Similar lots by type
-
#265Boch Frères KeramisEen paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#706Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#336Een handbeschilderde houten piëdestal. Draagt een bordje met opschrift: Les membres honoraires de la sociéte philharmonique Ostendaise a leur president Ed Decuyper, le 21 novembre 1898.
A hand-painted wooden plant stand. Bears a plaque with the inscription: The honorary members of the Ostend Philharmonic Society to their president Ed Decuyper, on November 21, 1898.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.
"Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.No longer availableDim. h 88 x b 112 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#635Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#599Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#547Val Saint LambertEen lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.
A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.No longer availableDim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#146Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#225Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#236Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.
A large solid oak blanket chest with panelled fronts.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#226Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 145 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#598Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.
Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H.83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#187Otto De BeulPeriod: 1845-1899“Le Faucheur”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd en gieterijstempel "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq”. 19e eeuw.
"The Reaper." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom with foundry stamp "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#518“The Flower Girl”. Een mechanische muzikale pop, Tiffany studio no 14, the great Parisian exhibition 1984. Achteraan gelabeld.
"The Flower Girl." A mechanical musical doll, Tiffany studio no. 14, exhibited at the Great Parisian Exhibition 1984. Labeled on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#519Jean-Baptiste Daveloose“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#612Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen pique-fleur met rood in de massa.
A faceted crystal posy holder with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#430Een laat 19e eeuwse zwart marmeren schouwpendule met geslepen florale motieven.
A late 19th-century black marble mantel clock with cut floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 48 x 35 x 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#116František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#35Verigord Verrerie LaekenEen lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#658Een Chinees porseleinen jardinière, famille jaune, met een tweezijdig decor van jonge dames. Gele achtergrond met florale motieven. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain jardiniere, famille jaune, with a double-sided decoration of young ladies. Yellow background with floral motifs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#493Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden met vogels en floraal decor versierd. Famille rose, vermoedelijk 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates adorned with birds and floral decor. Famille rose, probably 18th to early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#540Tien langspeelplaten. *Prospect 21e Siècle, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), Frankrijk 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), Frankrijk 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), Frankrijk 1968. “Apolcalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), Frankrijk 1970. Walter Carl(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Prospect 21st Century, “Visions Cosmiques, Jean Guillou” (Philips 835 890 DSY Stereo), France 1969. “Xenakis et al” (Philips 836 897 DSY), France 1969. “Ivo Malec” (Philips 836891 DSY), France 1969. “François Bayle” (Philips 836 895 DSY), France 1968. “Le Voyage” (Philips 836 899 DSY), France 1967. “Musique Electronique Norvégienne” (Philips 836 896 DSY), France 1968. “Apocalypse de Jean Vol 1, Vol 2 & Vol 3” (Philips 6521 001), France 1970. Walter Carlos and others, "Electro(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#79“Heuvellandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hilly landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#36Een antieke bolderkar in hout, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
An antique wooden cart, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x 95 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Edward Van Mieghem“den Elshout”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 9/50. Met foto referentie.
"den Elshout". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 9/50 at the bottom outside the plate. With photo reference.No longer availableDim. 27 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#517Een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische Chinese vazen met fauna en flora in het decor.
A set of 2 glazed ceramic Chinese vases featuring fauna and flora in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#365Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,97 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#133DelvauxEen vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#149Een limited edition emaillen reclamebord van Tigra, uitgebracht na het overlijden van Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), het Antwerpse fotomodel dat model stond voor het iconische logo. Genummerd 7/100.
A limited edition enamel advertising sign from Tigra, released after the death of Angelina Saey (1933 - 1979), the Antwerp photo model who posed for the iconic logo. Numbered 7/100.No longer availableDim. 47x32 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320


