Other lots in this auction
-
#668PaesaDrie porseleinen beeldjes, waarvan twee een paar vormen.
Three porcelain figurines, two of which form a pair.No longer availableDim. H: 22-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een grote Empire-stijl vaas met romantisch tafereel inderaan gemerkt Italy, een onduidelijke handtekening en D.1556. Heeft een kleine schade aan de voet.
A large Empire-style vase with a romantic scene at the bottom, marked Italy, an unclear signature, and D.1556. Has minor damage to the base.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Léon BruninPeriod: 1861-1949“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#67A. DuboisEen aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34 cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#398Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.
A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#500Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 7,02 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#577Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#412Hubert MinneboEen ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.
An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#36Een kaarttafel met klapblad in gefineerd mahoniehout en groen vilten blad.
A card table with folding top in veneered mahogany and green felt surface.No longer availableDim. 73 x 80 x 80cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#278Een persglazen Art-Deco vaas met het decor van tulpen in fumé glas. Onderaan gemerkt ‘fait en Belgique’.
A pressed glass Art Deco vase with a tulip design in smoked glass. Marked "fait en Belgique" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#271May ClaerhoutEen aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#315WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70


