An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.
Dim. 3,72 g
SKU: 2506240230.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500

  • #149

    “Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.

    "Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391

    Een Japans porseleinen Imari vaas met vissenkoppen als handvaten, meerkleurig met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain Imari vase with fish head handles, multi-colored with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 51,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #678

    Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.

    A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #628

    A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.
    Dim. h 36 en h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353

    A wall lamp with three light arms made of gilded sheet iron, adorned with flowers and leaves.
    Dim. H. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #527

    Een handgeknoopt Iranees tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    Dim. 340 x 245 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #603

    Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Jacob Ruisdael

    “De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.
    Dim. 32 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #244

    "Madonna and Child". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century, in the style of the Baroque. Some restorations.
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.
    Dim. 86,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #13
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.

    An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.
    Dim. 14kt x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #414
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    Dim. 62 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00