepolijst Ammonietpaar. Madagascar, Krijt.

    “Cleoniceras Albiense”. A polished and polished Ammonite pair. Madagascar, Cretaceous.
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #135
    Lievore Altherr Molina Arper
    Period: 2000

    “Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met rood gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.

    "Catifa 80". A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with red upholstered seat and chromed X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.
    Dim. 69 x 87 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #201

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #383

    Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

    A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
    Dim. H: 11-26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #575

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00