Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 4,60 g
SKU: 1911240100.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #388

    Een tabakspot en pijphouder/kom in koper op houten voet, circa 1900.

    A tobacco jar and pipe holder/bowl in copper on a wooden base, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17.5 x Ø 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303
    E.S. Richie & Sons

    “E.S. Richie & Sons Inc”, een koperen kompas vervaardigd in deze fabriek in Boston. Toegevoegd een uitschuifbare kijker.

    "E.S. Richie & Sons Inc", a brass compass manufactured in this factory in Boston. Added a collapsible viewer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #307

    Een paar hoekdakpannen in de vorm van paarden. Groengeglazuurd.

    A pair of corner roof tiles in the shape of horses. Green glazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #11
    Alberani Vecchiotti

    Een oude pop in papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.

    An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #369

    “Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #112
    Reinhard Michel
    Period: 1910*

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #133
    Villeroy & Boch Milano

    Een lot van Villeroy & Boch Milano glazen. Bestaande uit 12 Wasserkelche, 12 bourgogne glazen, 12 bordeaux glazen, 12 champagne flûten. Onderaan gemerkt, in originele dozen.

    A lot of Villeroy & Boch Milano glasses. Consisting of 12 water goblets, 12 burgundy glasses, 12 Bordeaux glasses, and 12 champagne flutes. Marked at the bottom, in original boxes.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #35
    Kashmir

    Een Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.

    An Indian hand-knotted woolen runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225

    Een zilveren broche bezet met camee met Bachus figuur op onyx, email en fantasiestenen. (1 klein bloemetje ontbreekt).

    A silver brooch set with a cameo featuring a figure of Bacchus on onyx, enamel, and fantasy stones. (1 small flower missing).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #56

    Een mahonie houten console tafeltje met messing details.

    A mahogany wooden console table with brass details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358

    Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.

    A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More