Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 5,85 g
SKU: 2609230300.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #275

    Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.

    An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.
    Dim. 129 x 148 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #96

    Een rond Art Deco stijl tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.

    A round Art Deco style table made of veneered walnut wood.
    Dim. 57 x Ø72cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #91

    An early 20th-century lantern clock in brass, marked Happin & Webb, London.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #408

    Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.

    A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.
    Dim. h 19 x l 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #364
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Mothers and children in the garden”. An etching on paper, signed and numbered 10/50 at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #246

    A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.
    Dim. 228 x 52 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #689
    Frank Van Bommel

    "Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
    Dim. h 32 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Jean Baptiste De Roy

    "Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #30

    Een akoya parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    An Akoya pearl necklace with a silver clasp.
    Dim. 835‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #238
    Delvaux

    Een lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.

    A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.
    Dim. 11 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #79

    ‘Boer met paarden’, een reproductie op doek van Leon Engelen. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "‘Farmer with Horses’, a canvas reproduction by Leon Engelen. Signed on the back."
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00