Other lots in this auction
-
#450
Een zilveren broche met bladmotief en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct. Einde 19 eeuw.
A silver brooch with leaf motif and old-cut diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 4 x 5,5 cm 15,86 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#283Luc Orient Eddy Paape-Greg
Een lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.
A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#327
Een 19de eeuws prentenboek van Italiaans leder met grote slijtage.
A 19th-century print book made of Italian leather with significant wear.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#16
Een bijzettafeltje met rond marmeren blad, 3 ijzeren poten met brons gesculpteerde bokkenhoofden en hoeven.
A side table with a round marble top, 3 iron legs with bronze sculpted goat heads and hooves.No longer availableDim. 53 x Ø40cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#659
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#370
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,88 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#25- Goebel
Een zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.
A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.No longer availableDim. H.28 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#116
Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.
A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 105 x 253 x 56cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#582
Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A round butler mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#497-
Een paar Chinese gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein.
A pair of Chinese ginger jars made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H.39 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#399Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#580
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant en en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 500/600