#493Een set van 2 grote houten vazen toegeschreven aan De Coene Frères uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases attributed to De Coene Frères from the first half of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#446Een houten vintage design bijzettafeltje op drie poten met rond blad.
A wooden vintage design side table with three legs and a round top.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#192Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Middelburg”, “Anvers”, “Hoeve Zeeland”, “Zeilboten”, “Gevel”. Een lot van 5 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#566Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#43Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen en decoratie van een zwaan bovenaan in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.
A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts and decoration of a swan in baroque style on the top. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#60Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,51 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#258“Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.
"Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#395Twee kegelvormige karaffen en een taartschotel op voet van kleurloos glas.
Two conical decanters and a cake stand on a foot in colorless glass.No longer availableDim. H: 16, 32 & 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Suzon". A sculpted wooden bust of a young lady. In the style of Rodin, 1872.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200