Similar lots by type
-
#460
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 3,09 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#594Val Saint Lambert
Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.
A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.No longer availableDim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#269
Een spiegel met geslepen glas in houten verguld kader. Verso label genummerd.
A mirror with cut glass in a wooden gilt frame. Verso label numbered.No longer availableDim. 92 x 67 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#216
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#370
Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.
Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 220/280 -
#620
Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 100/150 -
#290
Een zilveren slavenarmband met versiering.
A silver bangle bracelet with decoration.No longer availableDim. 76,80 gEstimate: € 50/80 -
#279
Een spiegel met lijst van dinanderie koperbeslag.
A mirror with dinanderie copper mounts frame.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79
Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.
A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.No longer availableDim. 125 x 67 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#314
Een reclamespiegel van Chivas Regal Whisky.
An advertising mirror for Chivas Regal Whisky.No longer availableDim. 41 x 31 cm.Estimate: € 40/50 -
#592
Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror in an oak carved frame.No longer availableDim. 159 x 83 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#414Neno Arpeco
“Arabisch tafereel”. Een verzilverd reliëf op spiegel paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, medio ‘80.
"Arabic scene". A silver-plated relief on mirrored panel. Signed at the bottom, from the mid '80s.No longer availableDim. 43 x 53 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#310
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring zonder steen.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring without a stone.No longer availableDim. 4,13 gEstimate: € 120/150 -
#254
Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind XIXde eeuw.
An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 108 x 64cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#108
Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.
Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.No longer availableDim. L. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#376
Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#253Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.
A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#609
Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd-shaped vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#359
Een oude theaterkijker in origineel etui, G. E. Prior, Paris. Messing en parelmoer.
An old theater binoculars in original case, G. E. Prior, Paris. Brass and mother-of-pearl.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#337
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#466Kirhan
Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#306
Een massief eiken piëdestal met getorste voet.
A solid oak pedestal table with twisted foot.No longer availableDim. h 95 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#315
Een paar vaasjes van Vlaamse aardewerk met blauw, groen en beige glazuur. Medio XXste eeuw. Enige randslijtage.
A pair of vases made of Flemish earthenware with blue, green, and beige glaze. Mid-20th century. Some wear along the edges.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#545
Een vintage travertijnen tafel op twee travertijnen steunen.
A vintage travertine table on two travertine supports.No longer availableDim. 73 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#32Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875
‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60