Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
A. Dubois

An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."
SKU: 2609230067.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #582
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.
    Dim. 208 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #160

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliants weighing approximately 0.24 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #229
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    ‘Kerkgangers’, inkt op papier, Alfred Ost.

    'Churchgoers', ink on paper, Alfred Ost.
    Dim. h 30 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #458

    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #183

    “Le reveil”. Dark patine bronze figure on a marble stand. Signed.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #374
    Petrus Valckx
    Period: 1920 - 1996

    “Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #192
    Pieter Gorus

    ‘De Boskapel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pieter Gorus.

    "The Forest Chapel," oil on canvas, signed by Pieter Gorus.
    Dim. h 80 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #524

    A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.
    Dim. h 85 x b 190 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #158
    Emile Laporte

    A sculptural group in patinated bronze 'Pro Patria', signed by Emille Laporte with foundry mark 'Siot Decauville'.
    Dim. h 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 900
  • #474
    Keith Haring

    A lithograph, signed in the plate 'Keith Haring' and numbered 58/150, with embossed stamp and additional stamp from The Keith Haring Foundation.
    Dim. 45 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #71

    An oeil de boeuf wall clock with very beautiful decoration in marquetry, crack in the dial.
    Dim. 62 x 51 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00