Other lots in this auction
-
#685Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.
Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#23Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#470Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.No longer availableDim. 3,52 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#444Calvin W. Burnett“Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#693Winterling, BavariaEen 67-delig porseleinen servies, jaren 80, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 13 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan met schade aan de binnenrand, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot, 1 langwerpige schaal en 1 sauskom met onderschaaltje.
A 67-piece porcelain dinner service, 1980s, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 13 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot with damage to the inner rim, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 1 rectangular dish, and 1 sauce boat with underplate.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#672Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#14“Ballonvaart”. Een print op paneel.
"Hot air balloon ride." A print on panel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482“Studie van de roker”. Een litho op papier. Draagt monogram in de plaat “F.L.”, naar Fernand Léger. Uit het album "Contrastes". Ed. Le Vent d'Arles, Parijs. Bewerkt in 1959 onder toezicht van Nadia Léger en beperkt tot 300 exemplaren.
"Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#652Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 55 / 70 -
#499Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.
"Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#676Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.
A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


