Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1.16 ct. and diamonds weighing around 1.18 ct.
Dim. 7,87 g
SKU: 1911240200.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #200
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #374
    Jos De Swerts

    “Stilleven met sinaasappels en wijn.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with oranges and wine." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 63,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #154
    Hiroshige Utagawa
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.

    "Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #259

    “Stadszicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "City view at night," a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151
    Solex

    Een oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor label gemerkt “Velosolex” en Brown zadel. Model 1700, medio 1960.

    A vintage Solex moped with a gasoline engine, labeled "Velosolex" and Brown saddle. Model 1700, from the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 157 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #175
    Gilson Superautomatique

    Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 70,45 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 3000
  • #112
    Reinhard Michel
    Period: 1910*

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #242
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Dame op stoel” & “Dame met kind”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady on chair" & "Lady with child". A lot of 2 paintings, gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #230

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,49 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.49 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,63 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2500
  • #368
    Royal Typewriter Co.

    Een ‘Royal Portable’ AZERTY schrijfmachine, in originele etui.

    A 'Royal Portable' AZERTY typewriter, in original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #137

    Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #145

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een stier.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, zodiac sign of a Taurus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #101

    “Lois de Solon”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet, zonder bevestiging.

    "Lois de Solon". A bronze cast statue on a marble base, without attachment.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More