Other lots in this auction
-
#522Een paar messing hallantaarns in kokervorm met telkens 3 lichtpunten.
A pair of brass hall lanterns in the shape of a tube, each with 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#452Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf.Enige schade bovenrand.
A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.No longer availableDim. 62 x 42cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#421Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.
A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.No longer availableEstimate: € 125 / 150 -
#143Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.
A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#530Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een aquamarijn van +- 2 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct. and an aquamarine of +- 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,65 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#584Piet Van De WallePeriod: 1905-1980“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1957.
“A still life with flowers”. Oil on panel, signed and dated 1957.No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#608Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.
A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#432Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Drie inkttekeningen op papier. Alledrie gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971 & 1972.
“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#69G. Gilson“Landschap met hoeve”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Landscape with farm”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#617Een gevarieerde glazenset van uraniumglas.
A varied uranium glass set.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#591Val Saint LambertEen lot van 4 champagnecoupes en één grote van kleurloos kristal.
A lot of 4 champagne coupes and one large one of colorless crystal.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#354Een Chinese sokkel van hardhout en marmer.
Chinese hard wooden stool with marble top.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



