#452Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998“Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.
"Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#600Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,76 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#609Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#664Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.
A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#464Désiré HainePeriod: 1900 - 1989“Le bougeoir de verre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Haine en verso gedateerd 1964.
"The glass candlestick." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Haine and dated 1964 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 50 x 30 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#376Een paar antieke stoelen in Louis XV-stijl, massief eik met een donkerpaarse velours bekleding.
A pair of antique chairs in Louis XV style, solid oak with dark purple velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 101 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#18HergéEen lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.
A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.
"Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120