Other lots in this auction
-
#401Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde en gegraveerde kruidenhouders, Batak, Indonesië.
A lot of 2 carved and engraved bone spice containers, Batak, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 26,5 & 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#618Een lot van 3 oude glazen stolpen op houten voet met hierin heiligenbeelden en vaasjes in Brussels porselein. Toegevoegd nog 2 heiligenbeelden waarvan 1 in Brussels porselein.
A lot of 3 old glass domes on wooden base containing holy figures and vases in Brussels porcelain. Also included are 2 holy figures, one in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#694Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.
A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#429Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
"The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#162Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#597Hejl DenmarkEen paar verzilverde kandelaars. In de kaarsenhouder gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks. Marked in the candle holder.No longer availableDim. 9,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#488Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.
A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 29 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#343Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.
A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#361Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken vaas met waterspuwers en in Griekse gewaden getooide dames.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,08 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#696Een notenhouten kaptafeltje op een centrale driepoot, voorzien van een neerklapbare spiegel en een kleine lade in de gordel.
A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


