Other lots in this auction
-
#81
Een lot van vier boeken. “Schilderkunst van A tot Z”, “Het Impressionisme”, “Snelle auto’s”, “De auto, toen en nu”.
A lot of four books. “Painting from A to Z”, “Impressionism”, “Fast cars”, “The car, then and now”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#157
Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#272
Een lot van 7 diverse mineralen, waaronder gele kwarts, geoden enz. We voegen er een zak met oude glazen knikkers aan toe.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. H: 5-28 cm -
#20Rosskopf & Co Patent
Een paar uurwerken, waarvan 1 H. Rosskopf zakhorloge “Chemin de Fer” met kleine barst in en 1 Junghans klokje.
few timepieces, including 1 H. Rosskopf pocket watch "Chemin de Fer" with a small crack in it and 1 Junghans clock.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. Ø7cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#201
Een lot van 6 porseleinen beeldjes. Diverse formaat en decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H: 12-15 cm -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#6
Een hout gesculptuurd beeld van een naakte dame. Onderaan achterzijde onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bevestigingspunten achterzijde. Herstelschade zichtbaar onderaan benen.
A wood sculpted statue of a naked lady. Signed illegibly at the bottom of the back. Rear mounting points. Repair damage visible at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 51Estimate: € 45/55 -
#54Boch La Louvière
Een aardewerken vaas met bloemdecor en vergulde accenten.
An earthenware vase with floral decoration and gilded accents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#60
Biscuit beeldje wit, 3 meisjes, lichte herstelschade aan 1 arm.
Biscuit figurine white, 3 girls, slight repair damage to 1 arm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h13,5cm x b13cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#289
Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
Une paire de bougeoirs gothiques en laiton tourné et un similaire monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#117
Een Afrikaans ceremonieel bijl.
An African ceremonial axe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 57.00 €Dim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 45/55