Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,92 g
SKU: 0503240220.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #241
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een art-deco Amphora aardewerken vaas met geëmailleerd floraal decor en met een uil versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Deco Amphora earthenware vase with enamel floral decoration and a decoration of 1 owl, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #259
    Edmond Thomas

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #327
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.

    A heavy green coupe by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #392

    “Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.

    "Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #359

    Een oude theaterkijker in origineel etui, G. E. Prior, Paris. Messing en parelmoer.

    An old theater binoculars in original case, G. E. Prior, Paris. Brass and mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #651

    Een set van twee zuilvormige lampenvoeten in marmer en brons.

    A set of two column-shaped lamp bases in marble and bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #530

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met vijf briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. GVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with five brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. GVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,10 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #61

    Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.

    An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #512
    Marc Chagall
    Period: 1887 - 1985

    Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Chagall M. met de melding ‘Bon à Tirer’. Toegevoegd een attest/aankoopfactuur.

    An etching on paper, signed outside the plate Chagall M. with the mention 'Bon à Tirer'. Accompanied by a certificate/purchase invoice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1500
  • #614

    Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.

    A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 173 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More