Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.
Dim. 3,27 g
SKU: 2506240590.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #590
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #17
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #454
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerd figuur”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 33/200.

    "Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #255

    Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.

    A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #34

    “Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.

    "How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471

    “Zwijgend”. Een in aardewerk geglazuurd beeld. Vermoedelijk door Géo Martel, Dèsvres.

    "Silent". A glazed earthenware sculpture. Presumably by Géo Martel, Dèsvres.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #574

    Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.

    A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268
    Boch La Louvière

    Een witte aardewerken voetbad of jardinière met 2 handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A white earthenware footbath or jardinière with 2 handles. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #686

    Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.

    An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 225 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #478

    Een scrollvormige Chinese sokkel van gebeeldhouwd hout. XIXde eeuw.

    A scroll-shaped Chinese pedestal made of carved wood. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #351

    “3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.

    "3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 & 26 & 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris

    Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.

    A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #404
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Organisch abstract”. Een ets op papier, onder buiten de plaat gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘60. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Organic abstract." An etching on paper, signed and dated '60 outside of the plate. Studio stamp on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More