An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central cognac-colored emerald cut SI2 diamond of 0.72 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
Dim. 6,87 g
SKU: 2506240550.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 3000 / 3200

  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252

    Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.

    A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #626

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    "Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.
    Dim. 23 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584
    Maria Aldernaght
    Period: 1902-1945

    "Mountain view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 58,5 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #329

    “Stilleven met kastanjes en bloemenvaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Clottens.

    "Still life with chestnuts and flower vase". A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Clottens.
    Dim. 60 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #159
    Jacob Ruisdael

    “De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.
    Dim. 32 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #519

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #31
    Sandizell, Dresden

    Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.

    A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #300

    A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #247
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00