Similar lots by type
-
#216
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met 18 rijen licht grijze geweven koord met marmeren versiering.
A fantasy necklace set with 18 rows of light grey woven cord with marble decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#150Maria Innocentia hummel
Een porseleinen hummel, genummerd 136/1.
A porcelain Hummel, numbered 136/1.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#208
Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 15cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#238
Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#76Clément France
Een lot van 6 vingtage aardewerken escargot schoteltjes, onderaan gemerkt “Clément France 1654”. Bijgevoegd een set escargot klemmetjes.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware escargot dishes, marked "Clément France 1654" at the bottom. Included a set of escargot clips.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#193
Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#169
Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen fruitschaal met varia fruit afgebeeld.
A vintage Italian porcelain fruit bowl with various realistic fruits.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 10 x 31cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#285
Een designvaas van rood en zwart geglazuurd aardewerk.
A design vase of red and black glazed earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#17
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Satsuma-aardewerk, bestaande uit een vaasje en twee koro’s.
A lot of 3 pieces of multi-coloured Satsuma pottery, consisting of a vase and two koros.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#245
Een grote sierschotel van Delfts aardewerk met blauw op wit decor. Naar XVIIe eeuws voorbeeld.
A large decorative dish of Delft earthenware with blue on white decor. After the XVIIth century example.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. Ø: 42 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#58Lomonosov
Een porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#43
Een bloempot getekend Delfts by Boch.
A flowerpot signed Delft by Boch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 18 x 21Ø cmEstimate: € 5/8 -
#121Moorcroft
Een porseleinen kandelaar met bloemtafereel in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “Moorcroft, made in England”.
A porcelain candlestick with a floral scene in the decor. Marked on the bottom "Moorcroft, made in England".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 60/90 -
#200
Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#160Pierrot
Een paar vintage porseleinen “Pierrot” poppen, waarvan 1 in originele doos gemerkt artdesign Holland.
A pair of vintage porcelain "Pierrot" dolls, of which 1 in original box marked artdesign Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#31Carlino Sciacca
Een lot van 7 keramische beeldjes waaronder 4 getekend Carlino Sciacca.
A lot of 7 ceramic figurines including 4 signed Carlino Sciacca.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#211Helga Verlinden
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met zwarte schijfjes en bolletjes. In originele doos.
A fantasy necklace set with black discs and balls. In original box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#248Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#186
Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#242
Een lot van 4 porseleinen items, bestaande uit Delfts bord en schotelvergiet. Een scheerkom, en een blauw-wit Italiaanse peper, zout en azijn houder.
A lot of 4 porcelain items, consisting of a Delft plate and saucer colander. A shaving bowl, and a blue and white Italian pepper, salt and vinegar holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. b 24cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#270
Een blauw-wit Delfts bord met floraal decor en een polychrome Delftse schotel. XVIIIde eeuw, beide met randschade, de schotel vroeger gerepareerd met nieten en met grotere beschadiging aan de rand.
A blue and white Delft plate with floral decor and a polychrome Delft dish. XVIIIth century, both with edge damage, the dish was previously repaired with staples and with greater damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. Ø 30 & 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#77JK Decor Carlsbad
Een paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#59
Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#215
Een oude aardewerken schenkkan met 2 handvatten en schade aan de dop.
An old earthenware jug with 2 handles and damage to the cap.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#63
Een lot van oude (hoofdzakelijk) kunstboeken.
A lot of old (mainly) art books.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#8
Een set van 48 verzilverde bestekleggertjes.
A set of 48 silver plated cutlery inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#74
Een Aziatisch kunstbronzen beeld van 2 figuren in strijdtafereel.
An Asian art bronze sculpture of 2 figures in a battle scene.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#70
Een lot boeken over schilderkunst.
A lot of books about painting.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#138
Een blauw Boheems kristallen karaf.
A blue Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 23cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#5
Een lot van 8-tal vintage kunststoffen popjes, waarvan 2 compleet en verder deel bestaande uit ledematen en rompjes.
A lot of 8 vintage plastic dolls, 2 of which are complete and the rest consists of limbs and bodies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/16 -
#189
Een Koran in Arabisch schrift.
A Qur'an in Arabic script.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 30 x 22cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#30
Een lot verzilverd metalen bestekken, bestaande uit een soeplepel, een set van twaalf lepels en twaalf vorken (art nouveau), twaalf messen met hoornen handvatten, een houten gesculpteerd kistje met bijgevoegd suikertang en 3 plaques met romantisch tafereel in het reliëf.
A lot of silver-plated metal cutlery, consisting of a soup ladle, a set of twelve spoons and twelve forks (art nouveau), twelve knives with horn handles, a wooden sculpted box with added sugar tongs and 3 plaques with a romantic scene in the relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#222
Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 67 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#170
Een lot van 5 Aziatische snuff bottles vervaardigd uit porselein, hout en albast.
A lot of 5 Asian snuff bottles made of porcelain, wood and alabaster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#40
Een vintage beeldje van een vogel in blauw/wit/doorzichtige glaspasta.
A vintage figurine of a bird in blue/white/transparent glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 18 x 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#51
Een lot van kristallen en glazen voorwerpen waaronder een karaf, een belletje en nog enkele kleinere snuisterijen.
A lot of crystal and glass objects including a decanter, a bell and a few smaller trinkets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 25/35