Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
Dim. 7,38 g
SKU: 2506240460.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #218
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #374
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerde vogel”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #614
    Edgard Tytgat
    Period: 1879-1957

    “Staand naakt”. Een linosnede op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Inprint “K.v.H.”

    "Standing nude". A linocut on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom. Impression "K.v.H."
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #18
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.

    A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #408

    Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.

    An African wooden sculpted figurative figure, Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99
    Alphonse Mora

    “Zeilboten bij avondgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Sailboats at dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed A. Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #457
    Cosmic Percussion

    Een houten Conga set met lederen vel en metalen houders, gemerkt.

    A wooden Conga set with leather skin and metal holders, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #610

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,55 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #459

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #148

    Een lot van zeven stuks gevarieerd zilverwerk bestaande uit twee theepotten, een melkkannetje, een beker, twee kristallen schaaltjes met zilveren rand en voet en een serveertang. Behalve de beker en het melkkannetje alles voorzien van zilverkeuren.

    A lot of seven pieces of assorted silverware including two teapots, a cream jug, a cup, two crystal bowls with silver rims and bases, and a serving tong. Except for the cup and the cream jug, all items are marked with silver hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 895 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #111

    Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.

    Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More