Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 5,85 g
SKU: 2609230300.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #150

    An 18 carat Art Deco platinum brooch set with approximately 3 ct of diamonds. With certificate.
    Dim. 13,12 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #237

    Een gegraveerd glasservies.

    An engraved glassware set.
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #282
    W Van Smorenburg

    ‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.

    'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.
    Dim. h 42 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #125
    Edmond Verstraeten

    "Bosrand in autumn." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed E.V. dated 1930.
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #620

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,44 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,57 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.44 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.57 ct.
    Dim. 5,83 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #4

    “Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”

    "The Land of Bergen." An engraving on paper. With the inscription "....in the County of Hainaut, where one can see the victorious Battle of the Allies against the French, Fought on September 11, 1709 with Privilege."
    Dim. 51 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #601

    A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #524

    A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.
    Dim. h 85 x b 190 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #166

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #40

    A bracelet with three rows of Akoya pearls and an 18 karat white gold clasp adorned with rubies.
    Dim. H. 33 en 30 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #186

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.
    Dim. 219 x 170 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00