Other lots in this auction
-
#282Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.
A mirror with gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 54 x 49Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#218Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#436Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#573Een Oosters koffertje / make-up kistje uitvouwbaar met spiegel in het deksel en meerdere kleine laden.
An oriental suitcase / make-up box foldable with mirror in the lid and several small drawers.No longer availableDim. 22 x 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#519Theo Melens“Zicht in de Walen”. Een litho op papier, genummerd 6/10, gesigneerd buiten de kader “Melens”. Circa 1970.
"View in the Walloons". A lithograph on paper, numbered 6/10, signed outside the frame "Melens". Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 67 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#626Een eikenhouten theetafel met ovaal blad. Op wieltjes en uitschuifbaar.
An oak tea table with oval top. On wheels and extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 115cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Christofle, ParisEen lot van 12 porseleinen borden met vergulde rand, gemerkt “Christofle”, serie Océana Blue.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates with gilded rim, marked "Christofle", series Océana Blue.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#521Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#490Mont BlancEen zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.
A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#211Een vermoedelijk XVIIIde eeuws bronzen beeldje van een putti met Aulos instrument.
A presumably 18th century bronze statuette of a puti with an Aulos instrument.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#588Een lot van vijf Imari borden, eind XIXde eeuw.
A lot of five Imari plates, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70



