Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.
Dim. 3,27 g
SKU: 2506240590.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #590
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #452
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    “Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.

    "Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,76 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #664

    Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.

    A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #464
    Désiré Haine
    Period: 1900 - 1989

    “Le bougeoir de verre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Haine en verso gedateerd 1964.

    "The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #376

    Een paar antieke stoelen in Louis XV-stijl, massief eik met een donkerpaarse velours bekleding.

    A pair of antique chairs in Louis XV style, solid oak with dark purple velvet upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 101 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.

    A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #18
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.

    A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #496

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout en fijn gesculpteerde details. Omstreeks 1900.

    A walnut and oak buffet with finely carved details. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 57 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #399
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Leerling en Meester”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘65 en getiteld. Verso label.

    "Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More