#41Miek Van Orshoven“Nido”. Een wanddecoratief sculptuur in kersenhout, behandeld met Teintecire. Verso gesigneerd, met certificaat.
"Nido". A wall decorative sculpture in cherry wood, treated with Teintecire. Signed on the back, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#132José De GuimarasPeriod: 1939*“Tres”. Een seriegrafie op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 20/150.
"Tres". A series of screenprints on paper, signed and numbered 20/150 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#263DresdenEen groep in porselein voorstellend een jonkvrouw en heer met kapper aan de kaptafel. Onderaan gemerkt Dresden.
A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#8Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een massief houtgesculpteerde Dagobert stoel met centraal een mannenportret.
A solid wood-carved Dagobert chair with a central portrait of a man.No longer availableDim. 108 x 66 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#62Armand Apol“Hoeve met winterlandschap”. Een kleurenets door Armand Apol naar een werk van Valerius de Saedeleer. Gesigneerd “Valerius De Saedeleer” en “Grave par Apol, 1930” in de plaat. Getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat 137/250.
"Farm with Winter Landscape." A color etching by Armand Apol after a work by Valerius de Saedeleer. Signed "Valerius De Saedeleer" and "Grave par Apol, 1930" in the plate. Titled and numbered outside the plate 137/250.No longer availableDim. 64 x 67 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#145Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een stier.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, zodiac sign of a Taurus.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#71William Hutton & SonsEen set zilveren kandelaars met de keuren van Sheffield, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. Met verzwaarde voet.
A set of silver candlesticks with Sheffield hallmarks, William Hutton & Sons Ltd., 1911. With weighted base.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.