#237Coca ColaEen lot van 2 Coca-Cola ijsemmers.
A lot of 2 Coca-Cola ice buckets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25.5 x 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#229MeccanoEen lot vintage houten Meccano. Gemengde set.
A lot of vintage wooden Meccano. Mixed set.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
#245Een antiek houten schabbenrekje.
An antique wooden wall shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 58,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170R Smets“Stilleven met boeken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with books." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.
A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 16 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#38Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 & 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40