Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1.16 ct. and diamonds weighing around 1.18 ct.
Dim. 7,87 g
SKU: 1911240200.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #200
Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #274
    Herman Van Tankeren
    Period: 1900 - 1980

    “Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194
    Jan Frans Simons
    Period: 1855-1919

    “Brief van het front”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en met label op het kader.

    "Letter from the front". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom with label on the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #76

    Een set van twee 19e eeuwse sokkelkastjes met marmeren blad, één deurhandvatje ontbreekt.

    A set of two 19th-century pedestal cabinets with marble tops, one door handle missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #297

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars gedragen door geklede aapjes, op arduinen voet.

    A pair of bronze candle holders carried by dressed monkeys, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #321
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, M, en genummerd 229/250.

    A crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, M, and numbered 229/250.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344
    V. Van Mierlo

    “Landweg aan de tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Country road by the garden wall." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #33

    Een groep in biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester.

    A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #386

    Een gevlochten opbergmand met uitneemvare verdeling.

    A woven storage basket with removable partition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 68 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89

    Een oude spiegel in deels vergulde kader.

    An antique mirror in a partially gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #338
    Bassano, Italy

    Een beeld van een Samurai in wit porselein met gouden accenten, onderaan gemerkt Bassano Italy.

    A sculpture of a Samurai in white porcelain with golden accents, marked Bassano Italy at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #221

    Een gepatineerd metalen bijzettafeltje met rond glas en spiegel blad.

    A patinated metal side table with round glass and mirrored top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    Een set van 7 eikenhouten stoelen met houtgesculpteerde delen waarvan één armstoel.

    A set of 7 oak chairs with wooden carved elements, including one armchair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 111 x 61 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More