Other lots in this auction
-
#280Sheaffer
Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#342
Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.
A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#655C&A Voigt Sitzendorf
“Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.
"Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#191
Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#248Scheibe-Alsbach
“2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.
"2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#132Frans Vantongerloo
“Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.
"Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 87 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#30
Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#688
Een gesculpteerde houten maniok vijzel en stamper.
A wooden carved cassava mortar and pestle.No longer availableDim. 61 & 33 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#50
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,60 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#656
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33
Een bronzen beeldje van een zittende poes, naar Barye.
A bronze figurine of a seated cat, after Barye.No longer availableDim. 11 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#265
Een lot van 3 moderne staande lampen, waarvan 1 gechromeerde La Relco, Italy met 1 lichtpunt, 1 gechromeerde met 2 lichtpunten en 1 matzwarte met 3 lichtpunten, gemerkt Ikea. Diverse hoogtes, allen op ronde voet.
A lot of 3 modern floor lamps, including 1 chrome La Relco, Italy with 1 light point, 1 chrome with 2 light points, and 1 matte black with 3 light points, marked Ikea. Various heights, all on round base.No longer availableDim. H: 180 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150