Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 5,85 g
SKU: 2609230300.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #627

    Een houten beeld van een Thaise vrouw.

    A wooden sculpture of a Thai woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #539
    Pier Antonio Gariazzo
    Period: 1879-1963

    “Zeelui”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailors". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 119cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    Een beeldengroep in gepatineerd brons ‘Pro Patria’, gesigneerd Emille Laporte met gieterijstempel ‘Siot Decauville’.

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #411

    Een oosterse marionet in hout met de vorm van een olifant.

    An Eastern wooden marionette in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x l 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #156

    Een gesculpteerde houten cilinderbureau met 9 laden.

    A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 147 x 142 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #43

    Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.

    A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251

    Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas met bloemendecor. Boheems.

    A cut colorless crystal vase with floral decoration. Bohemian.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #407

    “Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.

    "Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    Een litho, gesigneerd in de plaat ‘Keith Haring’ en genummerd 58/150, met reliêfstempel en extra stempel van The Keith Haring Foundation.

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #348
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #526
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 295 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #36

    Een kaarttafel met klapblad in gefineerd mahoniehout en groen vilten blad.

    A card table with folding top in veneered mahogany and green felt surface.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 80 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More