#669Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.
A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.No longer availableDim. h 24 en h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#629Horace Narbeth RoyePeriod: 1906-2002Een lot van 5 ingekaderde vintage prints uit de bundel “Rhapsody in Colour by Roye”. Met verso gedicht. Uitgave door The Camera Studies Club, London, 1946.
A lot of 5 framed vintage prints from the collection "Rhapsody in Colour by Roye". With poem on verso. Published by The Camera Studies Club, London, 1946.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#38Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.
Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128Charles BarrierEen paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.
A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.No longer availableDim. 950‰Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#362“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Dordrecht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Our Lady's Church in Dordrecht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#295Een verzilverd theeservies bestaande uit een theepot, een koffiepot, een melkkan en een suikerpot, uitgevoerd in een art deco stijl, vervaardigd uit verzilverd metaal, daterend uit de vroege 20e eeuw, gemerkt met het nummer 5834.
A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.No longer availableDim. +h 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 29 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150