Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central cognac-colored emerald cut SI2 diamond of 0.72 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
Dim. 6,87 g
SKU: 2506240550.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #289
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.

    "View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #145

    Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.

    Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110x84 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #412

    “Polderzicht met molen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #213
    Ange Faucq

    Een oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.

    An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #276

    Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

    A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #409
    Georges Steel

    “Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.

    "Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #647

    Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.

    A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #494
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1993

    “Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #95

    Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.

    An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x Ø 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #617

    Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.

    A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 192 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663

    Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.

    A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More