Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold with a small Flemish heart set with old cut diamonds.
Dim. 5,85 g
SKU: 2609230300.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #300
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #57

    Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.

    A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #14

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met vermoedelijk opschrift “Moortgat”.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Backside with presumably inscription "Moortgat."
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #64

    “Watermolen in een heuvellandschap met een visser op de voorgrond”. Olieverf op doek (kleine herstellingen).

    "Watermill in a hilly landscape with a fisherman in the foreground". Oil on canvas (minor restorations).
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #674
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 143 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #624

    ‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.

    "Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #311
    F. van Baden

    “Een koe”. Een houten gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd. Stukje van 1 hoorn afgebroken.

    "A cow." A wooden sculpted figure, signed. Piece of one horn broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #325

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #645

    Een serie van 11 eikenhouten begijnenstoelen.

    A set of 11 oak beguine chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #524

    Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.

    A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x b 190 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #429

    “Abstract met rood en groen naar Wolvencamp.” Olieverf op board. Randbeschadigingen. Apocriefe atelierstempel achteraan.

    "Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #652

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #291

    Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

    A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More