• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
A. Dubois

An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."
SKU: 2609230067.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #210

    A pair of 18-karat white gold earrings set with approximately 2 carats of diamonds.
    Dim. 7,16 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1500
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #344

    Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A mirror with gilded frame.
    Dim. 54 x 49
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #230

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.

    An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.
    Dim. 14,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #97
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #670

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291

    A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #33

    A complete set of silver-plated tableware for 12 people, with Russian marks. Includes 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and a ladle.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #199

    “Monks by Candlelight”. A painting, oil on panel. Restoration traces and scratch at the top.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #509

    A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.
    Dim. 85 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #198

    A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.
    Dim. 74 x 68 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00