Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.
Dim. 3,72 g
SKU: 2506240230.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #278

    Een lot van drie theaterdoekgewichten in barokke stijl.

    A lot of three baroque-style theater curtain weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21cm & 18.5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #99
    Alphonse Mora

    “Zeilboten bij avondgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd A. Mora.

    "Sailboats at dusk". A painting, oil on panel. Signed A. Mora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #415

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.

    "Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #539

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 116 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.

    An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14kt x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187

    Een groot vintage, gepatineerd emaille bord met opschrift “Bien etre”.

    A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 298 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #620

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.

    "Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #462
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #31
    Sandizell, Dresden

    Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.

    A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #460

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,67 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.67 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More