Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. FVS1.
Dim. 3,45 g m: 56.
SKU: 2105240050.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #50
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #370
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #303

    Een 18e eeuws polychroom Delfts papbord met floraal decor. Kleine restauraties aan de rand.

    An 18th-century polychrome Delft paper plate with floral decoration. Small restorations on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #627
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van twee geslepen kristallen karaffen, olijfgroen in de massa. De grotere met een kleine schilfer onderaan. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A set of two cut crystal decanters, olive green in color. The larger one has a small chip at the bottom. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35, h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #535

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten, saffieren, robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,70 g m: 55.
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #383

    Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30-32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #433

    “Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.

    "Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #59

    Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.

    A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #228
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #287
    Elkington & Co

    Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.

    An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604

    ‘Man met drie gezichten’ en ‘Europeaan met kepie’. Twee Afrikaanse houtsculpturen.

    'Man with Three Faces' and 'European with Kepi'. Two African wooden sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #514
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #581

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More