#366Een eiken koffertje/kastje met onderverdeling en gesculpteerde klep/deur.
An oak trunk/cabinet with compartments and a sculpted flap/door.No longer availableDim. 21 x 55 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#336Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
#11Een gevarieerd lot losse postzegels van diverse landen. We voegen er een klein album met zegels van de Faröereilanden en drie lege albums aan toe.
A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#169Salvador Dali“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
#180Een paar 18 kt witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. In originele doos en met certificaat.
A pair of 18kt white gold heart-shaped earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.50 ct in total. In original box with certificate.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 650 / 700 -
#657Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
#493Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.
A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.No longer availableDim. 38 x 60 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#66Een uitbundig gesculpteerd eikenhouten bijzettafeltje. XIXde eeuws.
An elaborately carved oak side table. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 74 x 79 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
"Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 73 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250