#362“En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.
#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#131Edoardo Tasca Capodimonte“Romantisch koppel in koets met tweespan”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep met diverse personages. Onderaan gesigneerd “Edoardo Tasca”, gemerkt met logo Capodimonte en genummerd 575/1000.
"Romantic couple in carriage with pair of horses." A multicolored porcelain group featuring various characters. Signed at the bottom "Edoardo Tasca", marked with Capodimonte logo and numbered 575/1000.No longer availableDim. 17 x 62 x 14 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#32Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.
A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#174Willy Vandersteen“De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.
"The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#348Werner Nagel Nagel BMF“Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.
"Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241“Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.
"Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#269Franz De Vadder“Klein Moldavië”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd, verso met opschrift, getitled en gedateerd 1892.
"Little Moldavia". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom, with inscription on the reverse, titled and dated 1892.No longer availableDim. 14 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
A solid oak corner cabinet with 4 doors and cutlery drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 238 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250