Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,92 g
SKU: 0503240220.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #585
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    “Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231

    Een fles Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.

    A bottle of Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #533

    Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, waarvan 2 polychroom, de andere blauw-wit. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.

    A set of four Chinese porcelain plates, two polychrome and the others blue and white. Probably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17 - 16,5 - 18 - 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #543

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #304
    Arthur Boris Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    “Chacun son tour”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #660

    Een theaterkijker van koper bezet met parelmoer.

    A theater binocular of copper inlaid with mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #563

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.

    A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #527
    Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong

    Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.

    Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #499

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #535

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.

    A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #83
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More