Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.
Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger, aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud en met een Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
Dim. 10,70 g
SKU: 2609230250.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 500 / 600
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #103

    Een Art Deco uit marmer gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a marble carved bird of prey.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #249
    Jef Leener

    ‘Interieur met Leuvense stoof’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jef Leener.

    'Interior with Leuven stove', oil on canvas, signed by Jef Leener.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #74

    ‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.

    "Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #382

    ‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #616

    Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.

    A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 109 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #491

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #239

    “De verboden lectuur”. Een pastel op papier.

    “The forbidden reading”. A pastel on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #558

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #618

    Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.

    An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #332
    P.J. Redouté

    “Wilde rozen.” Kleurenets op papier.

    "Wild roses." Color etching on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #375

    Een massief houten bibliotheektrapje met 3 treden.

    A solid wooden library step ladder with 3 steps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 46 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549
    Louis Halflants
    Period: 1898-1984

    “Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More