Other lots in this auction
-
#10Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.
A 9 carat rose gold thimble.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Willem DolphynPeriod: 1935-2016“Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#307Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.
A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#37Een set van 2 bronzen engelenhoofdjes met vleugels.
A set of 2 bronze angel heads with wings.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#193“Lopende panter”. Een modern beeld met zwarte glasfragmenten op gips (?)
"Running panther." A modern sculpture with black glass fragments on plaster (?)No longer availableDim. l: 92 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#319Jan Van PuyenbroeckPeriod: 1887-1972“Sinte Ludgardis”. Een tekening op papier.
"Sinte Ludgardis". A drawing on paper.No longer availableDim. 67 x 44cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#26Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#505Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#533Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met fo honden in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with foo dogs in the design.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#317Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.
A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#455Gerard van den BergEen vintage fauteuil uit gepatineerd grijs leder. Model “Mantis” door Gerard van den Berg.
A vintage armchair in weathered gray leather. Model "Mantis" by Gerard van den Berg.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#645Een serie van 11 eikenhouten begijnenstoelen.
A set of 11 oak beguine chairs.No longer availableDim. 84 x 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



