Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 18kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,43 ct. G VS2.
Een 18kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,43 ct. G VS2.

Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,43 ct. G VS2.

An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond weighing 0.43 ct. G VS2.
Dim. 3,25 g
SKU: 2410230270.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #317

    Een kristallen kelkvaasje, groen en kleurloos, met een zeer kleine schilferschade.

    A crystal chalice vase, green and colorless, with very minor flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25.5 x Ø 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #555

    Een Bretoense dressoir met 3 deuren en 1 lade, eind 19e/begin 20ste eeuw.

    A Breton sideboard with 3 doors and 1 drawer, late 19th/early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 173 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #597

    Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #479
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #219

    ‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.

    'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581
    Flandria

    Een oranje vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk Flandria, framemaat 58.

    An orange vintage steel road bike from the Belgian brand Flandria, frame size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #76

    Een whitewashed houten vitrinekast met deur en 2 niveau’s.

    A whitewashed wooden display cabinet with door and 2 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 60 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #536

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 295 x 420cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #25
    - Goebel

    Een zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.

    A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.28 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #167
    Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski
    Period: 1865-1910

    “Germanischer Krieger”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een krijger met gehoornde hoofdtooi. Op donker marmeren sokkel. Draagt signatuur.

    "Germanic Warrior." A bronze sculpted statue of a warrior with a horned headpiece. On a dark marble pedestal. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #599

    ‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.

    "Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 x b 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More