Other lots in this auction
-
#436Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.
A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.No longer availableDim. h 86 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#380Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,92 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#624Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Zittende dame”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Bergen Céramique MontoiseEen lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#579“Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.
"Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#674Een lot bestaande uit een antieke keramische Lustreware kan en beker met handgeschilderde decoraties in een klassieke stijl.
A lot consisting of an antique ceramic Lustreware jug and cup with hand-painted decorations in a classic style.No longer availableDim. h 11,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#503Limoges Raynaud & Co.Een 99-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw, onderaan gemerkt.
A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#589Flor Van ReethPeriod: 1884 - 1974Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.
A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#339Een deels verguld koperen tafellamp op drie leeuwenpootjes.
A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#597Hejl DenmarkEen paar verzilverde kandelaars. In de kaarsenhouder gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks. Marked in the candle holder.No longer availableDim. 9,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#11Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.
An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18HergéEen lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.
A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)Estimate: € 40 / 60


