Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.
Dim. 3,27 g
SKU: 2506240590.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #590
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #459

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram FB at the bottom.
    Dim. 77 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Antverpia". A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '51 at the bottom. Label on the back.
    Dim. 62 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #247
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    "A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #172
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    "Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #153

    “L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.

    "The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.
    Dim. H. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #568

    Een lot van 12 diverse kristallen, ertsen, mineralen en gesteentes.

    A lot of 12 assorted crystals, ores, minerals, and rocks.
    Dim. H: 3-13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #63
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #532

    Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.

    A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.
    Dim. 294 x 131 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #52

    "The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #437

    An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00