Similar lots by type
-
#662
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50 -
#551
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#675
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#531
Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#212
Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#339Boch Frères La Louvière
Een oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#542
Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#654His Master’s Voice
Een antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#135
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#549Merkelbach and Wick
Een Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#562
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#202
Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#125
Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#105
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#669
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#145
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#674
Een goudkleurige schouwklok op batterij met 2 putti’s achtervolgd door een gans.
A gold-colored battery-operated mantel clock with 2 putti being chased by a goose.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#664Wuba Warmink
Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#545
Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#352
Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#673
Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.
A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.No longer availableDim. h 36 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#659
Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.
A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.No longer availableDim. 104 x 48 x 48cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#235
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110
Other lots in this auction
-
#378Murano
Een vintage Murano glaspasta vaas met 4 ‘vingers’, groen in de massa gekleurd met kleurloze delen.
A vintage Murano glass paste vase with 4 'fingers', green in the mass colored with clear parts.No longer availableDim. H 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#404Mark Claus
“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#9
“Antwerps Straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Street scene". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 19 x 9cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#606
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 155 x 205cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#600
Een goudkleurige schakelarmband. Gemerkt. YSL.
A gold-colored link bracelet. Marked. YSL.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#513
Een Spaans houten Brasero, met ingelegde details en koperen vuurschaal. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A Spanish wooden brasero, with inlaid details and a copper fire bowl. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 43 x 98cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#45René Lalique
“Moulin Rouge”. Een glazen parfumflesje met bloem motief. Verso gemerkt, Medio 40-70.
"Moulin Rouge." A glass perfume bottle with a floral motif. Marked on the back, Mid 40-70.No longer availableDim. 16,4cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#199-
Een grote vergulde spiegel.
A large gilded mirror.No longer availableDim. 165 x 90 cmEstimate: € 220/240 -
#685
Een rond bijzettafeltje van koper met drie gebogen leeuwenpoten en met een wit marmeren blad, zwart gevlamd.
A round side table of copper with three curved lion legs and a white marble top, black veined.No longer availableDim. H. 44, Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#463TD160 Thorens
Een vintage platenspeler van het gerenomeerde mer Thorens, model TD160 met het originele instructieboekje. Thorens single-adapter ontbreekt en rechts achter een stukje aan het scharnier van de plexi stofkap afgebroken maar nog steeds functioneel.
A vintage turntable by the renowned brand Thorens, model TD160, with the original instruction manual. Thorens single adapter is missing, and there is a small piece broken off from the hinge of the plexiglass dust cover, but it is still functional.No longer availableDim. 15 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#65Antonín Šuman TON (Thonet Tsjechië)
Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting. Door Antonín Šuman voor TON (Thonet Tsjechië).
A lot of 4 vintage design chairs with upholstered seat. Designed by Antonín Šuman for TON (Thonet Czech Republic).No longer availableDim. 82 x 50 x 47cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#508-
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen met blauw en witte versiering van draken.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with blue and white dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 180/240