Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met vijf briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. GVVS1.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met vijf briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. GVVS1.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met vijf briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. GVVS1.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with five brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. GVVS1.
Dim. 5,10 g
SKU: 0503240530.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #530
Estimate: € 450 / 550
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #308

    Een lot oude houten schoenvormen voor kindervoeten. XIXde en XXste eeuw. Drie paar.

    A lot of old wooden shoe lasts for children's feet. 19th and 20th century. Three pairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #198

    “De Arabische Ruiter’. Een brons gepatineerd beeld op marmeren sokkel. Naar Antoine Louis Barye.

    "The Arabian Rider". A bronze patinated figure on a marble base. After Antoine Louis Barye.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 21 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #148
    Jean Lambert Rucki
    Period: 1888-1967

    Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

    Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #636

    Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #633

    Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.

    A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x Ø50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #363
    Sambonet

    Een metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #459
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeld van een elegante jongedame op een zwarte geaderde marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening.

    A bronze statue of an elegant young lady on a black veined marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #511
    Royal Dux

    “Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More