Other lots in this auction
-
#157Parrot FrèresEen grote 19e eeuwse Boulle pendule gedragen door 4 vergulde paarden met bovenaan een gezeten Athena. Gemerkt op het mechanisme ‘Parrot Frères, Medaille de Bronze 1878. De koperen marquetterie is op meerdere plaatsen gelost en het glas manco.
A large 19th-century Boulle clock carried by 4 gilded horses with a seated Athena on top. Marked on the mechanism 'Parrot Frères, Medaille de Bronze 1878'. The copper marquetry is loose in several places and the glass is missing. -
#105Zes etuis met penningen uitgegeven voor Unesco door La Monnaie de Paris. Drie stukken m.b.t. Rubens, drie m.b.t. Boeddha. Telkens 925/1000, 30 g.
Six cases with coins issued for Unesco by La Monnaie de Paris. Three pieces related to Rubens, three related to Buddha. Each 925/1000, 30 g.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 150 / 220 -
#77Jubileummunten en-medailles Elisabeth II 1952/1977. - 3 x One Crown, Isle of Man, 925/1000 Ag, telkens 28.28 g.- 3 luxe etuis met Canadese munten. Ed. Royal Canadian Mint. telkens 7 munten, waarvan 1 zilveren dollar, 500/1000, 23.33 g. Proof.
Jubilee coins and medals Elizabeth II 1952/1977.- 3 x One Crown, Isle of Man, 925/1000 Ag, each 28.28 g.- 3 luxury cases with Canadian coins. Ed. Royal Canadian Mint. Each contains 7 coins, including 1 silver dollar, 500/1000, 23.33 g. Proof.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#248Een klokstel van zwart en groen marmer, met bijbehorende ornamenten. Het uurwerk is te herstellen.
A clock set of black and green marble, with corresponding ornaments. The clock is in need of restoration. -
#591Een gelakt smeedijzeren mandje.
A lacquered wrought iron basket. -
#230Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,09 ct. F VS2
An pear 18 kt white gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.09 ct. F VS2Place a bid ›Estimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#113Drie etuis met telkens een stuk van 5 en één van 2.50 Zaire uit 1975. Ag 925/1000, resp. 35 g en 28.28 g. Ed. Royal Mint voor de Banque du Zaire.
Three cases each containing a coin of 5 and one of 2.50 Zaire from 1975. Ag 925/1000, weighing 35 g and 28.28 g respectively. Ed. Royal Mint for the Banque du Zaire. -
#128Christofle FranceEen 52-delig verzilverd metalen bestek bestaande uit 8 soeplepels, 7 dessertlepels, 2 koffielepels, 5 individuele sauslepels, 6 vismessen, 3 grote vorken, 11 kleine vorken, 3 visvorken en 7 stuks serveerbestek. Gemerkt.
A 52-piece silver-plated metal cutlery set consisting of 8 soup spoons, 7 dessert spoons, 2 tea spoons, 5 individual sauce spoons, 6 fish knives, 3 large forks, 11 small forks, 3 fish forks, and 7 serving utensils. Marked. -
#251Een witmarmeren klokstel in de vorm van een Griekse tempel met Dorische zuilen (lichte schade). Met bijbehorende urnvormige ornamenten. Het uurwerk is te herstellen.
A white marble clock set in the shape of a Greek temple with Doric columns (minor damage). With matching urn-shaped ornaments. The clockwork can be restored. -
#567Een penseelwasser, celadon glazuur, bakfoutje en enkele haarlijnen. Met houten sokkeltje.
A brush washer, celadon glaze, firing flaw and a few hairlines. With wooden base. -
#124Een spiegel met vergulde kader, hout en plaaster, in Louis XVI-stijl.
A mirror with a gilded frame, wood and plaster, in the Louis XVI style. -
#152Een lot van 27 mangane bijbeltegels, Nederlands, 18/19e eeuw.
A lot of 27 manganese Bible tiles, Dutch, 18/19th century.


