Similar lots by type
-
#180
Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#133
Een keramische vaas, Deruta, Italy.
A ceramic vase, Deruta, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#139
Een lot van Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een dekselvaasje en een set vaasjes waarvan één met herstelling.
A lot of Satsuma earthenware consisting of a lidded vase and a set of vases, one of which has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#175
Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 46.00 €Dim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#158
Een paar tinnen wijnfleshouders met bronzen voet. Onderaan gemerkt WMF. Geislingen, 19e eeuw.
A pair of pewter wine bottle holders with bronze base. Marked WMF at the bottom. Geislingen, 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 9 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#166
Antieke 19e eeuwse koperen confituurpan in geel en rood koper.
Antique 19th-century copper jam pan in yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 9 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#115
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in messing.
A set of 2 19th-century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#127
Een vintage spaarpotje voorstellend een Afrikaans kindje op een banaan.
A vintage piggy bank depicting an African child on a banana.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 17 x l 16 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#185
Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#192
Een grote vaas in Vlaams aardewerk met bloemen in het decor. Meerdere beschadigingen.
A large vase in Flemish earthenware with flower decorations. Several damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cm.Estimate: € 30/40 -
#197
“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#257
Een lampenvoet in geglazuurd aardewerk, Chinese stijl met een beschildering van een vliegende kraanvogel. Frans werk.
A glazed ceramic lamp base in Chinese style with a painting of a flying crane. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#181Boch Luxembourg
Een aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabac de St. Omer’ en onderaan gestempeld ‘Boch Luxembourg.
An earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabac de St. Omer' and stamped 'Boch Luxembourg' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Capo di Monte
Een geglazuurd aardewerken klok, Italiaans werk, onderaan gemerkt Capodimonte.
A glazed earthenware clock, Italian work, marked Capo Di Monte at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#111
Een Westerwald Bartmann kruik.
A Westerwald Bartmann jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#169
Een lot van 3 oude grés schenkkannen waarvan de grootste beschadigd/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 old stoneware pitchers, with the largest one being damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 61.00 €Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#193
Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#188
Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.
A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#258
Een Delfts aardewerken dekselvaas met Chinees decor. Aan de hals alsook aan het deksel beschadigd/gerestaureerd.
A Delft earthenware covered vase with Chinese decor. Damaged/restored at the neck and lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#221
Een Vlaams aardewerken schenkkan met opschrift: Abbaye Notre Dame D’Orval.
A Flemish earthenware jug with the inscription: Abbaye Notre Dame D’Orval.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#164
“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#97
Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#254
Een Chinese aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met yin yang tekens, vlinders, planten en figuren.
A Chinese earthenware vase decorated with yin yang symbols, butterflies, plants, and figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#253
Een veelkleurige Oriëntaalse aardewerken vaas met repetitieve florale motieven. Gebarsten.
A multicolored Oriental pottery vase with repetitive floral motifs. Cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 10/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#161
Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10/20 -
#294
Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
A gazebo/presentation cabinet in wood and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 28 x 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#17
Een beeldje van een rondborstige dame, Samson porselein, ca 1900.
A statue of a busty lady, Samson porcelain, ca 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#238
Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#29
Een lot vintage glas en kristal bestaande uit een kannetje met beschildering, een Murano mandje en een kristallen schaal op driepoot.
A lot of vintage glass and crystal including a painted jug, a Murano basket, and a crystal bowl on tripod.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 18 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#219
Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.
A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#45
Een vintage meerkleurig Murano glazen beeldje van een abstracte vis.
A vintage multicolored Murano glass sculpture of an abstract fish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 17 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#171
Een Italiaans aardewerken kandelaar met drie lichtpunten. Versierd met rozen.
An Italian earthenware candle holder with three light points. Decorated with roses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#255
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met een decor van spelende kinderen. Gebarsten aan de hals.
A vase of Chinese porcelain with a decoration of playing children. Cracked at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#274Ø
Een schotel van blauw en wit aardewerk versierd met een bloementuil. Gemerkt onderaan: Oud Delft, Nijmegen.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#208Rörstrand
“Julen”. Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden. Onderaan gemerkt, limited editions 1978-1983.
"Julen". A lot of 7 blue and white porcelain decorative plates. Marked at the bottom, limited editions 1978-1983.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#218
Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/15