Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 12,03 g
SKU: 2609230330.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #330
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #554

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #357

    A large vintage bowl in colorless crystal marked with a 'Bayel Cristalin' sticker.
    Dim. 31 x 51 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #632

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109

    "Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #486
    Ispahan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 315 x 214 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #519
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 84 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #179
    Perrault Léon Bazile

    “Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 31 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #525

    Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.

    A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.
    Dim. 90 x 171 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #97
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #248

    A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00