Other lots in this auction
-
#532
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#387
Een set van 3 kopjes en schoteltjes van Chinees porselein met blauw en rood bloemendecor. Naar Imari voorbeeld, XIXde eeuw.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes with blue and red floral decoration. After Imari example, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø 10,5 & 6,5 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#529Theo Melens
“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/190 -
#502
Een glas in lood raam.
A stained glass window.No longer availableDim. 135 x 105cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#220
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#59Albert Beeldens
“Bloemenstilleven in bloempot.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1936.
“Flower still life in a flowerpot.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated 1936.No longer availableDim. 55 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985
Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#217
Een bronzen tafellamp op marmer en messing voet, Empire stijl.
A bronze table lamp on a marble and brass base, Empire style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 35cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#490Mont Blanc
Een zilveren armband in originele doos. 925‰. Gemerkt.
A silver bracelet in original box. 925‰. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#212Felix Eyskens
“Winterlandschap met trekpaarden.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with draft horses.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#157
Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200/250