Other lots in this auction
-
#289Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969“Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.
"View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#145Spiegel. Grijs gebeitst en met gebeeldhouwde kroon.
Mirror. Grey painted and with sculpted top.No longer availableDim. 110x84 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#412“Polderzicht met molen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#213Ange FaucqEen oude reiskoffer, gemerkt “Ange Faucq”. Met drie sloten en met binnenin uitneembare kledingladen.
An old travel trunk, marked "Ange Faucq". With three locks and removable clothing drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 62 x 102 x 62 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#276Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#35Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.
Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.No longer availableDim. +Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#409Georges Steel“Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.
"Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#647Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.
A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1993“Stilleven met peren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with pears." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#95Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.
An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#617Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.
A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 192 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#663Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.
A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


