#304A. De Cock“Winters zicht met dieren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met een hond, een lammetje en 3 vogels. Gesigneerd A. De Cock.
"Winter scene with animals". A painting, oil on canvas featuring a dog, a lamb, and 3 birds. Signed A. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 47 x 62 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#541Een langwerpig oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
A rectangular oriental hand-knotted rug.No longer availableDim. 300 x 145 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#522Paar glasramen. Met medaillon met personages.
Pair of stained glass windows. Featuring medallion with figures.No longer availableDim. 60x52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#367Odette DijeuxTiberghienEen lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.
#450Een art deco platina dameshorloge bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1 ct.
An Art Deco platinum ladies' watch set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 24,60 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#169Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73,5 x 94 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#108“Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.
"Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.No longer availableDim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#647Een houten Afrikaanse Djembé met gesculpteerde details. In stoffen draagzak.
A wooden African Djembe drum with sculpted details. In fabric carrying bag.No longer availableDim. H: 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 40cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#226Een robuust houten, industriële design eettafel met zwart gelakt vierkant metalen poten.
A sturdy wooden industrial design dining table with black lacquered square metal legs.No longer availableDim. 80 x 220 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#185Gaetano SciolariEen grote messingen ‘ananas’ kroonluchter, met een wit melkglazen struisvogelei centraal. Gaetano Sciolari voor Boulanger.
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400