#151SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.
A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden met horoscoop leeuw.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with Leo zodiac sign.No longer availableDim. 3,48 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#71William Hutton & SonsEen set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.
A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#273St MartinEen vintage lederen dressuurzadel gemerkt “St. Martin” met beugels.
A vintage leather dressage saddle marked "St. Martin" with stirrups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#158Een 4-laden commode Louis Phillipe, in notelaar.
#380Tavannes watch & CoEen zakhorloge met zilveren kast, Tavannes Watch Co. Gemerkt 0.800. In beschermkistje.
A pocket watch with silver case, Tavannes Watch Co. Marked 0.800. In protective case.No longer availableDim. 800‰ Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161SolexEen oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.
A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965.No longer availableDim. 95 x 157 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#126Een gefineerde biedermeyer sécrétaire, periode 1820-1830. Met drie laden en klapblad, met galerij en laden binnenin.
A veneered Biedermeier secretaire, from the period 1820-1830. With three drawers and drop-down flap, featuring a gallery and drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 125 x 110 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#38Val Saint LambertVaas uit de kristalfabriek Val-Saint-Lambert, gemaakt met de galvanoplastie-techniek, kobaltblauw glas bekleed met messing en een art-nouveau decor. Het glas vertoont enkele barsten in de hals.
Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80