#199Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Bos en plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 4 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. ”Capellen”, “Polder”, “Pondrôme”, “192”.
"Forest and countryside views". A lot of 4 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Capellen", "Polder", "Pondrôme", "192".No longer availableDim. 25 x 35,5 & 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#257Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277WiskemannEen tafelstuk van verzilverd metaal op een bijpassende spiegel. Gemerkt.
A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 15cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440Een platina broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A platinum brooch set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#1“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965“Oude stad”. Een gravure, gesigneerd en genummerd 34/150 buiten de plaat.
#61Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles. 1 met rand schilfer.
A lot of three blue and white earthenware vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles. 1 with rim chip.No longer availableDim. 28,5 & 26 & 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Negen stuks divers antiek glaswerk met vergulde decors.
Nine pieces of various antique glassware with gilded decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#390Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,87 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#654Hubert WilmPeriod: 1887 - 1953“Femmes au bain”. Een ets op papier getekend binnen de plaat ‘Wilm’ en gedateerd 1912.
"Women Bathing". An etching on paper signed within the plate 'Wilm' and dated 1912.No longer availableDim. 22x13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60