Other lots in this auction
-
#127Alfredo PinaPeriod: 1883 - 1966“Beethoven”. Een bronzen buste op groen marmeren sokkel, Gesigneerd Pina.
A bronze bust on green marble base, Signed Pina.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#437Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.
An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#672Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#506Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, molded wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, production 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests present.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#291Een kaststel in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met kleine schade, toegevoegd 2 barbotine coupes. De 2 toegevoegde stukken vertonen grotere schade. Ca 1900.
A set of glazed barbotine earthenware vases with minor damage, accompanied by 2 barbotine cups. The 2 additional pieces show more significant damage. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#514Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.
A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.No longer availableDim. 77 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#222Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.
"Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#112“Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#513Een boudoir tapijt. Draagt een etiket met de vermelding "India Silk".
A boudoir carpet. Bears a label stating "India Silk".No longer availableDim. 198 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#387Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.
A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#114“Hoevezicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


