Similar lots by type
-
#623Gustave Van Vaerenbergh“Damesbuste”. Een monochroom beeld in aardewerk. Gesigneerd G. V. Vaerenbergh.
"Ladies bust." A monochrome ceramic sculpture. Signed G. V. Vaerenbergh.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Boch Frères KeramisEen paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#262Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.
A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#269Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.
An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#588Een grote vintage aardewerken vaas.
A large vintage earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. 70,5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#607Een vintage polychroom keramisch beeld van een papegaai op een boomstronk.
A vintage polychrome ceramic sculpture of a parrot on a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een lot van 2 grote vintage design aardewerken vazen, medio ‘60-’70. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 large vintage design earthenware vases, from the mid '60s to '70s. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69,5 x Ø 17 & 67 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#394Een grote vaas in groen geglazuurd Barbotine aardewerk in de vorm van een boomstronk. Italiaans werk.
A large vase in green glazed Barbotine earthenware in the shape of a tree trunk. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#568Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#477Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een art nouveau jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijbehorende piëdestal.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on its matching pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 121 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#208Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.
An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 113 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#374Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.
A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#697Een oud Perzisch aardewerken potje met Iznik decoratie.
An old Persian earthenware pot with Iznik decoration.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#236Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.
A large solid oak blanket chest with panelled fronts.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#517Een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische Chinese vazen met fauna en flora in het decor.
A set of 2 glazed ceramic Chinese vases featuring fauna and flora in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#656Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#151Een paar grote porseleinen dekselvazen, kobaltblauw met romantische scènes in uitsparingen in de manier van Sèvres. Vuurvergulde bronzen monturen. Gemerkt in de deksels met de dubbele L. Decor gesigneerd Le Brey.
A pair of large porcelain lidded vases, cobalt blue with romantic scenes in reserves in the manner of Sèvres. Fire-gilt bronze mounts. Marked in the lids with the double L. Decor signed Le Brey.No longer availableDim. H. 73,5 cmEstimate: € 5000 / 6000 -
#668Een lot porselein in paasthema bestaande uit een bruids-pot in de vorm van een groot ei met in biscuit twee tortelduifjes, twee Putti die een ei dragen en een meisje met mandje naast een ei.
A lot of porcelain in an Easter theme consisting of a bridal pot in the shape of a large egg with two biscuit doves, two Putti carrying an egg, and a girl with a basket next to an egg.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#410WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#467“Oude Wijze”. Een gepatineerd cloisonné beeldje op houten sokkel.
"Old Sage". A patinated cloisonné figurine on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#86Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#575Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en koraal
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately +- 0,40 ct. and korel.No longer availableDim. 10,80 g m: 53.Estimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#53Een dekselvaas in gecraqueleerd aardewerk en brons met engelen en mythologische figuren in het decor.
A lidded vase in crackled earthenware and bronze with angels and mythological figures in the decor.No longer availableDim. h 42 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#361Een kunststoffen beeldje van een verpleegster op albasten voetstuk.
A plastic figurine of a nurse on an alabaster base.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#641Een paar Nanking vazen met krijgerdecor.
A pair of Nanking vases with warrior decoration.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39Rik De Bruyn“Kruik met rozenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso toegeschreven aan Rik De Bruyn.
"Pitcher with Rose Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Rik De Bruyn on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#337Val Saint LambertEen art-deco vaas in kleurloos persglas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
An Art Deco vase in colorless pressed glass, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

