An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.
Dim. 3,72 g
SKU: 2506240230.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500

  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #168
    Sansui AU-555A

    Een vintage versterker, Sansui AU-555A, gefabriceerd van 1971 tot 1973, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!

    A vintage amplifier, Sansui AU-555A, manufactured from 1971 to 1973, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!
    Dim. 13.5 x 39.5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #241

    Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.

    A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.
    Dim. l 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #401

    Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde en gegraveerde kruidenhouders, Batak, Indonesië.

    A lot of 2 carved and engraved bone spice containers, Batak, Indonesia.
    Dim. 26,5 & 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #191
    D.E.G. / Willson

    A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 460
  • #426

    Een vintage bijzettafeltje in Hollywood Regency stijl op een massief koperen onderstel en met verschillende steensoorten ingelegd blad met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler gezeten onder een boom.

    A vintage side table in Hollywood Regency style with a solid copper base and a tabletop inlaid with various types of stone depicting a flutist sitting under a tree.
    Dim. 51 x 29 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #678

    Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.

    A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #690

    Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet.
    Dim. 290 x 193 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #493

    Een set van 2 grote houten vazen toegeschreven aan De Coene Frères uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    A set of 2 large wooden vases attributed to De Coene Frères from the first half of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.
    Dim. h 97 en h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #247
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #564

    A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and back.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487
    Isao Hosoe Valenti

    “Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.

    "Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00