A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.
Dim. 95x33x35 cm
SKU: 2506240137.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 260 / 340

  • #420

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden halssnoer bezet met fijne schakels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace set with fine links.
    Dim. 42 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 5,08 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #678

    Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.

    A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #43

    Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen en decoratie van een zwaan bovenaan in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.

    A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts and decoration of a swan in baroque style on the top. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #373
    Unterweissbach

    Een lot van zeven beeldjes in biscuit, vijf stuks Unter Weiss Bach waarvan drie koppeltjes in romantische sfeer en een musicerende set van een meisje en een jongen. Toegevoegd een jongen en een meisje van Arbizzani.

    A lot of seven biscuit figurines, including five Unter Weiss Bach pieces: three couples in a romantic setting and a musical set of a girl and a boy. Also included are a boy and a girl by Arbizzani.
    Dim. h 20 x l 23 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41

    A lot of Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain consisting of 5 vases, including the largest one featuring the Virgin Mary in relief and a little angel.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238

    Een lot van 15 stuks art-nouveau glas, deels gemetaliseerd, bestaande uit flesjes, vaasjes en glaasjes. In de stijl van Loetz.

    A lot of 15 pieces of art-nouveau glass, partly metallized, consisting of bottles, vases, and glasses. In the style of Loetz.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #156

    Een postmodern design tafel met vierkant glazen blad en gebold glazen poten. Toegeschreven ontwerp aan Piero Lissoni voor Glas Italia.

    A postmodern design table with a square glass top and curved glass legs. Attributed design to Piero Lissoni for Glas Italia.
    Dim. 77 x 150 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1200
  • #451
    Gianni Motta

    Een oranje aluminium koersfiets, Gianni Motta met 27 versnellingen, maat 56.

    An orange aluminum racing bike, Gianni Motta with 27 speeds, size 56.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #98
    Koos Van der Kaay
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Een buste in terracotta van een jongedame met lange lokken. Gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay en gedateerd 1950.

    A terracotta bust of a young lady with long hair. Signed by Koos Van Der Kaay and dated 1950.
    Dim. h 55 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #575

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Tit Wrench – Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en – To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix – The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence – Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak – Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan – The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various – Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression – Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy – Down With People (LC7804) en Various –(..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre including: Tit Wrench - Tit Wrench Presents . . . Twelve Swinging Inches (VC30), Buzzov•en - To A Frown (Allied no21), Amebix - The Power Remains (SKULD010), Bad Influence - Preaching To The Perverted (bmr002), New Wet Kojak - Remix EP (AKR03), Iron Reagan - The Tyranny Of Will (RR7270), Various - Let It Bleat - Six Bands From L.A. (gore-4), Naked Aggression - Bitter Youth (skip16), Flag Of Democracy - Down With People (LC7804), and Various - More (..)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00