An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.
Dim. 3,72 g
SKU: 2506240230.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500

  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #341
    Herend

    A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #574

    Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.

    A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311

    Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.

    A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #518
    P.J. Mène

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #536

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #379
    Matabei Iwasa

    “Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.

    "Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.
    Dim. 27 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #51

    Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.

    A lot of three blue and white ceramic vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles.
    Dim. 27,5 & 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #567

    A lot of 8 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat and backrest.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298

    Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.

    A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #422
    Pilar Gonzalez

    “Portret Ridån”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘82.

    "Portrait with Curtain". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '82 at the bottom.
    Dim. 32x45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #225

    “Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

    "Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00