Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.
Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.
Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.

Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.

A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.
Dim. 95x33x35 cm
SKU: 2506240137.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 260 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #108

    “Costumen ende Keuren der stede van Oostende”. Herdruckt in’t Laer 1674. Met Privilegie van beyde de Raeden.

    "Costumes and Regulations of the city of Oostende". Reprinted in the Lower 1674. With Privilege of both Councils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 38.5 x 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #550

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale cognackleurige diamant emerald cut SI2 van 0,72 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,26 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central cognac-colored emerald cut SI2 diamond of 0.72 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,87 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
  • #9
    George II Cruikshank

    Een lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.

    A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #233

    Een houten vitrinekastje met de Heilige Maagd Maria en kindje Jezus. Ca. 1900.

    A wooden display cabinet with the Virgin Mary and baby Jesus. Approx. 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #123
    Delfts blauw

    Een lot van 4 grote en 2 kleine Delfts blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met pauwstaart decor. 18-19e eeuws. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, waarvan 4 grote genummerd 300. 1 met barst en 1 met herstelling.

    A lot of 4 large and 2 small Delft blue and white porcelain decorative plates with peacock tail design. 18-19th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", 4 large plates numbered 300. 1 plate with a crack and 1 with a repair.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #86

    Een massief houten side-table on Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A solid wood side table in Louis-Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74.5 x 88 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #188

    Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.

    A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 86 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #641

    “Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.

    "Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #679

    “Eva. De naakte appeleetster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Op paneel gezet, meerdere grote scheuren in het doek.

    "Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #23

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #65

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406

    Een oud koperen luchtertje met een Putti en 2 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    An old copper chandelier with a Putti and 2 milk glass flower-shaped candle holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm zonder ketting
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More