#333Een lot van 4 Disney chromo-albums door De Beukelaer, en 3 door Meurisse, zijnde; “Tijl Uilenspiegel”, “Assepoester” & “De Witte”.
A lot of 4 Disney chromo albums by De Beukelaer, and 3 by Meurisse, including; "Tijl Uilenspiegel", "Cinderella" & "De Witte".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een lot van 2 vintage Chinees porseleinen fish tanks, 1 grote en 1 kleinere, met figuratief en floraal decor. Binnenin met goudvissen versierd, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,32 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#3EmiroberEen lot van 4 plastic Beatles, ca 1960 uit de reeks Beatlemania geproduceerd door Emirober.
A lot of 4 plastic Beatles figures, circa 1960 from the Beatlemania series produced by Emirober.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#104DeknudtEen vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt".No longer availableDim. 125 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#352“Schaapjes op de heide”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt een plaatje ‘Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 en de initialen CVD.
"Sheep on the Heath", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, with a plaque 'Ch Vandamme 1844 - 1898 and initials CVD.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#34Jaak Van Den SeylberghPeriod: 1884-1960“Provensaals zicht”, een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd J. Van Den Seylbergh.
"Provencal view", a drawing, pastel on paper, signed J. Van Den Seylbergh.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180