Other lots in this auction
-
#302Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916 - 1971“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#221Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.
A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 116 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#283Steiff, GermanyEen beer, Geburtstags-Teddybär, Steiff, nr 670183, 1847 - 1997.
A bear, Birthday Teddy bear, Steiff, no. 670183, 1847 - 1997.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#384“Conseil De Guerre Romain”, een lot van 2 oude etsen.
"Conseil De Guerre Romain", a lot of 2 old etchings.No longer availableDim. 16 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#51Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.
A skull of a Jacob sheep.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#286Een staande klok uit kerselaar hout met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock made of cherry wood with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 251 x 58 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#174Willy Vandersteen“De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.
"The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#276Een massief houten gebombeerde secretaire met leeuwenpoten en gesculpteerde delen met florale motieven.
A solid wood bombe secretary desk with lion's paw feet and sculpted parts with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 103 x 112 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#363M. Vierstraete“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.No longer availableDim. 121 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


