#335Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#638Een buitenlantaarn voor wandbevestiging in smeedijzer en glas.
An outdoor wall lantern in wrought iron and glass.No longer availableDim. h 75 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#383Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#604Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
#53Endre Szasz Hollohaza HungaryEen vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.
A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27L. Minard-Van Hoorebeke“Description de Mereaux et autres objets anciens gildes et corps de metiers”, Gand 1877.
"Description of medals and other ancient gilded objects and guild members", Ghent 1877.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#615Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956“On a marché sur la lune” & “Objectif Lune”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een paar hardcover Kuifje strips, 1956. Slijtage aanwezig.
"On a marché sur la lune" & "Objectif Lune". The adventures of TinTin. A pair of hardcover Tintin comics, 1956. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#391Een Japans porseleinen Imari vaas met vissenkoppen als handvaten, meerkleurig met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain Imari vase with fish head handles, multi-colored with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.
An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60