An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
Dim. 7,38 g
SKU: 2506240460.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800

  • #370

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,69 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #83
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #434
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 44,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #335

    Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.

    A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.
    Dim. 21 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #640
    Rodania

    Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.

    A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #402

    "Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1993

    "Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #283

    Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.

    A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.
    Dim. 250 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271

    "Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #491

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00