An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
Dim. 7,38 g
SKU: 2506240460.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #460
Estimate: € 1600 / 1800

  • #290

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #18
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.

    A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.
    Dim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #671

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleurs met zilveren ring omheen gemerkt Wolfers Frères A835‰, onderaan gemerkt “Made in France”.

    A vintage glass frog with a silver ring around it marked Wolfers Frères A835‰, bottom marked "Made in France".
    Dim. 12 x Ø 17 cm - 835‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #11

    Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

    An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #66
    Hee Welling HAY

    “Model AAC 11”. Een paar design draaistoelen met oranjebruin gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerd aluminium X-onderstel. Ontwerp door Hee Welling voor HAY.

    "Model AAC 11". A pair of contemporary swivel chairs with orange-brown upholstered seat and chromed aluminum X-base. Designed by Hee Welling for HAY.
    Dim. 77 x 52 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #10

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #333

    Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.

    An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #232

    “Weids zicht met sloep”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening ‘Henry Dawson’. Het paneel is doormidden gebarsten. 19e eeuws.

    "Expansive view with a boat". A painting, oil on panel, signed 'Henry Dawson'. The panel is cracked in half. 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #208
    Mercator

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #271

    "Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00