#35Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.
Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.No longer availableDim. +Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#459“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan monogram FB.
"Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Antverpia”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘51. Verso label.
"Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 62 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 92 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#153“L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.
"The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#568Een lot van 12 diverse kristallen, ertsen, mineralen en gesteentes.
A lot of 12 assorted crystals, ores, minerals, and rocks.No longer availableDim. H: 3-13 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#87Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#532Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.
A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.No longer availableDim. 294 x 131 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52“De ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij; olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
#437Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.
An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200