• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.
Dim. 95x33x35 cm
SKU: 2506240137.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 260 / 340

  • #50

    Een 14 kt geelgoud en zilveren Vlaams kruis met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    A 14 kt yellow gold and silver Flemish cross with matching earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 12,83 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #345

    Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.

    An Art Deco chandelier in aluminum and opaline glass.
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54

    “Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 63 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #323

    Een lot van vier kijkers, bestaande uit een toneelkijker met ivorine in etui, een zwart metalen toneelkijker, een verrekijker van Sades in lederen etui en een verrekijker van Chinon in etui.

    A lot of four viewers, including a theater viewer with ivorine in case, a black metal theater viewer, a Sades binoculars in leather case, and a Chinon binoculars in case.
    Dim. H: 7.5cm & 18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #271

    "Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #225

    “Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

    "Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #495

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #88

    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #376

    Een paar antieke stoelen in Louis XV-stijl, massief eik met een donkerpaarse velours bekleding.

    A pair of antique chairs in Louis XV style, solid oak with dark purple velvet upholstery.
    Dim. 101 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531
    Jitona Sobeslav

    A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.
    Dim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #246

    A set of 4 19th-century Louis XVI-style chairs, including 2 side chairs and 2 armchairs. Black lacquered carved wood upholstered in pink velvet fabric.
    Dim. 111 x 63 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #79
    Léon Delderenne

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne. Beschadigde kader.

    "Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00