Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
A. Dubois

Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34 cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.

An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."
SKU: 2609230067.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #407

    “Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.

    "Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #331

    Een langwerpige en een ronde presenteerspiegel, beide gemerkt Radango evenals een spiegelplateau met bolle pootjes met een bewerkte rand (schade aan spiegelglas). Alle van verzilverd metaal.

    A rectangular and a round presentation mirror, both marked Radango, as well as a mirror plateau with curved legs and an embellished edge (damage to mirror glass). All made of silver-plated metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #679
    Altimasa

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #179
    Perrault Léon Bazile

    “Liggende Cupido.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Lying Cupid." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #641

    Een lot van 4 wijwatervaten van Brussels porselein. Waaronder één met Mariabeeldje.

    A lot of 4 holy water fonts made of Brussels porcelain. Including one with a statue of Mary.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #540

    Een 14 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale solitair diamant van +- 0,80 ct.

    A 14 karat yellow gold ring set with one central solitaire diamond of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,42 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #247

    Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een Zuid-Amerikaanse man. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #648

    Een messing staanlamp met groen geverfde delen, medio 1950, met 3 vissenkoppootjes.

    A brass floor lamp with green painted parts, circa 1950, with 3 fish head feet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234
    Felix De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #217
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More