Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1.16 ct. and diamonds weighing around 1.18 ct.
Dim. 7,87 g
SKU: 1911240200.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #200
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #21

    Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.

    A mantel clock in a richly decorated zamak case with a porcelain dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #75
    Silver Cross

    Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.

    A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #359

    “Zodiac”, een lithografie van Alphonse Mucha door de ateliers Carta in U.S.A.. Uitgave van 1997, met certificaat.

    "Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde pied-de-stalles, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak carved pied-de-stalles, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 36 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #217

    Een houten schrijftafeltje met 2 laden.

    A wooden writing desk with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227

    Een ovalen bijzettafeltje in verguld hout met glazen blad, Louis XVI stijl.

    An oval side table in gilt wood with glass top, Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 72 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #334

    “Turfhoeves”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.

    "Turf Farms". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated 1916.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #128
    Karlsbader

    Een 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.

    A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #64
    J De Belder

    “Bloemstilleven met citroenen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life with lemons." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #211

    Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.

    A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 203 x 161 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #150

    Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met 2 centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct. HVS2.

    A pair of 18kt rose gold earrings set with 2 central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct. HVS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #121
    DLB

    Een antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.

    An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 8 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More