Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
Dim. 10,70 g
SKU: 2609230250.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #181

    A gilt copper French Louis XV-style cartel wall clock with the inscription on the dial 'Henry Lepaute Paris'. France, 19th century.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #604
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #577
    Limoges France

    A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
    Estimate: € 100
  • #109

    "Portrait of a young girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #623

    Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.

    Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.
    Dim. 20 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

    A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #472

    “Abstracte bloemen.” Een paar werkjes, olieverf op papier.

    "Abstract flowers." A pair of artworks, oil paint on paper.
    Dim. 14 x 9 & 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540

    A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 2,42 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #242
    Eugène Meulemans

    Dim. h 42 x b 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #198

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00