Other lots in this auction
-
#218Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.
A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#431Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#665Een set van 3 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl met gefineerd blad.
A set of 3 side tables in English style with veneered tops.No longer availableDim. 49 x 57 x 43 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#629Een lot van 3 brons gegoten beeldpanelen met Afrikaanse figuren in het reliëf,
A lot of 3 bronze cast relief panels with African figures.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#106Een vintage design salontafel, medio 1960, label onderaan.
A vintage design coffee table, circa 1960, label underneath.No longer availableDim. 57 x 140 x 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#427Een Chinees stilleven van pietradura op paneel met jade en speksteen.
A Chinese still life pietradura on panel made of jade and soapstone.No longer availableDim. 72 x 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#271Manoir d’Estaing - AveyronEen polychroom porseleinen koffiepotje met twee niveaus. Handgeschilderd decor. Gemerkt onderaan. Draagt handtekening P. Bénech, naar een ontwerp van 1850.
A polychrome porcelain coffee pot with two levels. Hand-painted decoration. Marked on the bottom. Bears the signature P. Bénech, after a design from 1850.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#532Van Schuylenbergh“Abstracte compositie met vrouwenportret.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition with women's portrait." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#643André Franquin“Franquin Collectie”. Een intergrale set Guust Flater albums deel 1 t/m 5 . In kunstleer gebonden luxe uitgave 1984-1985, door Rombaldi. Bijgevoegd de softcover strip “Zwartkijken Kompleet”, uitgave door Arboris.
"Franquin Collection". A complete set of Guust Flater albums, volumes 1 to 5. Deluxe edition bound in faux leather, 1984-1985, by Rombaldi. Includes the softcover comic "Zwartkijken Kompleet," published by Arboris.No longer availableEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#65Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).
A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).No longer availableDim. 82 x 50 x 47cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#630Een kleine zakhorloge met horlogeketting.
A small pocket watch with watch chain.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#100Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens met een diamand JVS1-JVVS1 met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,96 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings each set with a diamond JVS1-JVVS1, with a total weight of 1.96 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,14 gEstimate: € 2700 / 2900


