Een 19de eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.

Een XIXde eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.

A 19th century wood plane, marked JN.
Dim. L 33 cm
SKU: 2305230301.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #301
Estimate: € 25 / 35

  • #106

    Art Deco display cabinet with a paneled door at both sides, decorated with floral marquetry.
    Dim. 125 x 125 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #109
    V. Apner

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with roses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 68 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #478

    A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.
    Dim. 32 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #649

    “Il Vecchio Porto Di Tolone”. A lithograph on paper. Inscriptions “Veduto dalla Parte dell'Academia di Pittura” - “Dall'acqua Figlio 1780”. After a drawing by Claude Joseph Vernet.
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #224
    V. Waning

    A maritime painting signed V. Waning with boats on dry land.
    Dim. h 57 x l 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #274

    “L'érection de la croix.” & “La descente de croix.” a few 19th century engravings after PP Rubens.
    Dim. 66 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #437
    Baoule

    Een Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    Dim. 74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #281
    Castleton & Co

    A black top hat, marked Castleton & Co London, with matching box.
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #218

    Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.
    Dim. h 27 cm x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #12

    A set of 2 old frames with woven images of Antwerp, circa 1920.
    Dim. h 21 x l 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #624

    Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.

    A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #192

    Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.

    A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00