Other lots in this auction
-
#511KadjarEen tapijt van Louis Depoortere.
A carpet by Louis Depoortere.No longer availableDim. 253 x 170 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#523Een 4-paneels gestoffeerd kamerscherm met leder look en Oosters decor.
A 4-panel upholstered screen with leather look and Oriental decor.No longer availableDim. 180cm x 54(x4)cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#616Een wit en zwart marmeren zuil.
Column in white and black marble.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#492Paul Tuerlinckx“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#18Willy VandersteenSuske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” en “De Gezanten van Mars. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities resp. 1954, 1955 en 1956. Rug met tape, blok los, naam of naamstempel op titelpagina.
Suske en Wiske. “De Schat van Beersel”, “Het Geheim der Gladiatoren” and “De Gezanten van Mars”. Blue series. First editions resp. 1954, 1955 and 1956. Back with tape, loose block, naam or name stamp on the title page.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#88HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#369“Message to Tony. Abstract.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
“Message to Tony. Abstract." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 43 x 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#243Een bronzen tuinornament.
A bronze garden ornament.No longer availableDim. h 29 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#19Luyckx“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#147Wolfers FréresEen lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.
A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#26Een Renaissance armstoel, met fluweel gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A Renaissance armchair, with velvet upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 90 x 58 x 43cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#551Een paar blauw en wit porseleinen dekselvazen met planten en vogels in het decor en Fo-honden bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain lidded vases with a plant and bird scene in the decor and foo dogs at the top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350



