Other lots in this auction
-
#609
Een gesculpteerd massief houten Chinees beeld van een dame met een draak.
A sculpted solid wooden Chinese statue of a lady with a dragon.No longer availableDim. h 77 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#677
Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.
A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#73
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#283Warmink
Een vintage tafelklok met eikenhouten omkasting en gesculpteerd bronzen details. Gemerkt, 2e helft 20e eeuw.
A vintage table clock with an oak casing and sculpted bronze details. Marked, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 27 x 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#603
“Rama”. Een bronzen beeldje met vergulde details. Thailand.
"Rama". A bronze statue with gilded details. Thailand.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#425
Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.
A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 12-18 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#156Val Saint-Lambert
Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.
Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#352
Een modern werk, inkt op papier, getekend Zodiak Waterman en gedateerd februari 1988.
A modern work, ink on paper, signed Zodiac Aquarius and dated February 1988.No longer availableDim. 34 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#267Karl Palda
Een lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.
A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#681
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224Jan De Graef
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#304
Een set van 9 groen gekleurde geslepen kristallen wittewijnglazen.
A set of 9 green cut crystal white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80