#181Een paar bronzen panters als boeksteunen.
#452Een pietradura voorstelling met speksteen en met Aziatisch decor in reliëf.Enige schade bovenrand.
A pietra dura still life with soapstone and Asian decor in the relief. Some damage to top edge.No longer availableDim. 62 x 42cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#287Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.
A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#441Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas. Decoratie met figuren.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase. Decoration with figures.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#409“Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op doek. Gedateerd 1992. Draagt handtekening.
"Abstract." Mixed media on canvas. Dated 1992. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 53 x 43 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#273Een heksenbol van kwikglas.
A witch ball.No longer availableDim. Ø25cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#215Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
#372“Twee rode meisjes met ijsje.” Gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening. Beschadiging aan het rechter oog van de rechtse figuur.
“Two red girls with ice cream.” Mixed technique. Bears signature. Damage to the right eye of the figure on the right.No longer availableDim. 62 x 51 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150