Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 4,92 g
SKU: 0503240220.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #220
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #464

    “Mahakala”. Een tangka op doek en zijde.

    "Mahakala". A tangka on canvas and silk.
    Dim. 81 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #645

    Een rond massief eiken houtgesculpteerd tafeltje op klauwenpoten.

    A round solid oak wood carved table on claw feet.
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #521
    Royal Dux

    "Milkmaid with cow." A group of multi-colored soft paste. Marked with a pink triangle at the bottom.
    Dim. h 37 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #168
    Boch Keramis

    Een vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.

    A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #604

    Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column of black veined marble.
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Henri Schouten

    'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.
    Dim. 80 x 120
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #99
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “De zondagsmis of Kerk in de Kempen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "The Sunday Mass or Church in the Kempen". Oil on panel. Signed lower right.
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #258
    Superchocolat Jaqcues

    Een lot van 14 chromo albums met diverse thema’s. Uitgave door Jacques Superchocolat.

    A lot of 14 chromo albums with various themes. Published by Jacques Superchocolat.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #285
    Albert Poels
    Period: 1903-1984

    Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.

    A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #178
    Mappin & Webb, London & Sheffield

    A set of two silver teapots marked Mappin & Webb Ltd., The largest on a warmer made in London, 1919 weighing 2050 grams, the smaller made in Sheffield in 1934 weighing 810 grams.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2400
  • #444
    Enk De Kramer

    "Abstract composition." A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, E/A VI/X.
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00