Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,72 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.
Dim. 3,72 g
SKU: 2506240230.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #230
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #433

    Een varia lot van 5 Toeareg artefacten, waaronder een lederen tas, 2 dolken met lederen schede, een mes met lederen schede en een pijpje in lederen zakje.

    A mixed lot of 5 Tuareg artifacts, including a leather bag, 2 daggers with leather sheath, a knife with leather sheath, and a pipe in a leather pouch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487
    Isao Hosoe Valenti

    “Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.

    "Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #123
    Delfts blauw

    Een lot van 4 grote en 2 kleine Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met pauwstaart decor. 18-19e eeuws. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, waarvan 4 grote genummerd 300. 1 met barst en 1 met herstelling.

    A lot of 4 large and 2 small Delft blue and white porcelain decorative plates with peacock tail design. 18-19th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", 4 large plates numbered 300. 1 plate with a crack and 1 with a repair.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #169
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #235
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #102
    Grison

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Grison.

    "Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #667

    Een map met Belgische munten. Van ca. 1900 tot 1980.

    A collection of Belgian coins. From approx. 1900 to 1980.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554

    Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

    A large wooden designer table in solid light oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 250 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt drie kleuren gouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,69 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt three-color gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.69 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,57 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 200
  • #445

    Een lot van 42 7” - vinyl singles. Grotendeels punk, hardcore en rock. Waaronder Ligament, Shellac, Citizen Fish, Buttweiser, Three Mile Pilot, The Burtons, Nations on Fire, Karate, Brise-glace, Sleeper, War System en vele anderen.

    A lot of 42 7" vinyl singles. Mostly punk, hardcore, and rock. Including Ligament, Shellac, Citizen Fish, Buttweiser, Three Mile Pilot, The Burtons, Nations on Fire, Karate, Brise-glace, Sleeper, War System, and many others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #271

    "Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #639
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen tafellamp met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label. Kap in varkenshuid en gestoffeerde details. Scheurtje in de kap aanwezig.

    A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More