Other lots in this auction
-
#233Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.
A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#583Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een staande Boeddha.
A wooden carved statue of a standing Buddha.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een lot van Booms glaswerk bestaande uit een karaf met zes borrelglaasjes en een vaas. Ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#686Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.
An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 225 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#646Een ovale metalen dienblad op vouwpoot. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
An oval metal tray on folding legs. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. H. 65 x 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#335Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.
A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#657Val Saint LambertEen set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627Margaret Mitchell“Gejaagd door de wind”. Een lot van 3 boeken met illustraties van Anton Pieck.
"Pursued by the Wind." A lot of 3 books with illustrations by Anton Pieck.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#311Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.
A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Nicolas Johannes RoosenboomPeriod: 1805 - 1880“Landschap met berg”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd N.J. Roosenboom.
"Landscape with mountain." A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed N.J. Roosenboom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 49 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800



