Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 5,85 g
SKU: 2609230300.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #387
    Cassin

    Een paar rode porseleinen beeldjes van kwartels. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of red porcelain quail figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #496
    Zandjan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental carpet. Hand knotted wool.
    Dim. 340 x 235 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #47

    A hand-painted porcelain plate depicting Marie-Antoinette, marked Sèvres, Chateau de Versailles. This plate has undergone extensive restoration.
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #443

    A HO Lima golden series train set, Lufthansa Airport Express, in original box.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #157
    A. Rolle

    “Nar.” Bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. Duitse school.

    "Nar." Bronze sculpture. Signed. German school.
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #334
    Achilles de Wolf

    "Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 28 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #641

    A lot of 4 holy water fonts made of Brussels porcelain. Including one with a statue of Mary.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #306

    A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.
    Dim. 57 x 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #550

    Drieendertig verschillende zilveren Franse 5 frank stukken. Van 1814 tot 1973.

    Thirty-three different silver French 5 franc pieces. From 1814 to 1973.
    Dim. 900 / 1000‰ 765 gr
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #662
    Cel Overberghe

    ‘Jeugdig naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Cel Overberghe, 1979.

    "Youthful nude", mixed media on paper, drawn by Cel Overberghe, 1979.
    Dim. h 24 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Jodan

    Two cast glass figurines of horses. On pedestal. Marked.
    Dim. h 20 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00