Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
Dim. 10,70 g
SKU: 2609230250.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #622

    Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.

    A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 71
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #10

    Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.

    A 9 carat rose gold thimble.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #652

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #376

    Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.

    An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 99 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #194
    A. Willems

    “Kapelletje in het bos”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapel in the Forest". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #482
    JW

    “Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.

    "Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #198

    Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #136

    Een Engelse staande klok in rijkelijk gesculpteerde eikenhouten kast met bovenaan een zogenaamde ‘green man’ met opschrift ‘Wrapson Havant’.

    An English grandfather clock in a richly sculpted oak case with a 'green man' at the top, inscribed with 'Wrapson Havant'.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #55

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #84
    Pierre Verbeke
    Period: 1895 - 1962

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More