Similar lots by type
-
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#176
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#695
Een bijzetmeubeltje met 1 lade en een marmeren blad.
An occasional piece of furniture with 1 drawer and a marble top.No longer availableDim. 70 x 62 x 42 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#345
Een houten haltafeltje met marmeren blad en 1 lade.
A wooden hall table with marbre top and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 85 x 34cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175
Een gepatineerde eikenhouten reftertafel met twee laden. Vermoedelijk antieke copy.
A patinated oak refectory table with two drawers. Presumably an antique copy.No longer availableDim. 79 x 205 x 75cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#146
Een houten bureau in Engelse stijl met 9 laden.
An English style wooden desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#535
Een houten sofa met gesculpteerd frame en stoffering in bloemenmotief.
A wooden sofa with a sculpted frame and upholstery in a floral pattern.No longer availableDim. 85 x 185 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#701
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#525
Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.
A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 80 x 165 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#342
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#168
Een notenhouten Art Deco design eetkamertafel met uitschuifbaar gedeelte.
A walnut Art Deco design dining room table with extendable section.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#182
Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#705
Een paar hout gesculpteerde armchairs met gestoffeerde zitting, Luikse makelij. 1940.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats, made in Liège. 1940.No longer availableDim. 105 x 67 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#156
Een houten Art Deco stijl buffetkast. Lichte sporen van slijtage, sleutel linkerkast ontbreekt.
A wooden Art Deco style sideboard. Light traces of wear, key left cabinet is missing.No longer availableDim. 93 x 145 x 45cmEstimate: € 420/480 -
#205
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#161
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#344
Een houten klaptafel met rond blad, 3-potig.
A wooden folding table with round top and on three legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x Ø90cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#225
Een houten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde elementen in reliëf.
A wooden storage chest with sculpted elements in relief.No longer availableDim. 66 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#693
Een houten D-end tafel met rond blad bestaande uit 2 halve consoletafels met telkens 4 poten op wieltjes.
A wooden D-end table with a round top consisting of 2 half console tables, each with 4 legs on wheels.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø117cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#215
Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#186Period: 1985
Een set gepatineerde Pitch pine houten vitrinekasten bestaande uit 6 delen. Modulair, naar Bauhaus ontwerp.
A set of patinated Pitch pine wooden display cabinets consisting of 6 parts. Modular, after Bauhaus design.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#185
Een eikenhouten commode met 4 laden en 3-delig geslepen spiegel opzet met 1 kleine lade.
An oak chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a 3-part cut mirror on top with 1 small drawer.No longer availableDim. 179 x 112 x 53cmEstimate: € 100/140
Other lots in this auction
-
#426ALDO TURA
Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A mid-century modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 74 x 82 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#489Elmago
“Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Gemengde techiek op doek. Gesigneerd voor en achteraan. Gedateerd 2021.
“Picson Ductales Money-Poly.” Mixed technique on canvas. Signed front and back. Dated 2021.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200/1600 -
#496Heriz
Een handgeknoopt Perzich wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian wool rug.No longer availableDim. 325 x 231 cmEstimate: € 260/420 -
#672
Een halbankje in Bretoense stijl met eiken onderstel met gobelin bekleding.
A hall stool in Briton style. Oak frame and tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 51 x 92 x 39cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#139Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973
“De Communiekantjes”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“The Communicants”. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 140 x 89cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#631
Een paar polychroom aardewerken schotels. Achteraan gemerkt.
A pair of polychrome earthenware dishes. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#421
Een lot van 3 uit jade gesculpteerde snuisterijen.
A lot of 3 trinkets sculpted from jade.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/150 -
#579René CarcanPeriod: 1925-1993
“La Fleur Paysage”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“La Fleur Paysage”. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#440
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en 10 kleine witte en 2 grote grijze parels.
A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct and 10 small white and 2 large gray pearls.No longer availableDim. 12,95 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#478
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vierkante doorsnede, versierd met krijgerstafereel.
A pair of square-shaped blue and white Chinese porcelain vases and covers, decorated with a warrior scene.No longer availableDim. 32 x 18cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#592Elisabeth Nagels
“Stilleven met kartonnen doos.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Cardboard Box.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#509D’Haese
“Never give up - abstract met astronaut.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Never give up - abstract with astronaut.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 120 x 120 cmEstimate: € 400/600