#492Rémy Cornelissen“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#237Een gegraveerd glasservies.
#282W Van Smorenburg‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.
'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#125Edmond Verstraeten“Bosrand bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram E.V. gedateerd 1930.
#620Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,44 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,57 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.44 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.57 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,83 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#4“Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”
"The Land of Bergen." An engraving on paper. With the inscription "....in the County of Hainaut, where one can see the victorious Battle of the Allies against the French, Fought on September 11, 1709 with Privilege."No longer availableDim. 51 x 59cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#601Een paar goudkleurig gepatineerde hanglantaarns met 6 hoeken.
#524Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.
A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 190 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#40Een armband met drie rijen akoya parels en een 18 karaats witgouden slot bezet met robijnen.
A bracelet with three rows of Akoya pearls and an 18 karat white gold clasp adorned with rubies.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150 / 250