#617Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.
A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 192 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#24P. Smolders“Mijmerend meisje”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Contemplating girl." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47DresdenEen Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#424Clement Van LysebettenPeriod: 1921 - 1996“Naakt aan den toog”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Clement Van Lysebetten.
"Nude at the bar". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Clement Van Lysebetten.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 36.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#472Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#141Friedrich Johann ReuschPeriod: 1843-1906“Staalarbeider met werktuig”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet.
"Steelworker with Tool." A bronze cast sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#661Een lot van 2 kannen en een vaas in porselein, kobaltblauw met een rijkelijk vergulde versiering. De kanne zijn getekend Limoges en de vaas Bavaria.
A lot of 2 jugs and a vase in porcelain, cobalt blue with rich gilt decoration. The jugs are marked Limoges and the vase Bavaria.No longer availableDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#605Een lot van 11 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: June Of 44 – In The Fishtank (fish6), June Of 44 – Four Great Points (qs54), June Of 44 – Anahata (qs64), June Of 44 – Tropics And Meridians (qs44), June Of 44 – The Anatomy Of Sharks (qs40), MIA – After The Fact (fsr011), My Name – Megacrush (cz046), Various – Something's Gone Wrong Again: The Buzzcocks Covers Compilation (cz042), White Flag – Sgt. Pepper (wetlp001), New Wet Kojak – Do Things (new1050) en Girls Against Boys – Ni(..)
A lot of 11 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: June Of 44 – In The Fishtank (fish6), June Of 44 – Four Great Points (qs54), June Of 44 – Anahata (qs64), June Of 44 – Tropics And Meridians (qs44), June Of 44 – The Anatomy Of Sharks (qs40), MIA – After The Fact (fsr011), My Name – Megacrush (cz046), Various – Something's Gone Wrong Again: The Buzzcocks Covers Compilation (cz042), White Flag – Sgt. Pepper (wetlp001), New Wet Kojak – Do Things (new1050), and Girls Against Boys – Nineties(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377“Studie van 3 hoofden”. Een beeld in terracotta, onduidelijk leesbaar gesigneerd.
"Study of 3 heads". A terracotta sculpture, with a signature that is difficult to read.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Osvaldo Borsani Tecno S.p.A“Modus”. Een lot van 8 vintage design bureaustoelen, waarvan 5 met armleuning en 1 op wieltjes. Kunstoffen kuipzitting en metalen frame, verstelbaar in hoogte. Ontwerp door Osvaldo Borsani voor Tecno.
"Modus". A lot of 8 vintage design office chairs, with 5 armchairs and 1 on wheels. Plastic shell seat and metal frame, adjustable in height. Designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno.No longer availableDim. 76 x 48 x 40 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#52“De ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij; olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80