• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
Dim. 7,38 g
SKU: 2506240460.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800

  • #603

    Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #655

    Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+.

    Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.

    Swiz – Hell Yes I Cheated - media Very Good, sleeve Good+. Sammich Records – № 7 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138
    Georges Mathias Designo Maho

    Een paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.

    A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.
    Dim. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #280

    A gilded copper Byzantine cross set with rough-cut garnets totaling approximately 4 ct. and fine pearls. 19th century.
    Dim. 10 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #21

    Een set van 2 bronzen tuinvazen op arduinen voetstuk.

    A set of 2 bronze garden vases on a bluestone pedestal.
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #336

    Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.

    A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.
    Dim. 72 x 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #152
    Nicolas Johannes Roosenboom
    Period: 1805 - 1880

    “Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.

    "Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.
    Dim. 42 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #4

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "How View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    Dim. 35 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #617

    Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.

    A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.
    Dim. h 192 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #426

    Een vintage bijzettafeltje in Hollywood Regency stijl op een massief koperen onderstel en met verschillende steensoorten ingelegd blad met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler gezeten onder een boom.

    A vintage side table in Hollywood Regency style with a solid copper base and a tabletop inlaid with various types of stone depicting a flutist sitting under a tree.
    Dim. 51 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #690

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet.
    Dim. 290 x 193 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00