#107Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.
A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#4Een potloodtekening van een Engels landschapszicht, toegeschreven aan Lady Gordon, een amateur die les zou hebben gevolgd bij David Cox. Gedateerd achteraan 1805.
#215Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
#278Een lot van 15 antieke brillen en brillenkokers, waarvan 3 stuks met een 14 karaat gouden neusbrug.
A lot of 15 antique glasses and eyeglass cases, including 3 pieces with a 14 karat gold nose bridge.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with an 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct and rubies with a total weight of approximately 2.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 50,60 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3400 -
#431Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.
A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 8 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#282Rik Bourguignon‘Kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon en gedateerd 1972.
'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.No longer availableDim. 76 x 95 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69“Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.
"View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.No longer availableDim. h 35 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250