An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
Dim. 7,38 g
SKU: 2506240460.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800

  • #540

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en gele saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and yellow sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 5,38
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #58

    Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #147
    Alwin Eichler

    "AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.
    Dim. 52 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #417

    “Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.

    "Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.
    Dim. 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #442
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #534

    Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 345 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #165

    Spiegel. Verguld hout met een mooie kuif in Régencestijl.

    Mirror. Guilded wood with a nicely carved top in Régence style.
    Dim. 220x63 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #451
    Gianni Motta

    Een oranje aluminium koersfiets, Gianni Motta met 27 versnellingen, maat 56.

    An orange aluminum racing bike, Gianni Motta with 27 speeds, size 56.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #285

    Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.

    A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #564

    A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and back.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00