#642“Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.
"Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#388Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.
A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Maurice JacquePeriod: XIX-XX“Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#153Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.No longer availableDim. 41 x 20cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#556BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.No longer availableDim. 66 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180