Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
Dim. 5,08 g
SKU: 2506240520.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #520
Estimate: € 650 / 750
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #139
    Henry Rul
    Period: 1862 - 1942

    “Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.

    "Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #571

    Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #299

    “Hoeve aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farm by the Pond". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #64
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.

    "Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,5 x 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45

    Een lot van vier antieke aardewerken bodemvondsten, mogelijk Etruskisch, bestaande uit een tweehandsbeker en drie kleinere schalen.

    A lot of four antique earthenware finds, possibly Etruscan, consisting of a two-handled cup and three smaller bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #623
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #529

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #147
    Alwin Eichler

    “AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.

    "AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #93

    Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.

    A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #466

    Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.

    A round side table in Art Deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #63
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Model Tessalie.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More