#138P.J. Mène“Meisje op stoel”. Een brons gegoten beeldje, verso gesigneerd.
"Girl on chair". A bronze cast figurine, signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#101“Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.
"Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#156Een Engelse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
#354Willem Van DortPeriod: 1905 - 1995“Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.
"Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.No longer availableDim. 28 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.
A pair of bronze candle holders carried by dressed monkeys, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#95Een 18kt witgouden damesring met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct. E VVS en diamanten princes cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. E. VVS.
An 18kt white gold ladies' ring featuring brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 carats, graded E VVS, and princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats, also graded E VVS.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#163“Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.
"Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.No longer availableDim. 84 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
A sculpture of a Samurai in white porcelain with golden accents, marked Bassano Italy at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70