#168Sansui AU-555AEen vintage versterker, Sansui AU-555A, gefabriceerd van 1971 tot 1973, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!
A vintage amplifier, Sansui AU-555A, manufactured from 1971 to 1973, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!No longer availableDim. 13.5 x 39.5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#241Een 19e eeuws sawback zwaard, onleesbare graveringen.
A 19th century sawback sword, illegible engravings.No longer availableDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#401Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde en gegraveerde kruidenhouders, Batak, Indonesië.
A lot of 2 carved and engraved bone spice containers, Batak, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 26,5 & 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191D.E.G. / WillsonEen tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.
A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 380 / 460 -
#426Een vintage bijzettafeltje in Hollywood Regency stijl op een massief koperen onderstel en met verschillende steensoorten ingelegd blad met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler gezeten onder een boom.
A vintage side table in Hollywood Regency style with a solid copper base and a tabletop inlaid with various types of stone depicting a flutist sitting under a tree.No longer availableDim. 51 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#678Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.
A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#690Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 193 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#493Een set van 2 grote houten vazen toegeschreven aan De Coene Frères uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases attributed to De Coene Frères from the first half of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#564Een lot van 12 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and back.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#487Isao Hosoe Valenti“Tama”. Een vintage kunststoffen design vloerlamp in bolvorm. Ontwerp door Isao Hosoe voor Valenti, medio 1975. Deukje en sporen van slijtage aanwezig.
"Tama". A vintage plastic design floor lamp in spherical shape. Designed by Isao Hosoe for Valenti, circa 1975. Minor dents and signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 38 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250