#8Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.
A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#372Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.
'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160Een lange parelhalssnoer zonder slot.
#310Delvaux FranceEen zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.
A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#366Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.
A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.
A lightly veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 102 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#47RufinelliEen Italiaans aardewerken schaal met abstracte vogelfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Italian earthenware bowl with abstract bird figure in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#260ParkerEen gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.
#694Een rond houten barkastje met gesculpteerde details, 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas.
A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#334“Corsicaans steegje”. Olieverf op paneel, draagt een onleesbare naam achteraan en gedateerd 1925.
"Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#81Robert van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“5 kinderen”. Een terracotta beeld, onderaan gesigneerd. Kleine herstelde schade aan de voet.
"5 children". A terracotta sculpture, signed at the bottom. Small repaired damage to the foot.No longer availableDim. 23 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180