Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.
Een 19de eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.
Een 19de eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.

Een XIXde eeuwse houtschaaf, gemerkt J.N.

A 19th century wood plane, marked JN.
Dim. L 33 cm
SKU: 2305230301.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #301
Estimate: € 25 / 35
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #374

    “Abstract stilleven met fles.” Gemengde techniek op board. Draagt handtekening.

    “Abstract still life with bottle.” Mixed technique on board. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #508

    Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.

    A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 75 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #294
    Sarreguémines

    Een wit porseleinen koffieservies met vergulde randen en details, 54 stuks. Onderaan gemerkt “Sarreguemines France”.

    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #514
    Wiskemann

    Een lot van verzilverd Art-Deco theeservies waaronder Wiskemann.

    A lot of silver plated Art Deco thee service, Wiskemann among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #624

    Een lot van zes XVIIIde en XIXde eeuwse polychroom houten ornamenten.

    A lot of six 18th and 19th century polychrome wooden ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #244
    Peter Olsen

    “Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #102
    Arie Herkelman

    “Hollands wintertafereel met ijsschaatsers”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Dutch winter scene with ice skaters". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #669

    Een staande lamp met getorste eiken voet en een melkglas kelk.

    A lamp stand with a turned oak base and a frosted glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 196 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #174

    Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.

    Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #205

    Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.

    A large oak wood storage chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 130 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #299

    Een set van 3 kristallen vazen waarvan 2 gekleurde.

    A set of 3 crystal vases, 2 of which are colored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #444
    Vic Gentils

    “Twee naakten in de natuur.” & “Industrieel abstract.” Een paar lithos genummerd 46/60, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Vochtschade aan de passe-partout .

    “Two nudes in nature.” & “Industrial Abstract.” A pair of lithographs numbered 46/60, signed outside the plate. Moisture damage to the passe-partout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 31 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More