Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger met Vlaams hart bezet met één diamant oude slijp.

A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
Dim. 10,70 g
SKU: 2609230250.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #250
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #595

    A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.
    Dim. 72 x 145 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #697

    A double-sided gingerbread shape with animals and the other side with a musician, fisherman, and two hunters.
    Dim. 50 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #146

    Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.

    A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.
    Dim. 218 x 110 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #604
    F. Winkler

    “Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #618

    Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.

    An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Raymond De Baux

    "Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.
    Dim. 46 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #559

    “Olifant”. En groot formaat fotoprint op plexiglas.

    "Elephant". Large format photo print on plexiglass.
    Dim. 148 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #345

    Een art nouveau coupe in faience.

    An Art Nouveau coupe in faience.
    Dim. 18 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #544

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #212
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899-1979

    "Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #542
    H. Antheunis
    Period: 1905 - 1975

    "Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.
    Dim. 134 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00