#406Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
#164Staf StientjesPeriod: 1883-1974“Winterlandschap bij avondval”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Winter landscape at dusk". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 92 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#183Val Saint LambertEen 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#565Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Angry Samoans - STP not LCD (51036-1) (gedeukte hoes), Black Spot - Flaps Down (BMI03) (gedeukte hoes), The Dils - DILS DILS DILS (LR001) (gedeukte hoes), Bone Club - bless this (EFA04659) (gedeukte hoes), Kevin Ayers – The Kevin Ayers Collection (CM117), Gas Huffer – Janitors Of Tomorrow (MT145), Grotus – Slow Motion Apocalypse (LP18118), Skrapyard – Sex Is Sex (VIRUS103), Various – Achtung Chicago! (LP006) en Various – Radio To(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: Angry Samoans - STP not LCD (51036-1) (scuffed cover), Black Spot - Flaps Down (BMI03) (scuffed cover), The Dils - DILS DILS DILS (LR001) (scuffed cover), Bone Club - bless this (EFA04659) (scuffed cover), Kevin Ayers – The Kevin Ayers Collection (CM117), Gas Huffer – Janitors Of Tomorrow (MT145), Grotus – Slow Motion Apocalypse (LP18118), Skrapyard – Sex Is Sex (VIRUS103), Various – Achtung Chicago! (LP006), and Various – Radio Toky(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 86,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#200Ebel Swiss madeEen Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.
A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.No longer availableEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#426Een vintage bijzettafeltje in Hollywood Regency stijl op een massief koperen onderstel en met verschillende steensoorten ingelegd blad met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler gezeten onder een boom.
A vintage side table in Hollywood Regency style with a solid copper base and a tabletop inlaid with various types of stone depicting a flutist sitting under a tree.No longer availableDim. 51 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#70Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.48 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,24 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#391Een Japans porseleinen Imari vaas met vissenkoppen als handvaten, meerkleurig met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain Imari vase with fish head handles, multi-colored with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.
A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.No longer availableDim. 8 x 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#66Hee Welling HAY“Model AAC 11”. Een paar design draaistoelen met oranjebruin gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerd aluminium X-onderstel. Ontwerp door Hee Welling voor HAY.
"Model AAC 11". A pair of contemporary swivel chairs with orange-brown upholstered seat and chromed aluminum X-base. Designed by Hee Welling for HAY.No longer availableDim. 77 x 52 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300