Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,34 ct. FVS1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.34 ct. FVS1.
Dim. 3,45 g m: 56.
SKU: 2105240050.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #50
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #105

    Een antieke koperen luchter met florale ornamenten en 16 lichtpunten.

    An antique copper chandelier with sculpted floral ornaments and 16 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 13 openingen.

    A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 13 openings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #528

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #313
    Vileroy & Boch

    Een 5-armige kristallen kandelaar. Onderaan gemerkt en gelabeld.

    A 5-armed crystal candlestick. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 17 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #634
    Jef Lambeaux

    Een vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.

    A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #172
    Abraham I Hulk
    Period: 1813-1897

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #632
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    “Hoevezicht”. Een ets op papier. Onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/150, met opschrift.

    "How view". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 62/150 outside the plate, with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #505
    Auguste Moreaux

    Een tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.

    A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 97 x Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #271

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #399

    Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.

    A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #377

    Een lot van twee souvenirs uit de 1ste wereldoorlog bestaande uit een groot kaliber kogel gemonteerd op een koperen voetstuk en een ‘trench-art’ obus met vermelding ‘OORLOG’ en ‘Eendracht Maakt Macht’, de obus is gedateerd 1917.

    A lot of two souvenirs from World War I consisting of a large caliber bullet mounted on a copper base and a 'trench-art' shell inscribed with 'WAR' and 'Unity Makes Strength', the shell is dated 1917.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More