Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 4,60 g
SKU: 1911240100.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #34
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267
    Wim Flanders
    Period: °1943

    Een aluminium koersfiets, Flanders Stelvio, grijs, maat 46, 24 versnellingen.

    An aluminum racing bike, Flanders Stelvio, gray, size 46, 24 speeds.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 46
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #117
    Lino Sabattini

    Een theeset in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een theekan, een vaas, een melk- en suikerpot en een schaal, gemerkt Christofle France, Collection Gallia door Lino Sabattini ontworpen. Ca. 1950. Toegevoegd een cassette met een vork, 2 lepels en een servetring.

    A tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a teapot, a vase, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a tray, marked Christofle France, Collection Gallia designed by Lino Sabattini. Circa 1950. Included is a case with a fork, 2 spoons, and a napkin ring.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #396

    Een octagonaal massief houtgesculpteerd kastje met een decor van bloemen.

    An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #149
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884-1945

    “De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #381

    Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray with a detachable tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 80 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #50

    Een halssnoer met witte Barok parels.

    A necklace with white Baroque pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #366

    Een vintage messingen staande lamp met kleurloos glas en gestoffeerde kap.

    A vintage brass floor lamp with colorless glass and upholstered shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108
    Disney

    Een vintage serie Disney boekjes in originele standaard. Bestaande uit; Donald Duck “Heeft Pech, Als Piloot, Moeilijkheden” & Mickey Mouse “In de wereld der toekomst, En de wonderdoos, En het geheim van v/d Lazy Daisy Ranch”. Enkele plaatsen herstelling met tape.

    A vintage set of Disney booklets in original stand. Consisting of; Donald Duck "Has Bad Luck, As a Pilot, Difficulties" & Mickey Mouse "In the World of the Future, And the Magic Box, And the Secret of Lazy Daisy Ranch". Some repairs with tape in a few places.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #313

    Een amberkleurige glazen mandje met gietijzeren handvat met bloemen. Gemerkt ‘Belgique’.

    An amber glass basket with a cast iron handle decorated with flowers. Marked "Belgique".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26, Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #224
    Jean Carzou
    Period: 1907 - 2000

    “La Fontaine Médieval”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 22/50.

    "The Medieval Fountain," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 22/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More