Other lots in this auction
-
#317Een kristallen kelkvaasje, groen en kleurloos, met een zeer kleine schilferschade.
A crystal chalice vase, green and colorless, with very minor flake damage.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#555Een Bretoense dressoir met 3 deuren en 1 lade, eind 19e/begin 20ste eeuw.
A Breton sideboard with 3 doors and 1 drawer, late 19th/early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 95 x 173 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#597Een Chinese cloisonné vaas met meerkleurig floraal decor op houten sokkel.
A Chinese cloisonné vase with multicolored floral decoration on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#479Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017“Portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 11cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Cor Van Reken‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#581FlandriaEen oranje vintage stalen koersfiets van het Belgische merk Flandria, framemaat 58.
An orange vintage steel road bike from the Belgian brand Flandria, frame size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76Een whitewashed houten vitrinekast met deur en 2 niveau’s.
A whitewashed wooden display cabinet with door and 2 levels.No longer availableDim. 107 x 60 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#536Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 420cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#25- GoebelEen zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.
A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.No longer availableDim. H.28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#167Paul Ludwig KowalczewskiPeriod: 1865-1910“Germanischer Krieger”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een krijger met gehoornde hoofdtooi. Op donker marmeren sokkel. Draagt signatuur.
"Germanic Warrior." A bronze sculpted statue of a warrior with a horned headpiece. On a dark marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#599‘Bergzicht met brug en huisjes’, aquarel op papier met witte passepartout.
"Mountain view with bridge and houses", watercolor on paper with white mat.No longer availableDim. h 94 x b 42,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


