An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 4,60 g
SKU: 1911240100.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

  • #28

    A bronze sculpture of a writing boy on a marble base, marked C Marcie.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #46

    Een fauteuil bekleed met patroon van leeuwenhoofden.

    An armchair upholstered with a pattern of lion heads.
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #325
    Robert Boudry

    "Two Apples," a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Boudry.
    Dim. 24 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and tanzanite with a total weight of approximately 1.60 ct.
    Dim. 11,48 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #156

    An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #239
    Pol Mara
    Period: 1920 - 1998

    “Dame met pauwenveren”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "Lady with peacock feathers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #30

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.62 ct in total.
    Dim. 6,65 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #36

    A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.
    Dim. 43 x 51 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #298

    Een Delfts aardewerken bord, met Wan-li decor. Vroeg 19de eeuw.

    A Delft earthenware plate, with Wan-li decoration. Early 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #182
    Louis Clesse
    Period: 1889 - 1961

    “Stilleven met vissen”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel

    "Still Life with Fish," a painting, oil on panel
    Dim. 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234
    Patrick Conrad
    Period: 1945 -

    "The night is approaching with a sniff...," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    Dim. 39 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

19 November 2024 19:00