Other lots in this auction
-
#201
Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.
A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 260/280 -
#52
‘Het afscheid’, olieverf op doek met de voorstellingvan een koppel in het deurgat, niet gesigneerd.
"The Farewell", oil on canvas depicting a couple in a doorway, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 66 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#320
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting in de vorm van een bloem. Bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,03 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain in the shape of a flower. Set with diamonds with a total weight of 1.03 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#293Lladro
‘The snowman’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5713 in originele verpakking.
"The snowman", a Lladro figurine, model number 5713 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#444Wilbert Doorakkers
“Blauwtje Lopen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Achteraan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘91.
"Blauwtje Lopen". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '91 on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#41Karel Van de WoestynePeriod: 1878-1929
Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje
A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#120
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold bracelet set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. (- 1 stone) and turquoise.No longer availableDim. 11,85 gEstimate: € 400/500 -
#598
Een lot van 3 polychroom Chinees porseleinen borden. Onderaan gemerkt, beide met haarscheurtje en 1 met schilfer.
A lot of 3 polychrome Chinese porcelain plates. Marked at the bottom, both with hairline cracks and 1 with a chip.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#656
Een lot van 6 salonstoelen met gestoffeerde fluwelen zitting.
A set of 6 salon chairs with upholstered velvet seats.No longer availableDim. 95 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#67
Een lot van 5 stuks zilver, bestaande uit 2 sauspotjes met lepeltjes en een schaaltje. Diverse merktekens.
A lot of 5 pieces of silver, consisting of 2 gravy boats with spoons and a small bowl. Various hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 800% - 210gEstimate: € 50/60 -
#383
Een set van 2 glazen vaasjes in de stijl van Louis Leloup met in reliêf gekleurde organisch gevormde versiering.
A set of 2 glass vases in the style of Louis Leloup, with relief colored organic shaped decoration.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169Yves DE CHASTELLUXPeriod: 1914
“Kerkgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 200/300