Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
Dim. 7,38 g
SKU: 2506240460.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #293

    Een lot van zeven boeken over Hergé/Kuifje, alsook drie magazines bestaande uit: Vliegtuigen, Alles over Hergé, Kuifje op het scherm, Wordt vervolgd .. vaarwel Hergé, De humor van Kuifje, De kunst van Hergé en Kuifje in de echte wereld.

    A lot of seven books on Hergé/Tintin, along with three magazines consisting of: Airplanes, Everything about Hergé, Tintin on screen, To be continued .. farewell Hergé, The humor of Tintin, The art of Hergé, and Tintin in the real world.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233

    Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.

    A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #186

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 65 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #267
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.

    "Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #681

    “Cartes Postales”. Een verzamel album met diverse postkaarten.

    "Cartes Postales". A collection album with various postcards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #176
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en 2 1-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design lounge suite in gray leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and 2 armchairs. Marked; Durlet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #31
    Sandizell, Dresden

    Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.

    A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #412

    “Polderzicht met molen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #208
    Mercator

    Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #231

    “3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.

    "3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More