Other lots in this auction
-
#328Lladro
‘Hang on’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5665 in originele verpakking.
"Hang on", a Lladro figurine, model number 5665 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#400
Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.
A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.No longer availableDim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#668Cosack Leuchten
Een lot van 2 vintage lampen waaronder een chrome model vermoedelijk van fabrikant Cosack Leuchten en een glazen plafondlamp.
A lot of 2 vintage lamps including a chrome model, presumably by manufacturer Cosack Leuchten, and a glass ceiling lamp.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kathedraal van Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 57 x 37cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#342
Een handbeschilderde delftse vaas met een decor van bloemen en vogels.
A hand-painted Delft vase with a floral and bird design.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237
“Reforme Urgente, Pitcher in Barbotine”. Een porseleinen karaf. Onderaan genummerd 741.
"Urgent Reform, Barbotine Pitcher." A porcelain carafe. Numbered 741 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#216
Een massief eiken secretaire met marqueterie sterren inleg in ebbenhout. 10 laden binnenin en 3 grote laden onder.
A solid oak secretaire with marquetry star inlay in ebony. 10 drawers inside and 3 large drawers below.No longer availableDim. 128 x 131 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Jean Lambert RuckiPeriod: 1888-1967
Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.
Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#54J. Cuvelier
“Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#481Imari
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal decor. 19e eeuws.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with floral design. 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539
Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650