Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.
Dim. 3,27 g
SKU: 2506240590.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #590
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #558

    Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

    A wooden design table in solid light oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #489
    Paul Lengelle
    Period: 1908-1993

    “Zeiljachten op zee”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailing yachts at sea". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #196

    Een buikcommode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV-stijl in mahoniefineer. Fineerschade vooraan.

    A Louis XV-style mahogany veneer commode with a marble top and bronze fittings. Veneer damage on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 138 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #238

    Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.

    A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #434
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Een man met een pet”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "A man with a cap". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,50 ct. FVS, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.50 ct, FVS, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,78 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1700
  • #82
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Marokko 1970”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Morocco 1970". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, titled on the back. Studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #11

    Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

    An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #350

    Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.

    A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #243
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #419
    Jacques De Chastellux
    Period: 1894-1957

    “Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More