#284Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“De drinker”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. De Bruycker en genummerd 78/100.
#486Ampersand
Een grote vierkante salontafel op metalen frame en glazen blad.
A large square coffee table with metal frame and glass top. -
#127
Een 19e eeuwse vaas in geslepen kristal op een zilveren voet. Draagt Duitse zilverkeuren en gemerkt 800.
A 19th-century vase in cut crystal on a silver base. Bears German silver hallmarks and marked 800. -
#417
A celadon statue of a Thai elephant on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom on the inside. -
#11
#657
A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck. -
#703
Een dessertservies van porselein met een polychrome bloemenrand. 12 bordjes en een schotel. Gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain dessert set with a polychrome floral border. 12 plates and a tray. Marked Limoges.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 20/40 -
#216
A strongly veined, red marble Corinthian column with bronze details. Rotating tabletop on top. Repair to a corner. -
#177Emile Gallé
Een lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
#449Armand Demeulemeester
“Abstract bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘69.
"Abstract forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '69 at the bottom. -
#525
Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral. -
#118Husqvarna
Een gietijzeren wanddeco shield met krijgstafereel in het reliëf
A cast iron wall decoration shield with a military scene in relief.