Other lots in this auction
-
#200
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van +- 1,16 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central emerald of approximately 1.16 ct. and diamonds weighing around 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,87 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#246Dynamobel
Een bureaustoel met wieltjes model ZAS321.
An office chair with wheels model ZAS321.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#12
“Bloemstilleven”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187
Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 85 x 101 x 67 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#284
“Hollands kadetafereel.” Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening H.W.G. Winter. Naar het werk “Gezicht op de haven van Rotterdam, 1856” door Johan Jongkind.
"Dutch military scene." Oil on panel. Signed by H.W.G. Winter.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#329Jan De Smet
“Vlaaikensgang”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jan De Smet en gedateerd 1979.
"Vlaaikensgang", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Jan De Smet and dated 1979.No longer availableDim. 80 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359
“Zodiac”, een lithografie van Alphonse Mucha door de ateliers Carta in U.S.A.. Uitgave van 1997, met certificaat.
"Zodiac", a lithograph by Alphonse Mucha produced by the Carta studios in the U.S.A. Released in 1997, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48
Een vaas in Booms glas, ontwerp door Paul Heller.
A vase in Booms glass, designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#24Karel De PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960
“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd K. De Posson.
"Hoevezicht", a painting, watercolor on paper, signed K. De Posson.No longer availableDim. 46 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206
Een 19e eeuwse linnenkast met 2 deuren en 2 laden, massief eikenhout.
A 19th-century linen cabinet with 2 doors and 2 drawers, made of solid oak wood.No longer availableDim. 179 x 158 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#295Wiskemann, Bruxelles
Een 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369
“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80