Other lots in this auction
-
#273Wilesco
Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine met slijpmolen op een plaat gemonteerd. West Germany.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine with a grinding wheel mounted on a plate. West Germany.No longer availableDim. 28 x 56 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#166
Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met acht deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with eight doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 205 x 39cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#347De Fuisseaux, Baudour
Een wit porseleinen eetservies met een veelkleurig bloemenmotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 36 platte borden, 11 soepborden, 13 dessertborden, 18 schalen, sauskommen en terrines.
A white porcelain dinnerware set with a colorful floral pattern. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#346
Een massief houten paraplu-of wandelstokkenhouder in Engelse stijl.
A solid wooden umbrella or walking stick holder in English style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 x 26cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#520
Een 18 kt geel en witgouden ring met centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow and white gold ring with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 260/320 -
#337
Beeld van kunststof op glas, de achterkant van een naakte dame.
Sculpture in plastic on glass, the back of a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#50
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with two small diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,70 gEstimate: € 170/250 -
#468
Een paar Imari porseleinen vazen als olielamp. Op koperen voet. Met kapjes van geëtst glas.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases converted into oil lamps. On a copper base. With etched glass shades.No longer availableDim. h 39 cm (+ 17 cm)Estimate: € 100/120 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#622
“Dansende vrouw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Dancing woman." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 77 x 58cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#49
‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60