Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,33 ct. G SI1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.33 ct, G SI1.
Dim. 3,12 g maat: 54
SKU: 1604240040.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #40
Estimate: € 450 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #303
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #330
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een beige stoffen handtas met lederen afwerking en met bijpassende spiegel.

    A beige fabric handbag with leather finishing and a matching mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #321

    Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.

    A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201
    Alfons Lambert (Albert) Baggen
    Period: 1862-1937

    “Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.

    "Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #39
    James Dixon

    Een 19e eeuwse Engelse koperen kruitbus. Gemerkt James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.

    A 19th century English copper gunpowder flask. Marked James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.72 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #356

    Een eikenhouten piëdestal met gedraaide en gesculpteerde voet.

    An oak pedestal table with a twisted and carved base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592

    Een uit hout gesculpteerde Mandalay Boeddha met goudkleurig patina en meerkleurige pailletten.

    A Mandalay Buddha intricately carved from wood with a gold-colored patina and multicolored sequins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #721

    Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.

    A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #67

    Een bronzen beeld voorstellend twee putti in de tuin der lusten, niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze sculpture depicting two putti in the garden of earthly delights, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #726
    Khamseh

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met geometrisch decor. Genummerd 385/6 met certificaat.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #417

    Een modern glazen vaas met swirldecor.

    A modern glass vase with swirl decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More