Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.
Een 19de eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.
Een 19de eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.

Een XIXde eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.

A 19th century wood plane, marked JN.
Dim. L 33 cm
SKU: 2305230301.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #301
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #603
    Hutschenreuther

    Een beeld van 2 zwanen in porselein gemerkt Hutschenreuther .

    A statue of 2 swans in porcelain marked Hutschenreuther.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 33 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #489
    Elmago

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Gemengde techiek op doek. Gesigneerd voor en achteraan. Gedateerd 2021.

    “Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Mixed technique on canvas. Signed front and back. Dated 2021.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #455
    Stefaan Schreel

    Een metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .

    A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 (170) cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #68
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Crabe aux Pinces d’Or”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Crabe aux Pinces d'Or”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #508

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #106

    Een art deco vitrinekastje met aan weerskanten een paneeldeurtje, versierd met bloemenmarquetterie.

    Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 125 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    Felix Eyskens

    “Begijnenhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #237

    Een vide-poche van wit en rood marmer met twee kleine bronzen olifantjes.

    A white and red marble vide-poche with two small bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #669

    Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.

    A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 196 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #585

    Een set van 2 mannequin poppen op een ronde houten voet .

    Two mannequins on a round wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #17
    Sèvres

    Een paar karaffen en bijpassende glazen van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of decanters and matching glasses in colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #258
    Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).

    “Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More