Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
Dim. 7,38 g
SKU: 2506240460.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #420

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #492

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gerestaureerd.

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #267
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.

    "Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532

    Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.

    A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 294 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #692

    “Cupido”. Een bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel, de pijl in zijn rechterhand is afgebroken. Naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #262

    “Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.

    "Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #543
    Stübben Siegfried

    Een lederen dressuurzadel. Diverse plaatsen gemerkt, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.

    A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #92

    “Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #166
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #184
    Rotella Mimmo

    Mimmo Rotella. “Portiere Di Notte”. Een effaçage op papier. Fondazione Mimmo Rotella. id 20041103184050, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Portiere Di Notte". An effacement on paper. ID 20041103184050, signed and dated '73 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28.3 x 20.7 cm
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2800
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #664

    Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.

    A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More