Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 4,60 g
SKU: 1911240100.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #114
    Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
    Period: 1864-1901

    “Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en buiten de plaat genummerd 90/275.

    "Aristide Bruant in His Cabaret". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom and numbered 90/275 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #362

    “En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #218

    Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.

    A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #349

    “Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #131
    Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte

    “Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.

    "Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 62 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #32

    Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.

    A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #174
    Willy Vandersteen

    “De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.

    "The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #348
    Werner Nagel Nagel BMF

    “Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.

    "Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #241

    “Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.

    "Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379
    Leonor Fini
    Period: 1907 - 1996

    “Mad cat”, een gravure op papier,, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Leonor Fini.

    "Mad cat", an engraving on paper, signed outside the plate by Leonor Fini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9.5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #269
    Franz De Vadder

    “Klein Moldavië”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd, verso met opschrift, getitled en gedateerd 1892.

    "Little Moldavia". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom, with inscription on the reverse, titled and dated 1892.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten hoekkast met 4 deuren en besteklades binnenin. 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 238 x 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More