Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,92 g
SKU: 0503240220.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #98

    'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #223
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #251
    Carstens W. Germany

    A lot of 4 German vintage earthenware jugs with Ankara decoration. Marked on the bottom, Carstens.
    Dim. 23 ccm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #187

    “Geneigter Frauenkopf”. Een bronzen buste, naar Wilhelm Lehmbruck.

    "Inclined Female Head". A bronze bust, after Wilhelm Lehmbruck.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #54

    "Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.
    Dim. 26 x 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #145

    A bronze sculpted coffee table of a seated, naked woman holding a glass oval tabletop.
    Dim. 58 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #373

    Een set van twee masief houten beeldjes uit Indonesïe.

    A set of two solid wood figurines from Indonesia.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41

    “Vrouw met hoed”. Een buste van gepatineerd gips.

    "Woman with hat". A patinated plaster bust.
    Dim. h: 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #405

    Een piëdestal in goudkleurig kunststof met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal in gold-colored plastic with a marble top.
    Dim. h 98 x 34 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #408

    Een replica Chinese ‘draken’ helm in metaal.

    A replica Chinese 'dragon' helmet in metal.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #21

    Een lot van drie Afrikaanse miniatuur maskers in aardewerk.

    A lot of three African miniature masks in pottery.
    Dim. Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00