• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.
Dim. 95x33x35 cm
SKU: 2506240137.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 260 / 340

  • #11

    Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.

    An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1

    “Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.

    "Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.
    Dim. h 27 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38

    Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.

    Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #86

    Een massief houten side-table on Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A solid wood side table in Louis-Philippe style.
    Dim. 74.5 x 88 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #139
    Henry Rul
    Period: 1862 - 1942

    “Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.

    "Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #300

    A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #442
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #262

    “Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.

    "Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #258

    “Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.

    "Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #430

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    Dim. 3,08 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #94

    “Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?

    "Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?
    Dim. 114 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00