Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 5,85 g
SKU: 2609230300.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #213

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #54
    Georgette Huet

    "La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.
    Dim. 46 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #48
    Christofle, France

    Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #229
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.

    'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.
    Dim. h 30 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #627

    Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.

    A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.
    Dim. h 132 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #330

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
    Dim. 12,03 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #252
    Van Den Broeck

    “Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #1

    Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.

    A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.
    Dim. L. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #603

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #546
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    Dim. 210 x 136 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00