Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 5,85 g
SKU: 2609230300.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #674
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482
    JW

    “Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.

    "Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #641

    Een lot van 4 wijwatervaten van Brussels porselein. Waaronder één met Mariabeeldje.

    A lot of 4 holy water fonts made of Brussels porcelain. Including one with a statue of Mary.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #159
    Henri De Smeth
    Period: 1865 - 1940

    ‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.

    'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #253

    ‘The Endeavor’, een schaalmodel van het legendarische zeilschip in hout.

    'The Endeavor', a scale model of the legendary wooden sailing ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133 x 96 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #515

    Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.

    A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #3

    Een paar bolle cachepots van Duits aardewerk met handgeschilderd decor. Onderaan gemerkt Meissen. Lichte schade, ontbrekende bladen aan de bloemen.

    A pair of bulbous cachepots made of German earthenware with hand-painted decoration. Marked Meissen on the bottom. Minor damage, missing petals on the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h12,5. Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #588

    “Pepsi-Cola”. Een telefoon met reclame.

    "Pepsi-Cola". A telephone with advertising.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #359

    Een barokke spiegel met een gedreven koperen lijst met floraal motief.

    A Baroque mirror with an embossed copper frame featuring a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 35 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #73

    Een bronzen beeldje van een hond met zwart patina. Op een grijs marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze figure of a dog with black patina. On a grey marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #211
    UCRA

    Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.

    A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 38 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More