#89Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#61Goebel - M.I. HümmelEen 8-delig kerststalletje van meerkleurig biscuit. Onderaan gemerkt.
An 8-piece nativity scene in multicolored biscuit. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#208Een massief houten barkast met Gotisch snijwerk en smeedijzeren beslag.
#129Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
#375Een geslepen spiegel met een kader in art-deco houtsnijwerk.
A beveled mirror with an art-deco carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67V PierreEen paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.
A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#35KashmirEen Indisch handgeknoopt wollen lopertje.
An Indian hand-knotted woolen runner.No longer availableDim. 190 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#42Lydia De Groof“2 naakten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 aquarel op papier en 1 olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"2 nudes". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 watercolor on paper and 1 oil on marouflaged canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 22 & 34 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#88Een lot antiek messing en verzilverde items, bestaande uit een drinkfles, een lunch box en een waterkan, afkomstig uit Sarajevo. Bijgvoegd een Marrokaans suikerdoosje met verguld deksel.
A lot of antique brass and silver-plated items, consisting of a flask, a lunch box, and a water pitcher, originating from Sarajevo. Accompanied by a Moroccan sugar box with a gilded lid.No longer availableDim. 47 & 20 & 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180