Similar lots by type
-
#528Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#554Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.
A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 78 x 52cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#667Een paar Chinese, Wen Chang pagode toren, wierookbranders uit speksteen.
A pair of Chinese, Wen Chang pagoda tower, soapstone incense burners.No longer availableDim. 43 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#488KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met tempelleeuw op deksel en diverse decoratie, gesteund op 4 olifant poten. 19/20e eeuw.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with temple lion on lid and various decorations, supported on 4 elephant legs. 19/20th century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#495Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#511Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#349Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø63Estimate: € 175 / 225 -
#544Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#523Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#326Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#698Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#563Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#612Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#508KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#531Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#498ZunEen Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#525Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#671LufftEen paar “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” van het merk “Lufft”, made in Germany. Betreffen een Modell UBK en Modell II, beide in originele doos en lederen pochette.
A pair of “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” from the brand “Lufft”, made in Germany. Concerns a Modell UBK and Modell II, both in original box and leather pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#524Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#639Een uit kunstbrons gesculpteerd beeldje van Simhanada Lokeshvara. Met drietand, het gebrul van de leeuw.
An zamac sculpture of Simhanada Lokeshvara. With trident, the lion's roar.No longer availableDim. 22 x 18cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#521Een rechthoekige salontafel van gebeeldhouwd exotisch hout met opengewerkt blad en met twee laden. Indisch werk.
A rectangular coffee table in carved exotic wood with openwork top and two drawers. Indian work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 106 x 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#545Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#258“Baardmankruik” Geglazuurd aardewerken kruik, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
“Bartman jug” Glazed earthenware jug, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 24cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#105Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.
A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.
A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. h36cm x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Marcel Henneghien“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#628MuranoEen Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.
A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.No longer availableDim. h 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#361Een lot van 4 religieuze beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious figurines made of porcelain and biscuit.No longer availableDim. H: 16-18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#290Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.
Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#212Napoléon François GhesquierePeriod: 1812 - 1862“De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).
The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#568Puma werk SolingenEen original Puma Bowie 6376 jachtmes. Door Puma werk Solingen Duitsland, met lederen schede in origineel houten kist. Scharnieren ontbreken op kistje.
An original Puma Bowie 6376 hunting knife. By Puma work Solingen Germany, with leather sheath in original wooden box. Hinges are missing on the box.No longer availableDim. 41 x 10cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#665Metalen vintage gynaecologiebank, verstelbaar.
Metal vintage gyneacology bench, adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 83 x l 182 x b 49,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#539Salvador Dali“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#203Een luchter met 6 lichtpunten en een paar vergulde wandlampen, telkens met 2 lichtpunten, bloem en blad vormen.
A chandelier with 6 light points and a pair of gilded wall lamps, each with 2 light points, forming flower and leaf.No longer availableDim. 55cmEstimate: € 150 / 175





