#4“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"How View". A painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 35 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een vlinder bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,62 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,65 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#335Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952“Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#560Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.
A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#315C. DevreesEen bronzen plaquette met opschrift L’aleule en gesigneerd C. Devrees.
A bronze plaque with the inscription L’aleule and signed C. Devrees.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#347Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.
A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#205Een gebeitste hoekkast met één deur, binnenin vier legplanken.
A stained corner cabinet with one door, inside four shelves.No longer availableDim. 203 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#183Val Saint LambertEen 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#634Een paar ingelijste Chinese kalligrafieën.
A pair of framed Chinese calligraphies.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100