Other lots in this auction
-
#12“Compositie”. een aquatint op papier, genummerd 2/3, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1966.
"Composition". An aquatint on paper, numbered 2/3, signed illegibly and dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#592Guy Van IseghemPeriod: 1905-?“Riviertje met watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#228Christian DiorEen vintage glazen decanteerkaraf met verzilverde ring bovenaan. Gemerkt “Christian Dior”. Medio 1980.
A vintage glass decanter with a silver-plated ring at the top. Marked "Christian Dior". Circa 1980.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#336Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.
A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Parelmoeren hoogreliëf met religieuze scènes.
Mother-of-pearl high relief with religious scenes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 16.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#60Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,51 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#285Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.
A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#696Een notenhouten kaptafeltje op een centrale driepoot, voorzien van een neerklapbare spiegel en een kleine lade in de gordel.
A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#570Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,20 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#83Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#300Een halssnoer bezet met ruwe koraal en verzilverde tussenstukken en een bol van amber.
A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#136Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met oranje gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80." A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with orange upholstered seat and chrome X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800


