#391Een Japans porseleinen Imari vaas met vissenkoppen als handvaten, meerkleurig met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain Imari vase with fish head handles, multi-colored with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51,5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Willy JocquePeriod: 1900-1960“Stadsgezicht met bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek aanwezig.
"Cityscape with Bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Tear in the canvas present.No longer availableDim. 53 x 65,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332Jan Kennis“Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#67Sanderus“Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.
#658Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
#594“Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.
"Christ surrounded by 7 saints." A painted icon with signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149“Fotoalbum”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd A. Roosenboom. 19e eeuws.
"Photo album". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed A. Roosenboom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#328VoightländerEen oude camera, Voightlander Brilliant. Met lederen tasje en een ongebruikte Kodak film er bij. Ca 1930.
An old camera, Voightlander Brilliant. With leather case and unused Kodak film included. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 11 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80