Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 12,03 g
SKU: 2609230330.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #330
Estimate: € 550 / 650
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #62
    Maurice Langaskens
    Period: 1884 - 1965

    Een set van 2 kaders met elk 6 linosneden van Maurice Langaskens over o.a. Tijl Uylenspiegel en Lamme Goedzak.

    A set of 2 frames, each containing 6 linocuts by Maurice Langaskens, including Tijl Uylenspiegel and Lamme Goedzak.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    ‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.

    "Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93

    Een wandelstok met een zilveren handvat in de vorm van een zeer gedetailleerde panterkop. Gemerkt 800 en met Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle in the shape of a highly detailed panther head. Marked 800 and with German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 89 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #270

    Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.

    A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #312
    Albert van Dyck

    “Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #395

    Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #386

    Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.

    A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x Ø90cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #243

    Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.

    Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #79

    ‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363
    Daum France

    Een vintage kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt Daum France.

    A vintage crystal bowl, marked Daum France on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 59 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166

    Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #468

    Een zamakken beeld met geblinddoekte vrouw en putti.

    A zamak sculpture with blindfolded woman and putti.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More