Similar lots by type
-
#610
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#620VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#720
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#710
Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#740
Een eikenhouten gatelegtafeltje met 6 poten.
An oak gateleg table with 6 legs.No longer availableDim. 70x97x91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#745Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali
“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#746Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali
“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#175
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1000/1500 -
#538
Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with central mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#749
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#185Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#216
Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.
A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.No longer availableDim. 99 x 197 x 93 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#565
Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#534
Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.
A sculpted oak cabinet with center mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 240 x 120 x 55 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#735
Een houten wandkastje met 2 deurtjes.
A wooden wall cabinet with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 122 x 63,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#195
Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#650Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965
“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#730
Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#744Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali
“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chrome-plated metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#575Dal Negro
Een houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#660Maurice Burke Arkana
Een Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#742Artis-Historia
“Bestemming in Beeld” Een lot van 19 albums met betrekking tot verschillende destinaties. Volledig ingeplakt. Jaren ‘90.
"Destination in Pictures" A lot of 19 albums depicting various destinations. Fully glued. 1990s.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#511
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met uitgebreid blauw en wit decor van een draak, pauw en bloemen.
A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase with detailed blue and white decoration of a dragon, peacock, and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 900/1200 -
#348Villeroy & Boch
“Paloma Picasso”. Een kristallen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
"Paloma Picasso." A crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#727
Een kastanjehouten beeld van een middeleeuwse wijsgeer.
A chestnut wood sculpture of a medieval philosopher.No longer availableDim. H. 45,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#115
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.No longer availableDim. 83 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#383
Een lot van drie vintage bureau/nachtlampjes in oranje metaal en chrome.
A lot of three vintage desk/night lamps in orange metal and chrome.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#322
‘Landschap met bomen’, aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Landscape with trees', watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#572
Een tafellamp met aardewerken voet met geometrisch design.
A table lamp with a pottery base featuring a geometric design.No longer availableDim. H: 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#578Louis Drimmer
Een set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120/180 -
#342
Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.
A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#49Ironstone
Een cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 45 x 30 cEstimate: € 60/80 -
#76Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen, Denmark
“Tongue”. Een serie van 6 vintage design, wit gelakt houten stoelen met gechromeerd metalen poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, Denemarken 1986, onderaan gemerkt.
“Tongue”. A series of 6 vintage design, white lacquered wooden chairs with chromed metal legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, Denmark 1986, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 34,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400/600