Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,92 g
SKU: 0503240220.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #229
    Charles Trumper

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #596

    A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. with a flowering tree with birds in the decor.
    Dim. 190 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #77
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 25 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #241
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 22 x Ø15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #73
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #644

    A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #400
    Girard Perregaux Swiss Made

    A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #364

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #376

    Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.

    A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #245

    A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
    Dim. 130 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #1
    Cortendorf, W-Germany

    A porcelain statue of two flamingos. Marked Cortendorf, made in Western Germany.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00