Other lots in this auction
-
#219Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Industriële rivierlandschappen”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso titels.
"Industrial river landscapes." A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titles on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 & ... & 21,5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#176DurletEen design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en 2 1-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.
A design lounge suite in gray leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and 2 armchairs. Marked; Durlet.No longer availableDim. 77 x 205 x 84 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#285Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd paardenhoofd met teugels op sokkel.
A polychrome carved wooden horse head with reins on a base.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#498“5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.
"5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 183 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#110Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.51 ct. GVVS2.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#77Rolls Westminster“11 Rubis”. Een houten mantelklok met vergulde ornamenten. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
"11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 26 x 72 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#287Een lot van drie ruwe edelstenen, lichtgroen fuchsiet, groen fuchsiet en lepidoliet.
A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#677Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen lampvoet, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#482“Studie van de roker”. Een litho op papier. Draagt monogram in de plaat “F.L.”, naar Fernand Léger. Uit het album "Contrastes". Ed. Le Vent d'Arles, Parijs. Bewerkt in 1959 onder toezicht van Nadia Léger en beperkt tot 300 exemplaren.
"Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#95Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.
An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#383Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#155Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200


