Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.
Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.
Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.

Een aardewerken cassolette met los deksel, decor in imitatie brons en marmer. XIXde eeuw.

An earthenware cassolette with removable lid, decorated in imitation bronze and marble. 19th century.
Dim. H. 42 cm
SKU: 0503240058.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #58
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #128

    Een grote milieu-de-table in gesmeed brons en koper met vergulde delen en twee vogeltjes bovenop.

    A large centerpiece in forged bronze and copper with gilded parts and two little birds on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #536

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met meerkleurig geometrisch patroon.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a multicolored geometric pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 340x260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #212
    Jules Boulez
    Period: 1889-1960

    “Stilleven met fruit.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #261
    Mattel

    Een set van twee Barbiepoppen, Chinese Empress Barbie en Chinese Newyear Barbie.

    A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #403

    Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #641

    Een lot van twee brandweerhelmen, een Nederlands model van een commandant uit Amsterdam, ca 1970 en een oude lederen helm.

    A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 18-28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #680

    Een piëdestal met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in de vorm van guirlandes.

    A pedestal table with a marble top and bronze fittings in the shape of garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #352

    Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.

    A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #284

    “Meisje met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijde. Verso opschrift, eind 19e eeuw.

    "Girl with flower basket." A painting, mixed technique on silk. Inscription verso, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540
    Jaeger LeCoultre

    Een automatische herenhorloge. Ref. E0300405, jaren ‘70. Met vervangen bandje en onlangs onderhouden. In originele etui met documenten. Met gegraveerde opdracht achteraan en gedateerd 1966-1976.

    An automatic men's watch. Ref. E0300405, from the 1970s. With replaced strap and recently serviced. In original case with documents. Engraved dedication on the back dated 1966-1976.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More