Other lots in this auction
-
#28
Een rode glazen coupe in een gesmeed metalen houder met wijnranken en een reserve glazen coupe in groen.
A red glass coupe in a wrought metal holder with grapevines, and a spare green glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h 37 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153
Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#334Achilles de Wolf
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#590
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#336
Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.
A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 38 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57
Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.
A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#423
Een Marklin HO locomotief, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in originele verpakking.
A Marklin HO locomotive, BR204, 3449, Hamo 8349 in original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40
Een armband met drie rijen akoya parels en een 18 karaats witgouden slot bezet met robijnen.
A bracelet with three rows of Akoya pearls and an 18 karat white gold clasp adorned with rubies.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#225
Een gekleurd glasservies met vergulde randen.
A colorful glass dinnerware set with gilt edges.No longer availableDim. H: 8-18 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#375
Een massief houten bibliotheektrapje met 3 treden.
A solid wooden library step ladder with 3 steps.No longer availableDim. 67 x 46 x 32cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200