#11Een olie- en azijnstel, ca. 1800, Frankrijk, mangaankleurige beschildering met de voorstelling van landschappen. Schilferschade aan één dekseltje.
An oil and vinegar set, ca. 1800, France, manganese-colored painting depicting landscapes. Flake damage to one lid.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Gesculpteerd houten beeld van een leeuw met wapenschild.
Carved wooden statue of a lion with coat of arms.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een massief houten side-table on Louis-Philippe stijl.
A solid wood side table in Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 74.5 x 88 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#139Henry RulPeriod: 1862 - 1942“Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.
"Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#300Een halssnoer bezet met ruwe koraal en verzilverde tussenstukken en een bol van amber.
A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#442Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.
"Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#262“Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.
"Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#258“Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.
"Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,08 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#94“Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?
"Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?No longer availableDim. 114 x 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180