Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a total weight of approximately 0.85 ct.
Dim. 3,27 g
SKU: 2506240590.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #590
Estimate: € 900 / 1000

  • #436

    Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.

    A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.
    Dim. h 86 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #380

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,92 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #624
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 98 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #579

    “Maria met kind”. Een icoon op houten paneel.

    "Maria with Child". An icon on wooden panel.
    Dim. 37 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #674

    Een lot bestaande uit een antieke keramische Lustreware kan en beker met handgeschilderde decoraties in een klassieke stijl.

    A lot consisting of an antique ceramic Lustreware jug and cup with hand-painted decorations in a classic style.
    Dim. h 11,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #503
    Limoges Raynaud & Co.

    A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #589
    Flor Van Reeth
    Period: 1884 - 1974

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.

    A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #339

    Een deels verguld koperen tafellamp op drie leeuwenpootjes.

    A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.
    Dim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #597
    Hejl Denmark

    A pair of silver-plated candlesticks. Marked in the candle holder.
    Dim. 9,5 x 10,5 x 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #11

    Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

    An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #18
    Hergé

    Een lot van 5 stuks Kuifje memorabilia bestaande uit een horloge met de afbeelding van Bobbie, achteraan gemerkt. Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., een blikken doos, een postzegelreeks, een schilderij en een ingekaderde print.

    A lot of 5 pieces of Tintin memorabilia consisting of a watch depicting Snowy, marked Citime Editions, Hergé T.L., a tin box, a series of stamps, a painting, and a framed print.
    Dim. 35 x 27 (schilderij)
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00