Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.
Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.
Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.

Een 19de eeuwse Siciliaanse koets decoratie. In hout en smeedijzer en polychromie. Met initialen V.C. Met flankende draken in het midden.

A 19th-century Sicilian carriage decoration. Made of wood, wrought iron, and polychromy. Featuring the initials V.C. Flanked by dragons in the center.
Dim. 95x33x35 cm
SKU: 2506240137.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 260 / 340
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #226

    Een robuust houten, industriële design eettafel met zwart gelakt vierkant metalen poten.

    A sturdy wooden industrial design dining table with black lacquered square metal legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 220 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #620

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #663

    Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.

    A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13
    Le Tigre, Bruxelles

    Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.

    An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14kt x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst alumimium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #34

    “Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.

    "How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #192
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Middelburg”, “Anvers”, “Hoeve Zeeland”, “Zeilboten”, “Gevel”. Een lot van 5 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #539

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 116 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #402

    “Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.

    "Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #184
    Rotella Mimmo

    Mimmo Rotella. “Portiere Di Notte”. Een effaçage op papier. Fondazione Mimmo Rotella. id 20041103184050, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "Portiere Di Notte". An effacement on paper. ID 20041103184050, signed and dated '73 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28.3 x 20.7 cm
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More