Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 12,03 g
SKU: 2609230330.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #330
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #398

    A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.
    Dim. h 28 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #402
    Teurelinck

    Een icoon naar Grieks voorbeeld. Gesigneerd.

    An icon following the Greek tradition. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #210

    A pair of 18-karat white gold earrings set with approximately 2 carats of diamonds.
    Dim. 7,16 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #432

    “Abstract geïnspireerd op het werk van Jean Pougny.” Gemengde techniek board.

    "Abstract. Inspired by the work of Jean Pougny" Mixed media on board.
    Dim. 46 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #546
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    Dim. 210 x 136 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #73

    A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
    Dim. H. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #3

    A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
    Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #205

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #19

    "Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".
    Dim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #91

    An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #451

    Een Chinees porseleinen lachende boeddha, gemerkt onderaan.

    A Chinese porcelain laughing buddha, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00