Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +-1 ct. en diamanten marquise cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1 ct. and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 4,60 g
SKU: 1911240100.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #100
Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #38
    Val Saint Lambert

    Vaas uit de kristalfabriek Val-Saint-Lambert, gemaakt met de galvanoplastie-techniek, kobaltblauw glas bekleed met messing en een art-nouveau decor. Het glas vertoont enkele barsten in de hals.

    Vase from the Val-Saint-Lambert crystal factory, made using the galvanoplasty technique, cobalt blue glass covered with brass and an art-nouveau design. The glass shows some cracks in the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #321
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, M, en genummerd 229/250.

    A crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, M, and numbered 229/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,76 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.92 ct. and sapphires totaling approximately 2.76 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,63 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #228

    Een vintage metalen verstelbare anglepoise stijl bureaulamp.

    A vintage metal adjustable anglepoise style desk lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #99
    Jaak Van Den Seylbergh
    Period: 1884-1960

    “Interieur met open haard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.

    "Interior with fireplace", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #358

    Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.

    A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #282
    Jan Michiel Ruyten
    Period: 1813-1881

    “Tolhuis aan de Schelde”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, voorstudie van het werk door Jan Ruyten, eind 19e eeuw.

    "Toll house on the Scheldt." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, preliminary study of the work by Jan Ruyten, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #311

    Een paar messingen eendenhoofden als boekenstaanders. ‘Made in Spain’. Aangekocht bij Van Treeck te Antwerpen.

    A pair of brass duck heads as bookends. 'Made in Spain'. Purchased at Van Treeck in Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #65

    Een paar vintage VSL vazen met rood in de massa, de kleinere onderaan gemerkt, de grotere circa 1900.

    A pair of vintage Val Saint Lambert vases with red in the glass; the smaller one is marked on the bottom, and the larger one dates to around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 & 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #33

    Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.

    A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #81
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een kristallen coupe met geslepen detail en onderaan gemerkt. En een kristallen bonbonnière met label.

    A lot consisting of a crystal coupe with cut detail and marked at the bottom. And a crystal bonbonnière with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x Ø 22 & 15 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More