#38Val Saint LambertVaas uit de kristalfabriek Val-Saint-Lambert, gemaakt met de galvanoplastie-techniek, kobaltblauw glas bekleed met messing en een art-nouveau decor. Het glas vertoont enkele barsten in de hals.
Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#321Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, M, en genummerd 229/250.
A crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, M, and numbered 229/250.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.No longer availableDim. 19,63 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3300 -
#228Een vintage metalen verstelbare anglepoise stijl bureaulamp.
A vintage metal adjustable anglepoise style desk lamp.No longer availableDim. 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#99Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960“Interieur met open haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Interior with fireplace", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#282Jan Michiel RuytenPeriod: 1813-1881“Tolhuis aan de Schelde”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, voorstudie van het werk door Jan Ruyten, eind 19e eeuw.
"Toll house on the Scheldt." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, preliminary study of the work by Jan Ruyten, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#311Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.
A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#65Een paar vintage VSL vazen met rood in de massa, de kleinere onderaan gemerkt, de grotere circa 1900.
A pair of vintage Val Saint Lambert vases with red in the glass; the smaller one is marked on the bottom, and the larger one dates to around 1900.No longer availableDim. 17,5 & 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#81Val Saint LambertEen lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.
A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200