#640Rodania
Een Rodania horloge met kristallen versierd in doos. Genummerd 24317.
A Rodania watch adorned with crystals in box. Numbered 24317.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#30Baume & Mercier Genève
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 350/450 -
#90Tissot
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350
#19
A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#482
"Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#114
"Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#186
#135Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000
“Catifa 80”. Een paar design lounge draaistoelen met rood gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerde X-voet. Ontwerp door Lievore Altherr Molina voor Arper.
"Catifa 80". A pair of design lounge swivel chairs with red upholstered seat and chromed X-base. Designed by Lievore Altherr Molina for Arper.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 x 87 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#663
Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.
A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#162Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500/700 -
#578
Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
#37
Een lot van 3 aardewerken tabakspotten met messing deksel. Divers figuratieve beschildering en opschriften “Toeback, Violet, St- Domenic”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 earthenware tobacco jars with brass lids. Various figurative paintings and inscriptions "Toeback, Violet, St-Domenic". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
"Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#426
Een vintage bijzettafeltje in Hollywood Regency stijl op een massief koperen onderstel en met verschillende steensoorten ingelegd blad met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler gezeten onder een boom.
A vintage side table in Hollywood Regency style with a solid copper base and a tabletop inlaid with various types of stone depicting a flutist sitting under a tree.No longer availableDim. 51 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#499Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Gestileerde zonsondergang”. Een schilderij, olievef op paneel.
"Stylized Sunset". A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 6 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200/300