An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.
Dim. 3,72 g
SKU: 2506240230.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500

  • #607
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532

    Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.

    A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.
    Dim. 294 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #32
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Immerseeltjes”. Een lot van zes spreuken door Frans Van Immerseel, Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Wie zijn kind bemint, spaar’ de roede niet. Optimist tot in de kist. E.a.

    A lot of six proverbs by Frans Van Immerseel, all signed outside the plate. "He who loves his child, spares not the rod." Optimist even to the grave. And others.
    Dim. 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #250

    Een witgouden slavenarmband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. EVVS1.

    A white gold bangle bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3.23 ct. EVVS1.
    Dim. 20,33 g
    Estimate: € 3200 / 3400
  • #382
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Juul De Cort.

    "Village View." A painting, oil on panel, signed by Juul De Cort.
    Dim. 24 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #452
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    Dim. 42.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #578

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #337

    Een oude replica van een 16e eeuwse baardman olielamp in brons. Draagt opschrift Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.

    An old replica of a 16th century bearded man oil lamp in bronze. Inscribed with Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #479
    Harry Guttman

    “Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.

    "Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
    Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #634

    Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.

    A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.
    Dim. 35,5 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #42

    “Heidezicht met hooischoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Dumoulin A.

    "View of the heath with haystacks." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Dumoulin A.
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,50 ct. FVS, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.50 ct, FVS, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.
    Dim. 3,78 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1700

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00