Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central cognac-colored emerald cut SI2 diamond of 0.72 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
Dim. 6,87 g
SKU: 2506240550.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #553

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #314
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Vruchtbaarheid” of “Aarde”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 16/30, 1949. Verso label met titel.

    "Fertility" or "Earth". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 16/30 outside the plate at the bottom, 1949. Label on the verso with title.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151

    Een gefineerde cartel met console in Lodewijk XV-stijl, rijkelijk versierd met vuurvergulde bronzen en getooid door een alegorie op de tijd. Blauwe Romeinse cijfers, drie sleutelgaten. Achteraan gemerkt C. Personne à Amiens.

    A veneered cartel clock with console in Louis XV style, richly decorated with fire-gilded bronzes and adorned with an allegory of time. Blue Roman numerals, three keyholes. Marked on the back C. Personne à Amiens.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 95 + 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4800
  • #311

    Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.

    A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #255

    Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.

    A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #233

    Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.

    A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #159
    Jacob Ruisdael

    “De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #516
    Mario Bellini Cassina, Italia

    “401 Break”. Een lot van 4 zwart lederen vintage Mid-Century design fauteuils. Ontwerp door Mario Bellini voor Cassina.

    "401 Break". A lot of 4 black leather vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Designed by Mario Bellini for Cassina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 51 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #326

    Een vintage staanlamp in koper met zijn originele kap in varkensblaas met franjes.

    A vintage standing lamp in copper with its original lampshade in pig's bladder with tassels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 167 x Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #648

    “Toekan”. Een vogel van Murano glas.

    "Toucan". A bird made of Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #636
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.

    A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More