Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een 9 ct roze gouden vingerhoed.

Een 9 karaats roze gouden vingerhoed.

A 9 carat rose gold thimble.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2609230010.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #10
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #642

    “Vlaams impressionistisch landschap.” Olieverf op doek op board. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd.

    "Flemish impressionist landscape." Oil on canvas on board. Monogrammed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #388

    Een lot van vijf boeken voor verzamelaars met name twee boeken over Art Nouveau/Jugenstil, een boek over Magritte, een prijs gids van oud speelgoed en een boek over tinnen speelgoed.

    A lot of five books for collectors, specifically two books on Art Nouveau/Jugendstil, a book on Magritte, a price guide of antique toys, and a book on tin toys.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94
    Maurice Jacque
    Period: XIX-XX

    “Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #246

    Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.

    A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 228 x 52 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #189

    “Andries Bicker”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, naar Bartholomeus van der Helst.

    "Andries Bicker". A painting, oil on canvas, after Bartholomeus van der Helst.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #153

    Een paar geaderd marmeren cassolettes met losse deksels versierd met verguld bronsbeslag en leeuwenkoppen.

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with detachable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion's head motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #563

    “De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 134 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #417

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met fo hond, versierd met dierlijke figuren.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded pot with fo dog, decorated with animal figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #50

    Twee 19de eeuwse zilveren en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgouden broches met klein Vlaamse harten bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    Two 19th-century silver with the back 18ct golden brooches adorned with small Flemish hearts set with old-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #395

    Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More