#340
#454Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
"Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#375The Beatles
‘From Liverpool - The Beatles Box’. Een lp-box bestaande uit 8 langspeelplaten met het verzameld werk van the Fab 4. EMI, Parlophone 1980.
'From Liverpool - The Beatles Box'. An LP box set consisting of 8 vinyl records with the collected works of the Fab 4. EMI, Parlophone 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#608Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956 & 1960
"The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60/80 -
#597Hejl Denmark
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks. Marked in the candle holder.No longer availableDim. 9,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#135Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000
“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met rood gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80". A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with red upholstered seat and chromed X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#493
Een set van 2 grote houten vazen toegeschreven aan De Coene Frères uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.
A set of 2 large wooden vases attributed to De Coene Frères from the first half of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.No longer availableDim. h 97 en h 73 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#686
Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.
An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 225 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#489Paul LengellePeriod: 1908-1993
#491
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#113
Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.
A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 430 gramEstimate: € 200/300