#107Een oude tafellamp in kunstbrons met ramskoppen en guirlandes. Onderaan gemerkt Louis XV.
An old table lamp in art bronze with ram's heads and garlands. Marked Louis XV at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#203Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#406Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
#641“Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.
"Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153“L’accident”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina.
"The accident". Bronze sculpture with brown patina.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 360 / 400 -
#381Een vintage bureaulamp in zwart en verchroomd metaal, verstelbaar.
A vintage desk lamp in black and chrome metal, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#619Hein Verdonk“Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 174 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#58Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Een keramische schaal in een rustieke stijl met een reliëfdecoratie in het centrum, mogelijk een bakvorm.
A ceramic bowl in a rustic style with a relief decoration in the center, possibly a baking form.No longer availableDim. Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#678Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.
A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#696Een notenhouten kaptafeltje op een centrale driepoot, voorzien van een neerklapbare spiegel en een kleine lade in de gordel.
A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120