Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. FVS1.
Dim. 3,45 g m: 56.
SKU: 2105240050.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #50
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #578
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #304

    Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.

    A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #193

    “Twee kinderen met krab”. Een beeld van wit gepatineerd albast en marmer. Naar het werk van Guglielmo Pugi.

    "Two children with crab." A sculpture in white patinated alabaster and marble. Inspired by the work of Guglielmo Pugi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #69

    “Copy of Antonius Stradivarius”. Een 4/4 viool model 601 met draagkoffer. Made in Korea. De strijkstok is stuk.

    "Copy of Antonius Stradivarius". A 4/4 violin model 601 with carrying case. Made in Korea. The bow is broken.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #376

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees houten bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad.

    A carved Chinese wooden side table with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #627
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van twee geslepen kristallen karaffen, olijfgroen in de massa. De grotere met een kleine schilfer onderaan. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A set of two cut crystal decanters, olive green in color. The larger one has a small chip at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35, h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #437

    “Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.

    "Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #471
    Frederico Carasso
    Period: 1899-1969

    “Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #37

    Een 7-delige mahoniehouten presse-papier met lade in waaiervorm. Randschade aan de rechter voorhoek.

    A 7-piece mahogany paperweight with a fan-shaped drawer. Edge damage to the right front corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #460

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet één briljantje van +- 0,05 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.05 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,34 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #467

    “Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.

    "Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More