Other lots in this auction
-
#242Eugène Meulemans‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een grote Chinese vloervaas met de afbeeldingen van dames in kimono en bloemen, alsook goudkleurige draken.
A large Chinese floor vase with images of women in kimono and flowers, as well as gold-colored dragons.No longer availableDim. h 94 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#560Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een diamant in princesslijp van +- 0,25 ct. en drie saffieren baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.36 ct in total, and a princess-cut diamond weighing approximately 0.25 ct, and three baguette-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,64 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#237Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#85DelvauxEen vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.
A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een beeldje van een Chinese draak in speksteen op een houten sokkeltje.
A statue of a Chinese dragon in soapstone on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 19 x l 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#551KashgaiEen handgeknoopt Oosters bidkleed van wol.
hand-knotted Oriental prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 192 x 118 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een Japanse handgemaakte huwelijkskimono met kraanvogels en floraal decor in vergulde details.
A Japanese handmade wedding kimono with crane and floral motifs in gilded details.No longer availableDim. 180cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#291Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#371Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 70

