Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.
A. Dubois

Een aardewerken jardiniere 14 x 34 cm en een asbak 18cm. Gemerkt “A.Dubois”.

An earthenware jardiniere 14 x 34 cm and an ashtray 18 cm. Marked "A. Dubois."
SKU: 2609230067.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #67
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #154
    Franz De Vadder
    Period: 1862-1936

    “Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.

    "Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 73cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #281

    Een paar aardewerken panelen met Middeleeuws tafereel. Achteraan gemerkt “Tyrol”.

    A pair of earthenware panels with a medieval scene. Marked "Tyrol" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #317

    Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.

    A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #101

    Een gedeelte massief zilveren bestek. Belgische keuren met Januskop (o.m. van Delheid), garantiemerk medio XIXde eeuw. Een pollepel, 12 kleine lepels, 5 kleine vorken, 8 grote vorken, 17 grote lepels.

    A portion of solid silver cutlery. Belgian hallmarks with Janus head (among others from Delheid), guarantee mark from the mid-19th century. One ladle, 12 small spoons, 5 small forks, 8 large forks, 17 large spoons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2045 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #655

    Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen.

    A set of 6 oak chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 45 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #394

    Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.

    A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #328

    Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.

    A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Henry Schouten

    ‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.

    'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 65 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #473

    Een blauw en wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met decor van een strijder te paard.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a decoration of a mounted warrior.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #99

    “Landschap met boerderij en schaapherder”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse and Shepherd." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #555

    Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.

    A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 103 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More