#546Favaretto & Partners Estel“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een lot van Booms glaswerk bestaande uit een karaf met zes borrelglaasjes en een vaas. Ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Matabei Iwasa“Men and women dancing together, en playing together”. Japanse houtsneden naar Matabei Iwasa.
"Men and women dancing together, and playing together." Japanese woodcuts by Matabei Iwasa.No longer availableDim. 27 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#55Een make-up doos met ingebouwde spiegel, afkomstig uit de 19e eeuw, met schildpadmotief.
A makeup box with built-in mirror from the 19th century, featuring a tortoiseshell motif.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.
#47DresdenEen Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.
A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.No longer availableDim. 294 x 131 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#142August TersPeriod: 1870 - 1928“Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.
"Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.No longer availableDim. 109 x 128 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#147Alwin Eichler“AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.
"A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120