Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,92 g
SKU: 0503240220.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 600 / 700
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #107

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten Mariabeeld afkomstig uit een klooster. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gebarsten.

    A 19th-century solid oak statue of Mary from a monastery. The statue has cracks in multiple places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #4

    Een potloodtekening van een Engels landschapszicht, toegeschreven aan Lady Gordon, een amateur die les zou hebben gevolgd bij David Cox. Gedateerd achteraan 1805.

    A pencil drawing of an English landscape scene, attributed to Lady Gordon, an amateur believed to have studied under David Cox. Dated on the back 1805.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #215

    Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.

    A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #278

    Een lot van 15 antieke brillen en brillenkokers, waarvan 3 stuks met een 14 karaat gouden neusbrug.

    A lot of 15 antique glasses and eyeglass cases, including 3 pieces with a 14 karat gold nose bridge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with an 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct and rubies with a total weight of approximately 2.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50,60 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3400
  • #585
    Auguste Henri Carli
    Period: 1868-1930

    “Vrouw met hoofddoek”. Een uit albast gesculpteerde buste op marmeren voet. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Woman with headscarf." A bust sculpted from alabaster on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #271

    Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.

    A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599

    Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.

    An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #431

    Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #282
    Rik Bourguignon

    ‘Kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon en gedateerd 1972.

    'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69

    “Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.

    A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More