Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 12,03 g
SKU: 2609230330.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #330
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #355

    Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.

    A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #508

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk met floraal motief.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain garden stool with a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #417

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #588

    “Pepsi-Cola”. Een telefoon met reclame.

    "Pepsi-Cola". A telephone with advertising.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #619
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Graanpluk met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Grain Harvest with Windmill". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #567

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #448

    Een Roco HO diesel-elektro-lokomotive, serie 59, no 41523 en een wagon nr 4339D met bierreclame.

    A Roco HO diesel-electric locomotive, series 59, no 41523 and a wagon no 4339D with beer advertisements.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #455
    Gerard van den Berg

    Een vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.

    A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #644

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #696
    Dosemalte

    Twee handgeknoopte Oosterse karpetten van wol.

    Two hand-knotted oriental rugs made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #134
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More